free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Central Plains Region Standings
 Colby Community College 9/16/2016 - 9/18/2016
 Southeastern Oklahoma State University 10/6/2016 - 10/8/2016
 Oklahoma State University 10/20/2016 - 10/22/2016
 Northwestern Oklahoma State University 10/27/2016 - 10/29/2016
 Kansas State University 2/17/2017 - 2/19/2017
 Fort Scott Community College 3/3/2017 - 3/5/2017
 Garden City Community College 3/31/2017 - 4/2/2017
 Southwestern Oklahoma State University 4/6/2017 - 4/8/2017
 Fort Hays State University 4/21/2017 - 4/23/2017
 Panhandle State University 4/27/2017 - 4/29/2017
Standings as of Apr 24, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Panhandle State University PANHDL 4,780.00
2. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 2,830.00
3. Fort Scott Community College FTSCOT 2,765.00
4. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 2,570.00
5. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 2,355.00
6. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 2,003.33
7. Garden City Community College GARDEN 1,600.00
8. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 1,248.33
9. Pratt Community College PRATT 790.00
10. Fort Hays State University FTHAYS 760.00
11. Oklahoma State University OKSU 685.00
12. Connors State College CONNOR 515.00
13. Coffeyville Community College COFFEY 470.00
14. Dodge City Community College DODGE 300.00
15. Bacone College BACONE 255.00
Women's Team Points
1. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 2,995.00
2. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 2,255.00
3. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 1,971.66
4. Panhandle State University PANHDL 1,946.66
5. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 1,350.00
6. Fort Scott Community College FTSCOT 510.00
7. Garden City Community College GARDEN 465.00
8. Fort Hays State University FTHAYS 360.00
9. Kansas State University KSSU 355.00
10. Oklahoma State University OKSU 270.00
11. Pratt Community College PRATT 155.00
12. Connors State College CONNOR 120.00
13. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 115.00
Men's All-around Points
1. White, Kolton Kevin SEOKSU 765.00
2. Miller, Wyatt McCray FTSCOT 685.00
3. Phelps, Alex Shandon Alexander SWOKSU 635.00
4. Smith, Sloan James SWOKSU 570.00
5. Ballard, Cody James PANHDL 475.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Buchanan, Randi Lynn PANHDL 963.33
2. Huffman, Kenzie Jane SWOKSU 803.33
3. Nelson, Tearnee Lee NWOKSU 800.00
4. Bailey, Stacey Brette SWOKSU 465.00
5. Merrigan, Bridget Nichole PANHDL 435.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Points
1. Finlay, Jake Edward PANHDL 1,075.0
2. Shenold, Nicholas Heath SWOKSU 790.0
3. Hayes, Tanner Dean GARDEN 630.0
4. Davis, Anthony Scott PANHDL 475.0
5. Brewster, Dustin DeShone SEOKSU 350.0
6. Miles, Tyler G. SEOKSU 295.0
7. Fox, Rhett Warren PANHDL 245.0
7. Tupper, Taylor Ray PANHDL 245.0
9. Swaim, Matthew De FTSCOT 220.0
10. Ballard, Cody James PANHDL 205.0
11. Stratton, John Nathan SWOKSU 165.0
12. Pacheco, Cole German SEOKSU 120.0
13. White, Kolton Kevin SEOKSU 110.0
14. Hurley, Colt Wiley GARDEN 80.0
15. Campbell, Russell Bailey NEOKAM 70.0
Bareback Riding Points
1. Martin, Will John PANHDL 965.0
2. Brown, Cory Davis FTSCOT 820.0
3. Cole, Wesley Graham PANHDL 725.0
4. Riggins, Dylan Tucker PANHDL 690.0
5. Delgado, Colton Blake FTSCOT 535.0
6. Pellam, Ty Ryan PANHDL 390.0
7. Erickson, Tyler Wayne GARDEN 360.0
8. Redden, Russell J FTSCOT 245.0
9. Thomas, George Lance SEOKSU 205.0
10. Dunlavey, Job Nathaniel FTSCOT 150.0
11. Graham, Layne Lade FTSCOT 145.0
12. Miles, Tyler G. SEOKSU 100.0
13. Taton, Jade Matthew PANHDL 85.0
14. Yergey, Daniel Ryan FTSCOT 70.0
15. Griffin, Maverick James NEOKAM 65.0
Bull Riding Points
1. Frost, Josh Shane PANHDL 615.0
2. Hatchel, Nathan Lloyd SWOKSU 485.0
3. Rogers, Wyatt McClain SEOKSU 295.0
4. Ballard, Cody James PANHDL 270.0
5. Mosley, Laramie Brent PANHDL 250.0
5. Ahring, Trey Andrew FTSCOT 250.0
7. White, Kolton Kevin SEOKSU 245.0
8. Sly, Tate Lane FTSCOT 135.0
9. Knight, Mick Peter WOKSC 110.0
10. Barnhill, Jeremey Lee SWOKSU 100.0
10. McClelland, Tristan Lee FTSCOT 100.0
12. Scamcardo, Brian CONNOR 90.0
13. Winn, Dixon Casy KSSU 80.0
13. Vanover-Shreeve, Michael L OKSU 80.0
13. Adolph, Dillon Cole FTSCOT 80.0
13. Martinez, Dustin James PANHDL 80.0
Tie Down Roping Points
1. Sherrick, Dillon Wade OKSU 565.0
2. Bowen, Mason Bradee NWOKSU 555.0
3. Smith, Clayton Rodney WOKSC 470.0
4. Richie, Nolan Bryce NEOKAM 380.0
5. Smith, Shane Allan WOKSC 353.3
6. Kofoed, Colton James WOKSC 310.0
7. Meged, Haven George WOKSC 305.0
8. Miller, Wyatt McCray FTSCOT 285.0
9. Smith, Sloan James SWOKSU 275.0
10. Warren, Laramie Don NEOKAM 253.3
11. Adamson, Jerry Todd WOKSC 220.0
12. Patterson, Cole Dee NWOKSU 195.0
13. Hay, Kyle Dixon SWOKSU 188.3
14. Allred, Grayson Ike NWOKSU 160.0
15. Pool, Joshua Cole NEOKAM 145.0
Steer Wrestling Points
1. Devers, Cody Reed NWOKSU 610.0
2. Allen, Joby Ross NWOKSU 600.0
3. Madison, Colt Troy NWOKSU 480.0
4. Berry, Denver Cash SEOKSU 395.0
5. Eike, Kyle Dean NEOKAM 385.0
6. Carpenter, William Bain PANHDL 350.0
7. Phelps, Alex Shandon Alexander SWOKSU 340.0
8. Allred, Grayson Ike NWOKSU 320.0
9. Crawford, Austin Bailey GARDEN 230.0
10. Belt, Cooper Ray FTSCOT 210.0
11. McGee, Bradley Peyton BACONE 195.0
12. Frost, Josh Shane PANHDL 185.0
13. Warren, Laramie Don NEOKAM 180.0
13. Struxness, JD Oscar NWOKSU 180.0
15. Harper, Maverick NWOKSU 110.0
Team Roping Header Points
1. Bittle, Kassidy David NWOKSU 415.0
2. Schulenberg, Dylan Marvin NWOKSU 400.0
3. Braden, Brody Jay SEOKSU 360.0
4. Johnsrud, Benjamin Lee PANHDL 330.0
5. Smith, Sloan James SWOKSU 295.0
6. Durkes Jr, Daniel Robert PRATT 280.0
7. Moffitt, Tyrel James FTHAYS 245.0
8. Merrigan, Bridget Nichole PANHDL 230.0
9. Rezac, Matthew Linn FTHAYS 215.0
9. Grussendorf, Dalton Lane COFFEY 215.0
11. Nelson, Tearnee Lee NWOKSU 200.0
12. Patterson, Cole Dee NWOKSU 180.0
13. Luman, Shawn Douglas CONNOR 175.0
14. Kastl, Kobe Scott PRATT 170.0
15. Smith, Shane Allan WOKSC 160.0
Team Roping Heeler Points
1. Fierro, Edgar NWOKSU 415.0
2. Miller, Wyatt McCray FTSCOT 400.0
3. White, Kolton Kevin SEOKSU 360.0
4. Johnsrud, Nathan Michael PANHDL 330.0
5. Phelps, Alex Shandon Alexander SWOKSU 295.0
6. Stapleton, Gunnar Ty GARDEN 280.0
7. Nall, Tanner Brett NWOKSU 260.0
8. Livingston, Wyatt Henry FTHAYS 245.0
9. Jacobson, Taylor Marie PANHDL 230.0
10. Humble, Dillon Micheal COFFEY 215.0
10. Hall, Thaddeus Isaiah FTHAYS 215.0
12. Nelson, Wylee Ancel NWOKSU 200.0
13. Meier, Luke John PANHDL 195.0
14. Smith, Clayton Rodney WOKSC 180.0
15. Holder, Jase Clark CONNOR 175.0
Barrel Racing Points
1. Chapman, Cierra Chiann SEOKSU 530.00
2. Roman, Melanie Grace PANHDL 455.00
3. Buchanan, Randi Lynn PANHDL 445.00
4. Moeder, Ashlyn Marie NWOKSU 395.00
4. Pozzi, Rachel Lynn SWOKSU 395.00
6. Wiseman, Baillie Francis WOKSC 320.00
7. Mantz, Erin Nicole FTSCOT 270.00
8. Bynum, Sara E NWOKSU 265.00
8. Coy, Eryn Sylvia WOKSC 265.00
10. Huffman, Kenzie Jane SWOKSU 230.00
11. Tibbs, Kasey Ray NEOKAM 210.00
11. Bailey, Stacey Brette SWOKSU 210.00
13. Simmons, Shanna Marie SWOKSU 170.00
14. Berryhill, Natalie Rose PRATT 155.00
15. Hicks, Shelby Layne NEOKAM 120.00
Breakaway Roping Points
1. Epps, Brandi Cheyenne SEOKSU 305.0
2. Huffman, Kenzie Jane SWOKSU 278.3
3. Phillips, Mikayla Todd WOKSC 270.0
4. Buchanan, Randi Lynn PANHDL 243.3
5. Zilverberg, Tanegai Rae PANHDL 240.0
6. Mack, Makayla Lynne WOKSC 235.0
7. Rasberry, Kasidy Dawn SEOKSU 210.0
8. Merrigan, Bridget Nichole PANHDL 205.0
9. Miller, Katy Ann NWOKSU 190.0
10. Miser, Jocie Marlee OKSU 185.0
11. Major, Alexa Mackenzie OKSU 180.0
12. Korinek, Mikayla Jo FTHAYS 175.0
13. Konze, Ricki Marie SWOKSU 165.0
14. Hollenbeck, Brandi Ann NWOKSU 160.0
14. Whiting, Shelby Lin SEOKSU 160.0
Goat Tying Points
1. Bennett, Kylee Amanda SEOKSU 945.0
2. Whiting, Shelby Lin SEOKSU 915.0
3. Miller, Katy Ann NWOKSU 670.0
4. Nelson, Tearnee Lee NWOKSU 490.0
5. Henderson, Sarah Shiann SEOKSU 380.0
6. Harrison, Mikayla Nicole SWOKSU 358.3
7. Wiseman, Paige Belle SWOKSU 315.0
8. Huffman, Kenzie Jane SWOKSU 295.0
9. Bailey, Stacey Brette SWOKSU 255.0
10. Massing, Jennifer Lauren NWOKSU 250.0
11. Johnston, Shania Classy SEOKSU 188.3
12. Buchanan, Randi Lynn PANHDL 135.0
13. Wiseman, Baillie Francis WOKSC 130.0
14. Cooper, Mary Elaine SEOKSU 90.0
14. Richards, Cheyenne Laray WOKSC 90.0
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com