free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























 

2016-2017 Rodeo Results

 
  Region Name Rodeos Completed As of
  Big Sky 8 Apr 24, 2017
  Central Plains 9 Apr 24, 2017
  Central Rocky Mountain 9 Apr 24, 2017
  Grand Canyon 8 Apr 25, 2017
  Great Plains 8 Apr 24, 2017
  Northwest 8 Apr 26, 2017
  Ozark 9 Apr 24, 2017
  Rocky Mountain 10 Apr 10, 2017
  Southern 10 Apr 24, 2017
  Southwest 10 Apr 25, 2017
  West Coast 8 Apr 10, 2017
 
National Standings as of Apr 26, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Missouri Valley College MVC 6,420.00
2. College of Southern Idaho CSID 6,055.00
3. Cuesta College CUESTA 5,920.50
4. Weber State University WEBER 5,880.00
5. West Hills College WHILLS 5,324.00
6. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 5,067.00
7. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 5,013.50
8. Northwest College NWC 4,968.00
9. Panhandle State University PANHDL 4,780.00
10. Tarleton State University TARLET 4,697.33
11. Hill College HILL 4,474.00
12. University of Montana, Western UMTW 4,436.50
13. California State University-Fresno FRESNO 4,284.00
14. Sheridan College SHERID 4,260.00
15. McNeese State University MCNSU 4,226.33
16. Utah Valley University UVU 4,145.00
17. Southern Arkansas University SARU 4,140.00
18. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 3,985.00
19. Cochise College COCHSE 3,789.50
20. Gillette College GILLET 3,620.00
21. Central Arizona College CAZC 3,607.00
22. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 3,520.50
23. Cal Poly State University - San Luis Obispo CAPSLO 3,416.50
24. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 3,405.00
25. Western Texas College WTXC 3,372.50
Women's Team Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 5,548.38
2. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 4,342.83
3. Idaho State University IDSU 3,875.00
4. New Mexico State University NMSU 3,549.50
5. Montana State University MTSU 3,434.50
6. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 3,175.83
7. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 3,150.82
8. Gillette College GILLET 3,138.66
9. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 3,133.00
10. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 2,995.00
11. Central Arizona College CAZC 2,742.00
12. University of Nevada-Las Vegas UNVLV 2,675.75
13. Texas A&M University TXAMU 2,611.75
14. University of Montana, Western UMTW 2,608.50
15. Missouri Valley College MVC 2,473.33
16. Utah Valley University UVU 2,425.00
17. Tarleton State University TARLET 2,360.00
18. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 2,255.00
19. Cochise College COCHSE 2,224.50
20. Western Nevada College WNVC 2,137.75
21. University of Wyoming UWY 2,113.66
22. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 2,070.00
23. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 2,065.83
24. University of Idaho UID 2,049.69
25. McNeese State University MCNSU 2,010.50
Men's All-around Points
1. Centoni, Will James CUESTA 2,432.00
2. Jones, Brodi Wallace WEBER 2,090.00
3. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 1,835.00
4. Theriot, Marcus Paul EMSCC 1,815.00
5. Adams, Brody David DIXIE 1,575.00
6. Humphry, Sterling Edward CUESTA 1,527.00
7. Boots, Bubba Aaron NWC 1,488.00
8. Douch, Jontavian T HILL 1,466.00
9. Dittmer, Briar Dwayne MVC 1,445.00
10. Wakefield, Riley James GILLET 1,440.00
11. Campbell, Colton Robert FRESNO 1,425.50
12. Mooney, Colton Grant WEBER 1,370.00
13. Lickley, Cole Johnson UID 1,333.00
14. Hansen, Tristan Raymond UMTW 1,305.50
15. Espeland, Preston John BLUE 1,281.50
16. Frey, Mathew Cole MCNSU 1,252.33
17. Minten, Brushton Dale WHILLS 1,229.50
18. Logan-Marvel, Luke H CSID 1,215.00
19. Novak, Prestyn Lane CHADRN 1,180.00
20. Varin-Pavkov, Johnny Matthew CONWCC 1,155.00
21. Mann, Weston Barry NWC 1,114.50
22. Joaquin, Jalen COCHSE 1,105.00
23. Cook, Logan Tanner PANOLA 1,085.50
24. Barry, Ky Jared CAZC 1,077.00
25. Driggers, Brittan Tyler SARU 1,075.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Williams, Danyelle Jo BLUE 2,054.19
2. Reeves, Janey Ann UID 1,919.69
3. Jorgenson, Samantha Jo BLKHIL 1,868.00
4. Boots, Makayla Jo IDSU 1,810.00
5. Bird, Lakota Lee CAZC 1,619.00
6. Bean, Dalli Rose TVCC 1,618.50
7. Tracy, Ryanne Hope MTSU 1,497.00
8. Turk, Tess Alee UMTW 1,481.00
9. Rhodes, Tenille Marshane SUTU 1,430.00
10. Pendergrass, Quincy Karoline BLUE 1,375.00
11. Segelke, Quincy McIntryre GILLET 1,342.00
12. Sweazea, Nicole NMSU 1,299.50
13. Scribner, LeighAnn June UNM 1,239.00
14. Salmond, Celie Katherine MTSU 1,154.50
15. Lester, Loni Kay SAMSU 1,131.16
16. Dalton-Estes, Hayley Ramona COCHSE 1,111.00
17. Spratt, Kristen Lea SAMSU 1,102.66
18. Smith, Jimmie Raelyn TXAMU 1,094.50
19. Leyva, Lauren Lynn BLUE 1,089.50
20. Rice, Katie Lynne CAPSLO 1,040.00
21. Pitchford, Savannah Lee SNOW 1,025.00
22. McNeil, Kynzie Rae TXTUL 1,010.00
23. Camp, Lacey Mickayla CASPER 1,000.00
24. Bane, Lauren Ashley TARLET 995.00
25. Buchanan, Randi Lynn PANHDL 963.33
Saddle Bronc Riding Points
1. Antonick, Treyson Chase SAMSU 1,342.0
2. Pollock, Mitch Allen CSID 1,255.0
3. Finlay, Jake Edward PANHDL 1,075.0
4. Centoni, Will James CUESTA 1,063.0
5. Cress, Brody Sage TARLET 1,027.8
6. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 1,015.0
7. Butner, Tanner Joseph UMTW 997.5
8. Dittmer, Briar Dwayne MVC 965.0
9. Davison, Josh Thomas NMSU 952.5
10. Mentaberry, Shaun Ryan CSID 865.0
11. Cook, Logan Tanner PANOLA 853.5
12. Logan-Marvel, Luke H CSID 840.0
13. Kempfer, Parker Douglas SAMSU 813.0
14. Dressler, Kasey Philip NDSU 810.0
15. Shaffer, Calvin Lee BLUE 807.5
16. Joaquin, Jalen COCHSE 798.0
17. Shenold, Nicholas Heath SWOKSU 790.0
18. Burr, Preston Ross NMJC 769.5
19. Reinhardt, Keenan Wade MTSU 763.0
20. Crum, Quincy Russel WNVC 759.0
21. Mardesich, Mason Antone OTERO 755.0
22. Freeman, Blaise WTXC 700.0
23. Newman, Sage Boyd MTSU 674.0
24. Espeland, Preston John BLUE 666.5
25. Mann, Weston Barry NWC 649.5
Bareback Riding Points
1. Carlson, Hunter Yates SHERID 1,440.0
2. Barrington, Anthony Jefferson CSID 1,415.0
3. Borton, Matt Albert MVC 1,410.0
4. Nielsen, Braxten Richard WEBER 1,295.0
5. Lee, Tristen Rio COCHSE 1,262.0
6. Lamb, Kody Norman Allan TARLET 1,245.0
7. McGehee, Lane Thomas SAMSU 1,186.0
8. Hibler, Zach Lee WTXC 1,130.0
9. Lees, Jacob Michael Alfred WHILLS 1,095.0
10. Herbert, Houston Alexander UTNM 1,085.0
11. Ames, Chance Dennis SHERID 1,020.0
12. Hansen, Tristan Raymond UMTW 1,010.5
13. Schneiter, Talon J UMTW 966.0
14. Martin, Will John PANHDL 965.0
15. Williams, Austin Robert ODESSA 910.0
16. Nelson, Jesse Young MTSU 857.5
17. Hurst, Paden Thomas WHARTN 831.5
18. Ortega, Wyatt Antonio TXAMUC 829.0
19. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 820.0
19. Brown, Cory Davis FTSCOT 820.0
21. Ellsworth, Jim Bob SDSU 791.0
22. Moon, Rowdy A MIDPLN 783.0
23. Schwagler, Tate Joseph DICKSN 771.0
24. Hill, Cache Michael UGF 753.0
25. Onyett, Colton MCNSU 745.5
Bull Riding Points
1. Melancon, Cole HILL 968.0
2. Centoni, Will James CUESTA 961.0
3. Hudson, Cody John WWCC 807.0
4. Williams, Aaron Russell CAPSLO 643.0
5. Dougherty, Chase John MTSU 638.0
6. Frost, Josh Shane PANHDL 615.0
7. Jarvis-Piva, Ruger UMTW 571.0
8. Huffaker, John Daniel HOWARD 565.0
9. McDaniel, Ryan Keith UTNM 510.0
9. Martin, Cordale Don CHADRN 510.0
11. Wilcox, Kenneth Blue MESACC 490.5
12. Hatchel, Nathan Lloyd SWOKSU 485.0
13. Wickett, Garrett William MIDPLN 461.5
14. Horner, Jeffery Tanner IACCC 460.0
14. Nielson, Rhett Eldon UVU 460.0
14. Daniel, Lance UWAL 460.0
17. Sellars, Clayton Wayne WTXC 440.0
18. McMillan, Caleb Sloan NWC 438.0
19. Cole, Chasen Eugene CHADRN 430.0
20. Davis, Jake Cutter NWC 395.0
20. Gray, Bradie James Michael ODESSA 395.0
22. Mitchell, Ezkiel Denzel HILL 372.0
23. Smith, Jake Brooks UWY 370.0
24. Dittmer, Briar Dwayne MVC 350.0
25. Knutson, Ryan Leroy SDSU 345.0
Tie Down Roping Points
1. Douch, Jontavian T HILL 945.0
2. Jones, Brodi Wallace WEBER 920.0
3. Farquer, Colton Ronald CAPSLO 800.0
4. Pederson, Preston Curtis BLUE 721.0
5. Schaack, Treg Albert WTXAMU 680.0
6. Williams, Wyatt Thane BOISE 672.0
7. Sybrant, Nolan Kyle HASTC 668.0
8. Lickley, Cole Johnson UID 664.0
9. Mathews, Cooper Hayes HILL 649.5
10. Rossow, Lane Austin BLKHIL 600.0
11. Theriot, Marcus Paul EMSCC 595.0
12. Novak, Prestyn Lane CHADRN 590.0
13. Sherrick, Dillon Wade OKSU 565.0
13. Skinner, Taylor Wayne IDSU 565.0
15. Bowen, Mason Bradee NWOKSU 555.0
16. Wakefield, Riley James GILLET 535.0
17. Burks, Andrew Tyler PEARL 530.0
18. Oestmann, Jarrett Thomas IACCC 522.0
19. Hughes, Kolbey Elwyn IDSU 495.0
20. Keaveney, Brent Arnold CAZC 483.5
21. Ekstrom, Zachary Boyd IDSU 480.0
22. Smith, Clayton Rodney WOKSC 470.0
23. King, Morgun Brett UTSU 465.0
23. Parrish, Kyle Walker TARLET 465.0
25. McMillan, Caleb Sloan NWC 462.0
Steer Wrestling Points
1. Goodman, Cade Austin TXAMU 878.5
2. Mooney, Colton Grant WEBER 850.0
3. Varin-Pavkov, Johnny Matthew CONWCC 780.0
4. Kraeger, Reed Kenneth UNE 745.0
5. Machado, Edgar Victoriano WHILLS 694.0
6. Salcito, Owen Patrick CAZC 692.0
7. Boots, Bubba Aaron NWC 649.0
8. Humphry, Sterling Edward CUESTA 625.0
9. Devers, Cody Reed NWOKSU 610.0
10. Driggers, Brittan Tyler SARU 605.0
11. Wiberg, Levi Jeff WEBER 600.0
11. Allen, Joby Ross NWOKSU 600.0
13. Boren, Chet Lee SPLNS 585.0
14. Jang, Kodie Alan WTXC 580.0
15. McCleary, Cody James WWCC 571.0
16. Kilburg, Benjamin Kenneth MVC 570.0
16. Fulton, Jake Raymond CASPER 570.0
16. Rasmussen, Kris Dane MIDPLN 570.0
19. Hall, Hayden James WWCC 566.0
20. Worthen, Jacob James UMTW 564.5
21. Greer, Kaycee Gage LARMIE 560.0
22. Robertson, Trey Justin CAZC 555.0
23. Hushour, Dillon Randall FRESNO 551.5
24. Dowling, Cyler Zane MIDPLN 550.0
25. Theriot, Marcus Paul EMSCC 545.0
25. Caldwell, Wyatt James UVU 545.0
Team Roping Header Points
1. Jones, Brodi Wallace WEBER 1,170.0
2. Heryford, Landon Christian ORSU 799.0
3. Boettcher, Mason Clemens SAMSU 778.5
4. Ruffoni, Tristan Perry CUESTA 778.0
5. Frey, Mathew Cole MCNSU 751.0
6. White, Cooper Wayne GILLET 710.0
7. Theriot, Marcus Paul EMSCC 675.0
8. Winn, Taylor R SUTU 610.0
9. Carr, Dalton Daniel MTSU 596.0
10. Jorgenson, Samantha Jo BLKHIL 582.0
11. Onaka, Chase Kahiau CAPSLO 565.0
12. Dodds, Bodi Clay FRESNO 552.0
13. Zapalac, Reid Harrison TARLET 520.0
14. Wheeler, Cole TXTUL 515.0
15. MacKenzie, Lucas John NMSU 512.0
16. Wadhams, Bryer Scott EWYC 510.0
16. Lee, Cooper Reese SARU 510.0
18. Herman, Jake Wayne BLKHIL 500.5
19. Boots, Bubba Aaron NWC 493.0
20. Pitchford, Kade Randall UVU 490.0
21. Barry, Ky Jared CAZC 480.0
22. Buster, Mark Reese TXAMUC 479.0
23. Mann, Weston Barry NWC 465.0
24. Milligan, Logan L EWYC 450.0
25. Sweazea, Nicole NMSU 428.0
Team Roping Heeler Points
1. Adams, Brody David DIXIE 1,170.0
2. Messner, Timothy Michael ORSU 799.0
3. Arnold, Ty SAMSU 778.5
4. Wakefield, Riley James GILLET 710.0
5. Pearce, Dalton Ray CUESTA 698.0
6. Winn, Kycen William SNOW 610.0
7. Comfort, Chandler Gale MIDPLN 582.0
8. Minten, Brushton Dale WHILLS 565.0
9. Vines, Michael Lane UMTW 558.0
10. Campbell, Colton Robert FRESNO 552.0
11. Sweazea, Carl NMSU 540.0
12. Kraus, Zach Dusty TARLET 520.0
13. Rich, Douglas Lane UTNM 515.0
14. Casterton, Lucas James AZSU 512.0
15. Schnaufer, Trevor Joe EWYC 510.0
15. Harris, Jace Dyer EMSCC 510.0
17. Backhaus, Colton Arlis BLKHIL 500.5
18. Williams, Matthew Lynn NWC 493.0
19. Pitchford, Brady James UVU 490.0
20. Reyna, Emilio David NWC 465.0
21. Nicholls, Coley B. EWYC 450.0
22. Reed, Dane Ramsey TXAMUC 447.0
23. Halbert, Reid Bowen TXAMU 441.0
24. Lucero, Andrew Garry NMSU 428.0
25. Thorp, Wesley Jameson TXTUL 425.0
Barrel Racing Points
1. Pluemer, Leia Nicole UNVLV 1,082.50
2. Taylor, Remie IDSU 1,040.00
3. Kelsch, Lexus Lynn NECTA 1,010.00
4. Rhodes, Tenille Marshane SUTU 930.00
5. Cline, NaLynn NMSU 864.00
6. Pitchford, Savannah Lee SNOW 820.00
7. Bird, Lakota Lee CAZC 810.00
8. Mehalic, Lake Chrystie COSU 790.00
9. Williams, Danyelle Jo BLUE 752.50
10. Rivera, Taylor Nicole UNVLV 737.00
11. Rau, Madison Kendall SDSU 713.00
12. Lewis, Jessica Dawn BLUE 693.50
13. Pendergrass, Quincy Karoline BLUE 637.50
14. Knight, Abby Rose UGF 637.00
15. Haller, Kelsi Rose LLC 630.00
16. Lester, Loni Kay SAMSU 625.00
17. Phillips, Abby R PANOLA 597.00
18. Brown, McKenna Ashlyn TXAMU 547.50
19. Porter, Sydney Marie CSID 545.00
20. Spratt, Kristen Lea SAMSU 543.00
21. Barker, Anna Christine NMSU 541.00
22. Chapman, Cierra Chiann SEOKSU 530.00
22. Robinson, Rainy Janay SPLNS 530.00
24. Crow, Madison Lee UTNM 500.00
25. Quarnberg, Kacey Ann UTSU 490.00
25. Wieferich, LaTasha Lynn SHERID 490.00
Breakaway Roping Points
1. Jorgenson, Samantha Jo BLKHIL 1,000.0
2. Segelke, Quincy McIntryre GILLET 705.0
3. Tracy, Ryanne Hope MTSU 636.0
4. Bird, Lakota Lee CAZC 605.0
5. Gray, Tierra Shyan ENMU 592.5
6. Brashear, Kelsey J MCNSU 569.5
7. Billington, Carly Rowe NMSU 550.0
8. Camp, Lacey Mickayla CASPER 540.0
9. Manzanares, Mia Maria MCNSU 539.0
10. Crane, Teague Terlie CONWCC 520.0
11. Bullock, Blair Anna UWAL 510.0
12. Jordan, Brooke Cheyenne HILL 480.5
13. Springer, Hannah Alexis SARU 450.0
14. Dalton-Estes, Hayley Ramona COCHSE 449.5
15. Frizzell, Mckenzie Rene CAZC 446.0
16. Turk, Tess Alee UMTW 428.5
17. Bane, Lauren Ashley TARLET 420.0
17. Smith, Dally Sue CAZC 420.0
19. Medlin, Abby Laine TARLET 410.0
20. Thacker, Shaylee UVU 395.0
21. Reeves, Janey Ann UID 394.7
22. Bean, Dalli Rose TVCC 390.5
23. Rice, Katie Lynne CAPSLO 383.0
24. Tubbs, Bandee Michelle CAZC 380.5
25. Caudle, Michaela Delaine SARU 380.0
Goat Tying Points
1. Boots, Makayla Jo IDSU 1,485.0
2. Reeves, Janey Ann UID 1,148.0
3. Wood, Courtney Jean WNVC 1,018.0
4. Turk, Tess Alee UMTW 951.5
5. Hupp, Jacey Jean SDSU 945.0
5. Bennett, Kylee Amanda SEOKSU 945.0
7. Johnston, Carlee Kim BLKHIL 916.8
8. Whiting, Shelby Lin SEOKSU 915.0
9. Sullivan, Jacie Ann SARU 800.0
9. Engesser, Rickie Lynn GILLET 800.0
11. Stanhouse, Callie Anne TRC 790.0
12. Collins, Baili Dawn TARLET 770.0
13. Ellis, Breanna Elizabeth MVC 755.0
14. Bean, Dalli Rose TVCC 748.0
15. Dansie, Whittney Lorena UVU 745.0
16. Terry, Cori Jordan UWY 736.7
17. McNeil, Kynzie Rae TXTUL 735.0
18. Sweazea, Nicole NMSU 724.5
19. Scribner, LeighAnn June UNM 695.0
20. Leyva, Lauren Lynn BLUE 672.0
21. Miller, Katy Ann NWOKSU 670.0
22. Dalton-Estes, Hayley Ramona COCHSE 655.0
23. Anderson, Amelia Elyn UWY 633.7
24. Rice, Katie Lynne CAPSLO 602.0
25. Williams, Danyelle Jo BLUE 595.5
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com