free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2017-2018 Central Plains Region Standings
Standings as of May 1, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Panhandle State University PANHDL 5,530.00
2. Fort Scott Community College FTSCOT 3,095.00
3. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 2,950.00
4. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 2,820.00
5. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 2,500.00
6. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 2,318.33
7. Garden City Community College GARDEN 1,760.00
8. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 1,278.33
9. Fort Hays State University FTHAYS 930.00
10. Pratt Community College PRATT 790.00
11. Connors State College CONNOR 785.00
12. Oklahoma State University OKSU 685.00
13. Coffeyville Community College COFFEY 470.00
14. Dodge City Community College DODGE 300.00
15. Bacone College BACONE 255.00
Women's Team Points
1. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 3,205.00
2. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 2,360.00
3. Panhandle State University PANHDL 2,291.66
4. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 2,096.66
5. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 1,350.00
6. Fort Scott Community College FTSCOT 615.00
7. Garden City Community College GARDEN 465.00
8. Kansas State University KSSU 435.00
9. Fort Hays State University FTHAYS 390.00
10. Oklahoma State University OKSU 275.00
11. Pratt Community College PRATT 155.00
12. Connors State College CONNOR 120.00
13. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 115.00
Men's All-around Points
1. White, Kolton Kevin SEOKSU 765.00
2. Miller, Wyatt McCray FTSCOT 755.00
3. Phelps, Alex Shandon Alexander SWOKSU 705.00
4. Ballard, Cody James PANHDL 625.00
5. Smith, Sloan James SWOKSU 570.00
6. Warren, Laramie Don NEOKAM 543.33
Women's All-around Points
1. Buchanan, Randi Lynn PANHDL 1,178.33
2. Huffman, Kenzie Jane SWOKSU 823.33
3. Nelson, Tearnee Lee NWOKSU 800.00
4. Bailey, Stacey Brette SWOKSU 465.00
5. Merrigan, Bridget Nichole PANHDL 435.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Points
1. Finlay, Jake Edward PANHDL 1,255.0
2. Shenold, Nicholas Heath SWOKSU 840.0
3. Hayes, Tanner Dean GARDEN 770.0
4. Davis, Anthony Scott PANHDL 475.0
5. Brewster, Dustin DeShone SEOKSU 450.0
6. Tupper, Taylor Ray PANHDL 315.0
7. Miles, Tyler G. SEOKSU 295.0
8. Fox, Rhett Warren PANHDL 245.0
9. Swaim, Matthew De FTSCOT 220.0
10. Ballard, Cody James PANHDL 205.0
11. Stratton, John Nathan SWOKSU 165.0
12. Pacheco, Cole German SEOKSU 120.0
13. White, Kolton Kevin SEOKSU 110.0
14. Hurley, Colt Wiley GARDEN 80.0
15. Campbell, Russell Bailey NEOKAM 70.0
Bareback Riding Points
1. Martin, Will John PANHDL 1,145.0
2. Brown, Cory Davis FTSCOT 905.0
3. Riggins, Dylan Tucker PANHDL 750.0
4. Cole, Wesley Graham PANHDL 725.0
5. Delgado, Colton Blake FTSCOT 570.0
6. Pellam, Ty Ryan PANHDL 500.0
7. Erickson, Tyler Wayne GARDEN 360.0
8. Graham, Layne Lade FTSCOT 285.0
9. Redden, Russell J FTSCOT 245.0
10. Thomas, George Lance SEOKSU 205.0
11. Dunlavey, Job Nathaniel FTSCOT 150.0
12. Miles, Tyler G. SEOKSU 105.0
13. Taton, Jade Matthew PANHDL 85.0
14. Yergey, Daniel Ryan FTSCOT 70.0
15. Griffin, Maverick James NEOKAM 65.0
Bull Riding Points
1. Frost, Josh Shane PANHDL 795.0
2. Hatchel, Nathan Lloyd SWOKSU 485.0
3. Ballard, Cody James PANHDL 420.0
4. Rogers, Wyatt McClain SEOKSU 295.0
5. Ahring, Trey Andrew FTSCOT 250.0
5. Mosley, Laramie Brent PANHDL 250.0
7. White, Kolton Kevin SEOKSU 245.0
8. Knight, Mick Peter WOKSC 170.0
9. Martinez, Dustin James PANHDL 160.0
10. Sly, Tate Lane FTSCOT 135.0
11. McClelland, Tristan Lee FTSCOT 100.0
11. Barnhill, Jeremey Lee SWOKSU 100.0
13. Scamcardo, Brian CONNOR 90.0
14. Adolph, Dillon Cole FTSCOT 80.0
14. Winn, Dixon Casy KSSU 80.0
14. Vanover-Shreeve, Michael L OKSU 80.0
Tie Down Roping Points
1. Sherrick, Dillon Wade OKSU 565.0
2. Bowen, Mason Bradee NWOKSU 555.0
3. Smith, Clayton Rodney WOKSC 550.0
4. Richie, Nolan Bryce NEOKAM 380.0
5. Miller, Wyatt McCray FTSCOT 355.0
5. Adamson, Jerry Todd WOKSC 355.0
7. Smith, Shane Allan WOKSC 353.3
8. Kofoed, Colton James WOKSC 310.0
9. Meged, Haven George WOKSC 305.0
10. Smith, Sloan James SWOKSU 275.0
11. Warren, Laramie Don NEOKAM 253.3
12. Patterson, Cole Dee NWOKSU 195.0
13. Hay, Kyle Dixon SWOKSU 188.3
14. Price, Ethan Allen NWOKSU 170.0
15. Allred, Grayson Ike NWOKSU 160.0
Steer Wrestling Points
1. Allen, Joby Ross NWOKSU 745.0
2. Devers, Cody Reed NWOKSU 610.0
3. Berry, Denver Cash SEOKSU 540.0
4. Madison, Colt Troy NWOKSU 480.0
5. Phelps, Alex Shandon Alexander SWOKSU 410.0
6. Eike, Kyle Dean NEOKAM 385.0
7. Carpenter, William Bain PANHDL 350.0
8. Allred, Grayson Ike NWOKSU 320.0
9. Crawford, Austin Bailey GARDEN 230.0
10. Belt, Cooper Ray FTSCOT 210.0
10. Warren, Laramie Don NEOKAM 210.0
12. McGee, Bradley Peyton BACONE 195.0
13. Frost, Josh Shane PANHDL 185.0
14. Struxness, JD Oscar NWOKSU 180.0
15. Roseland, Talon Jean NWOKSU 160.0
Team Roping Header Points
1. Bittle, Kassidy David NWOKSU 415.0
2. Schulenberg, Dylan Marvin NWOKSU 400.0
3. Braden, Brody Jay SEOKSU 360.0
4. Johnsrud, Benjamin Lee PANHDL 330.0
5. Luman, Shawn Douglas CONNOR 305.0
6. Rezac, Matthew Linn FTHAYS 300.0
7. Smith, Sloan James SWOKSU 295.0
8. Durkes Jr, Daniel Robert PRATT 280.0
9. Moffitt, Tyrel James FTHAYS 245.0
10. Buchanan, Randi Lynn PANHDL 230.0
10. Merrigan, Bridget Nichole PANHDL 230.0
12. Grussendorf, Dalton Lane COFFEY 215.0
13. Nelson, Tearnee Lee NWOKSU 200.0
14. Meged, Haven George WOKSC 195.0
15. Patterson, Cole Dee NWOKSU 180.0
Team Roping Heeler Points
1. Fierro, Edgar NWOKSU 415.0
2. Miller, Wyatt McCray FTSCOT 400.0
3. White, Kolton Kevin SEOKSU 360.0
4. Johnsrud, Nathan Michael PANHDL 330.0
5. Holder, Jase Clark CONNOR 305.0
6. Hall, Thaddeus Isaiah FTHAYS 300.0
7. Phelps, Alex Shandon Alexander SWOKSU 295.0
8. Stapleton, Gunnar Ty GARDEN 280.0
9. Nall, Tanner Brett NWOKSU 260.0
10. Livingston, Wyatt Henry FTHAYS 245.0
11. Jacobson, Taylor Marie PANHDL 230.0
12. Humble, Dillon Micheal COFFEY 215.0
13. Nelson, Wylee Ancel NWOKSU 200.0
14. Meier, Luke John PANHDL 195.0
14. Miller, Oran Maurick WOKSC 195.0
Barrel Racing Points
1. Chapman, Cierra Chiann SEOKSU 690.00
2. Pozzi, Rachel Lynn SWOKSU 535.00
3. Roman, Melanie Grace PANHDL 505.00
4. Buchanan, Randi Lynn PANHDL 475.00
5. Moeder, Ashlyn Marie NWOKSU 395.00
6. Wiseman, Baillie Francis WOKSC 350.00
7. Mantz, Erin Nicole FTSCOT 270.00
8. Bynum, Sara E NWOKSU 265.00
8. Coy, Eryn Sylvia WOKSC 265.00
10. Huffman, Kenzie Jane SWOKSU 250.00
11. Bailey, Stacey Brette SWOKSU 210.00
11. Tibbs, Kasey Ray NEOKAM 210.00
13. Simmons, Shanna Marie SWOKSU 170.00
14. Berryhill, Natalie Rose PRATT 155.00
15. Hicks, Shelby Layne NEOKAM 120.00
Breakaway Roping Points
1. Epps, Brandi Cheyenne SEOKSU 305.0
2. Huffman, Kenzie Jane SWOKSU 278.3
3. Phillips, Mikayla Todd WOKSC 270.0
4. Konze, Ricki Marie SWOKSU 265.0
5. Buchanan, Randi Lynn PANHDL 243.3
5. Munsell, Taylor Leigh NWOKSU 243.3
7. Zilverberg, Tanegai Rae PANHDL 240.0
8. Mack, Makayla Lynne WOKSC 235.0
9. Rasberry, Kasidy Dawn SEOKSU 210.0
10. Adams, Casey Rene KSSU 205.0
10. Merrigan, Bridget Nichole PANHDL 205.0
12. Miller, Katy Ann NWOKSU 190.0
13. Major, Alexa Mackenzie OKSU 185.0
13. Miser, Jocie Marlee OKSU 185.0
15. Korinek, Mikayla Jo FTHAYS 175.0
Goat Tying Points
1. Whiting, Shelby Lin SEOKSU 965.0
2. Bennett, Kylee Amanda SEOKSU 945.0
3. Miller, Katy Ann NWOKSU 775.0
4. Nelson, Tearnee Lee NWOKSU 490.0
5. Harrison, Mikayla Nicole SWOKSU 463.3
6. Henderson, Sarah Shiann SEOKSU 380.0
7. Johnston, Shania Classy SEOKSU 353.3
8. Wiseman, Paige Belle SWOKSU 315.0
9. Huffman, Kenzie Jane SWOKSU 295.0
10. Massing, Jennifer Lauren NWOKSU 280.0
11. Bailey, Stacey Brette SWOKSU 255.0
12. Buchanan, Randi Lynn PANHDL 230.0
13. Wiseman, Baillie Francis WOKSC 130.0
14. Small, Mary Frances Hallahan PANHDL 98.3
15. Cooper, Mary Elaine SEOKSU 90.0
15. Richards, Cheyenne Laray WOKSC 90.0
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com