free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Big Sky Region Standings
 Northwest College #1 9/9/2016 - 9/9/2016
 Northwest College #2 9/10/2016 - 9/10/2016
 Big Sky Regional 9/16/2016 - 9/17/2016
 University of Montana, Western 9/30/2016 - 10/2/2016
 Montana State 1 4/6/2017 - 4/8/2017
 Montana State 2 4/9/2017 - 4/9/2017
 Dawson Community College 4/20/2017 - 4/21/2017
 Mile City Community College 4/22/2017 - 4/23/2017
 University of Montana 4/28/2017 - 4/29/2017
Standings as of Apr 24, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Northwest College NWC 4,968.00
2. University of Montana, Western UMTW 4,436.50
3. Montana State University MTSU 3,257.50
4. Montana State University, Northern NMTC 1,559.50
5. Dawson Community College DAWSON 874.00
6. University of Great Falls UGF 866.00
7. Miles Community College MILES 720.00
8. Blackfeet Community College BLACK 672.00
9. University of Montana UMT 486.50
Women's Team Points
1. Montana State University MTSU 3,434.50
2. University of Montana, Western UMTW 2,608.50
3. Miles Community College MILES 925.50
4. University of Great Falls UGF 811.00
5. Northwest College NWC 627.83
6. Montana State University, Northern NMTC 622.00
7. Dawson Community College DAWSON 487.50
8. University of Montana UMT 330.50
Men's All-around Points
1. Boots, Bubba Aaron NWC 1,488.00
2. Hansen, Tristan Raymond UMTW 1,305.50
3. Mann, Weston Barry NWC 1,114.50
4. McMillan, Caleb Sloan NWC 1,010.00
5. Baumann, Trevin Dean MTSU 829.50
6. Powell, Will Schall MTSU 738.00
7. Nelson, Jake Devol MTSU 603.00
8. Benson, Tate Kenneth NMTC 583.50
9. Faulkner, Jake Murray MTSU 557.00
10. Smith, Brody Cameron UMTW 539.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Tracy, Ryanne Hope MTSU 1,497.00
2. Turk, Tess Alee UMTW 1,481.00
3. Salmond, Celie Katherine MTSU 1,154.50
Saddle Bronc Riding Points
1. Butner, Tanner Joseph UMTW 997.5
2. Reinhardt, Keenan Wade MTSU 763.0
3. Newman, Sage Boyd MTSU 674.0
4. Mann, Weston Barry NWC 649.5
5. Warren, Ricky Logan MTSU 627.0
6. Angell, Jeret Tommy UMTW 223.5
7. Murnion, Connor Philip UMTW 159.0
8. Hawley, Yancy Taylor NMTC 125.0
9. Brown, Weston Lewis MTSU 97.5
10. Wiley, Caden Ray UMTW 62.5
11. Shirley, William James UMTW 50.0
12. Bird Rattler, Shane Joseph BLACK 41.0
13. Schmidt, Koley Jake MILES 40.0
14. Cutler, Austin Howard NWC 22.5
15. Harmon, Tucker J-Lee MILES 13.0
Bareback Riding Points
1. Hansen, Tristan Raymond UMTW 1,010.5
2. Schneiter, Talon J UMTW 966.0
3. Nelson, Jesse Young MTSU 857.5
4. Hill, Cache Michael UGF 753.0
5. Smith, Brody Cameron UMTW 331.0
6. Peterson, Calder Andrew DAWSON 100.0
6. Rice, Seth Abrom UGF 100.0
8. Kirkpatrick, Troy Daniel MTSU 88.0
9. Ouska, Orrin Bliss NWC 60.0
10. Clements, Carson L UMTW 50.0
Bull Riding Points
1. Dougherty, Chase John MTSU 638.0
2. Jarvis-Piva, Ruger UMTW 571.0
3. McMillan, Caleb Sloan NWC 438.0
4. Davis, Jake Cutter NWC 395.0
5. Skunk Cap, Alonzo Keith UMTW 288.0
6. Hansen, Tristan Raymond UMTW 245.0
7. Kvamme, Keenan Jeffrey MTSU 180.0
8. Leippi, Matthew Arnold DAWSON 145.0
8. Crews, Michael Loren MILES 145.0
10. Savage, Riley Scott UMTW 107.0
11. O'Neill, Webb Cordell DAWSON 100.0
Tie Down Roping Points
1. McMillan, Caleb Sloan NWC 462.0
2. Mussmann, Garrett William UMTW 362.0
3. Benson, Tate Kenneth NMTC 357.5
4. Boots, Bubba Aaron NWC 346.0
5. Powell, Will Schall MTSU 295.0
6. Marcenko, George William NMTC 289.0
7. Graham, Jack Reed MTSU 260.0
8. McGill, Lane Earl MTSU 237.0
8. Ross, Brandt Angus MTSU 237.0
10. Nelson, Jake Devol MTSU 220.0
11. Smith, Brody Cameron UMTW 208.0
12. Foulger, Wyatt Brendon MILES 200.0
13. Baumann, Trevin Dean MTSU 195.0
14. Lahaye, Lane Clifford MTSU 191.0
15. Koenig, Albert Corey MTSU 181.5
Steer Wrestling Points
1. Boots, Bubba Aaron NWC 649.0
2. Worthen, Jacob James UMTW 564.5
3. Fox, Trevin Cole BLACK 486.0
4. Baumann, Trevin Dean MTSU 411.5
5. Powell, Will Schall MTSU 373.0
6. Faulkner, Jake Murray MTSU 309.0
7. Garrison, Holden UMTW 306.0
8. Nelson, Jake Devol MTSU 293.0
9. Lahaye, Lane Clifford MTSU 271.0
10. Sayers, Sean Alexander MTTECH 197.5
11. Vines, Michael Lane UMTW 178.0
12. Brown, Jesse James MTSU 165.0
13. Loeppky, Travis John DAWSON 159.0
14. Kvamme, Keenan Jeffrey MTSU 140.0
15. Bennett, Brogan Lynn UMT 130.0
Team Roping Header Points
1. Carr, Dalton Daniel MTSU 596.0
2. Boots, Bubba Aaron NWC 493.0
3. Mann, Weston Barry NWC 465.0
4. Tracy, Ryanne Hope MTSU 293.0
5. French, Ben James MTSU 290.0
6. French, Elizabeth Jeanine MTSU 268.0
7. Lesofski, Lawrence Jack UMTW 262.0
8. Benson, Tate Kenneth NMTC 226.0
9. Faulkner, Jake Murray MTSU 223.0
10. Bohlman, Ryder Lee DAWSON 160.0
11. Lahaye, Lane Clifford MTSU 150.0
11. Lamphere, Jayci Lynn MILES 150.0
13. Skunk Cap, Alonzo Keith UMTW 145.0
14. Marcenko, Zane Joseph NMTC 126.0
15. McGill, Lane Earl MTSU 120.0
Team Roping Heeler Points
1. Vines, Michael Lane UMTW 558.0
2. Williams, Matthew Lynn NWC 493.0
3. Reyna, Emilio David NWC 465.0
4. Griffith, Wyatt John UMTW 306.0
5. Jackson, Erik Douglas MTSU 290.0
6. Lesofski, Matthew Robert UMTW 262.0
7. Hould, Jerome Tucker NMTC 226.0
8. Baumann, Trevin Dean MTSU 223.0
9. Kvamme, Keenan Jeffrey MTSU 192.0
10. Bohlman, Layton John DAWSON 160.0
11. Ross, Brandt Angus MTSU 150.0
11. McGill, Lawson E MILES 150.0
13. Bird-Cole, Branden James BLACK 145.0
14. Brown, Weston Lewis MTSU 133.0
15. Clutter, Kyle Anthony NMTC 126.0
Barrel Racing Points
1. Knight, Abby Rose UGF 637.00
2. Gray, Connlee Kay UMTW 392.00
3. Salmond, Celie Katherine MTSU 384.50
4. Marchand, Kaelyn Jane MTSU 360.00
5. Slade, Calonna Kaye NMTC 355.00
6. Stimpson, Jaylee Denyelle UMTW 324.50
7. Wilkerson, Madison Montgomery MTSU 264.00
8. Tribby, Tawnie Lynn MTSU 242.50
9. Chevallier, Amber Ann UMTW 239.50
10. Browning, Sydney Quinn MTSU 236.50
11. Wollenburg, Hannah Ann UMTW 220.00
12. Wollenburg, Callie Rose UMTW 217.50
13. Brown, Allie Paige MTSU 199.00
14. Lyons, Sierra Dawn NWC 185.00
15. Stimpson, Tara Lee NMTC 138.00
Breakaway Roping Points
1. Tracy, Ryanne Hope MTSU 636.0
2. Turk, Tess Alee UMTW 428.5
3. Lamphere, Jayci Lynn MILES 371.0
4. Baker, Jamie Jo UMTW 240.0
5. Koenig, Ashley Dale MTSU 195.0
6. Salmond, Celie Katherine MTSU 180.0
7. Escott, Bailey Nichole UGF 169.0
8. Stimpson, Jaylee Denyelle UMTW 167.5
9. Cole, Alexa Rae MTSU 155.0
10. Yeager, Charleyne Lyn UMTW 152.5
11. Sorden, Madison Rae UMTW 145.0
12. McLaughlin, Madison Irene UMT 140.0
12. Neville, Camas J UMTW 140.0
14. Rankin, Ellie Fae MILES 135.0
15. Kramer, Taylor J MTSU 130.0
Goat Tying Points
1. Turk, Tess Alee UMTW 951.5
2. Tracy, Ryanne Hope MTSU 568.0
3. Salmond, Celie Katherine MTSU 560.0
4. Bloom, Raegan Jo MTSU 352.0
5. Orahood, Jessie James DAWSON 287.5
6. Yeager, Charleyne Lyn UMTW 267.0
7. Koenig, Ashley Dale MTSU 239.3
8. Lyons, Sierra Dawn NWC 232.0
9. Smith, Lorrie Ann UMTW 227.5
10. Lewis, Tori Lynn UMTW 190.0
11. Mussmann, Marlee Ruth UMTW 189.0
12. Kountz, Kaylee Sky MTSU 187.0
13. Wilkerson, Abigail Ann UMTW 166.0
14. Yeager, Darby Jo UMTW 129.0
15. Noll, Jaclyn Kristina MILES 112.0
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com