free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Central Rocky Mountain Region Standings
 Chadron State College 9/16/2016 - 9/18/2016
 Sheridan College 9/23/2016 - 9/25/2016
 Lamar Community College 9/30/2016 - 10/2/2016
 Central Wyoming College 10/7/2016 - 10/9/2016
 Laramie County Community College 10/14/2016 - 10/16/2016
 Gillette College 3/17/2017 - 3/19/2017
 Eastern Wyoming College 3/24/2017 - 3/26/2017
 Colorado State University 4/7/2017 - 4/9/2017
 Casper College 4/21/2017 - 4/23/2017
 University of Wyoming 4/27/2017 - 4/29/2017
Standings as of Apr 24, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Sheridan College SHERID 4,260.00
2. Gillette College GILLET 3,620.00
3. Chadron State College CHADRN 2,838.33
4. Central Wyoming College CWYC 2,580.00
5. University of Wyoming UWY 2,390.00
6. Casper College CASPER 2,035.00
7. Eastern Wyoming College EWYC 1,965.00
8. Otero Junior College OTERO 1,590.00
9. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 1,525.00
10. Northeastern Junior Coll NEJC 1,125.00
11. Lamar Community College LAMAR 250.00
Women's Team Points
1. Gillette College GILLET 3,138.66
2. University of Wyoming UWY 2,113.66
3. Casper College CASPER 1,565.00
4. Sheridan College SHERID 1,249.00
5. Chadron State College CHADRN 1,076.66
6. Colorado State University COSU 790.00
7. Northeastern Junior Coll NEJC 490.00
8. Lamar Community College LAMAR 423.33
9. Colorado State University-Pueblo COSUP 403.33
10. Central Wyoming College CWYC 355.00
11. Eastern Wyoming College EWYC 321.66
12. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 278.33
Men's All-around Points
1. Wakefield, Riley James GILLET 1,440.00
2. Novak, Prestyn Lane CHADRN 1,180.00
3. Thurston, Brady Jay CWYC 1,070.00
4. Vineyard, Terrel Cob LARMIE 545.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Segelke, Quincy McIntryre GILLET 1,342.00
2. Camp, Lacey Mickayla CASPER 1,000.00
3. Reimler, Casey Rae UWY 782.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Points
1. Mardesich, Mason Antone OTERO 755.0
2. Hageman, Wyatt William UWY 540.0
3. Clark, Tayte Augustus SHERID 465.0
4. Fanning, Rhett Thomas GILLET 450.0
5. Thurston, Brady Jay CWYC 445.0
6. Uptain, Garrett R SHERID 378.3
7. Ferguson, Kolt William UWY 320.0
8. Schuelke, Wyatt Kirk EWYC 270.0
9. Beebe, Tyler Lee OTERO 263.3
10. Clark, Trevor Dean SHERID 245.0
11. Thurston, Samuel Cole SHERID 215.0
12. Benbough, Cameron James SHERID 180.0
13. Dibbern, Colin Everett CHADRN 153.3
14. Trump, Cody Lane CHADRN 90.0
14. Rice, Jedidiah Jesse CHADRN 90.0
Bareback Riding Points
1. Carlson, Hunter Yates SHERID 1,440.0
2. Ames, Chance Dennis SHERID 1,020.0
3. Bloomquist, Kyle David SHERID 545.0
4. Clark, Jaden Dell UWY 540.0
5. Wahlert, Brock Marion UWY 460.0
6. Miller, Colten James GILLET 430.0
7. Clark, Trig Gordon SHERID 350.0
8. Reynolds, Robert Arthur OTERO 320.0
9. Bunner, Jesse Lane CASPER 305.0
10. Washut, Kellen Lyle CHADRN 70.0
11. Chapman, Kyle Bradly EWYC 10.0
Bull Riding Points
1. Martin, Cordale Don CHADRN 510.0
2. Cole, Chasen Eugene CHADRN 430.0
3. Smith, Jake Brooks UWY 370.0
4. Biever, Logan Lloyd GILLET 310.0
5. Rice, Dakota Joshua CHADRN 290.0
6. Ward, Tyrell Robert SHERID 260.0
7. Wilson, Levi Paul SHERID 210.0
8. Aldrich, Kody Robert OTERO 190.0
9. Uptain, Garrett R SHERID 160.0
10. Davison, Jess Alan UWY 150.0
11. Asbury, Andrew Keith UWY 140.0
12. Bertrand, Ty Daniel CASPER 110.0
13. Lesiak, Ethan James CHADRN 100.0
13. Benbough, Cameron James SHERID 100.0
15. Lane, Coby Dawson UWY 90.0
Tie Down Roping Points
1. Novak, Prestyn Lane CHADRN 590.0
2. Wakefield, Riley James GILLET 535.0
3. Brown, Logan Ryder CASPER 420.0
4. Bott, Bryce Kelly CASPER 390.0
4. Spickelmier, Ty Wesley NEJC 390.0
6. Henderson, Cody Earl SHERID 330.0
6. Day, Lane Wyatt CHADRN 330.0
8. Milleson, Ty Lane NEJC 280.0
9. Hadley, Robert Jhett UWY 250.0
10. Finnerty, John Teigen CWYC 160.0
11. Darnell, Cody Lane NEJC 155.0
12. Peterson, Seth Cooper UWY 135.0
13. Johnson, Trase Colton SHERID 130.0
14. Kirwan, James Daniel GILLET 125.0
14. Thurston, Brady Jay CWYC 125.0
Steer Wrestling Points
1. Fulton, Jake Raymond CASPER 570.0
2. Greer, Kaycee Gage LARMIE 560.0
3. Finnerty, John Teigen CWYC 445.0
4. Thurston, Brady Jay CWYC 430.0
5. Burgener, Dalton Bayne CWYC 365.0
6. Novak, Prestyn Lane CHADRN 330.0
7. Manning, Daniel James EWYC 310.0
7. Fanning, Cameron James LARMIE 310.0
9. Hicks, Kadyn Scott LAMAR 250.0
9. Vineyard, Terrel Cob LARMIE 250.0
11. Anderson, Austin Reece GILLET 240.0
12. Sellers, Casey Wayne GILLET 205.0
13. Wakefield, Riley James GILLET 195.0
14. Kammerer, Jacob Matthew GILLET 180.0
15. Day, Lane Wyatt CHADRN 170.0
15. Huxtable, Daniel Earl CWYC 170.0
Team Roping Header Points
1. White, Cooper Wayne GILLET 710.0
2. Wadhams, Bryer Scott EWYC 510.0
3. Milligan, Logan L EWYC 450.0
4. Pirrung, Braden Robert EWYC 365.0
5. Taylor, Denton Roy UWY 330.0
6. Choate, Kyle Mitchell CWYC 270.0
7. Hetzel, Colby Ty SHERID 260.0
8. Vineyard, Terrel Cob LARMIE 225.0
9. Lane, Cody Joseph EWYC 200.0
10. Curuchet, Riley John EWYC 170.0
11. Sellers, Casey Wayne GILLET 160.0
12. Fortune, Elsie Lee CHADRN 150.0
13. Bennett, Peter John CASPER 130.0
14. Hirsig, Justene Ardell UWY 120.0
14. Staudt, Jase Kahill NEJC 120.0
Team Roping Heeler Points
1. Wakefield, Riley James GILLET 710.0
2. Schnaufer, Trevor Joe EWYC 510.0
3. Nicholls, Coley B. EWYC 450.0
4. Kirwan, James Daniel GILLET 365.0
5. Taylor, Dustin Darryl UWY 330.0
6. Choate, Klint M CWYC 270.0
7. Novak, Prestyn Lane CHADRN 260.0
8. Lane, Chance Alan EWYC 200.0
9. Finney, Douglas John LARMIE 170.0
9. Shaw, Denton Wade EWYC 170.0
11. Boldon, Samuel Wayde CHADRN 160.0
12. Neuerburg, Lance Anthony CHADRN 150.0
13. Mathis, Tate Duane LARMIE 145.0
14. Brown, Logan Ryder CASPER 130.0
15. Johnson, Jayden Tyler LARMIE 120.0
15. Spickelmier, Ty Wesley NEJC 120.0
Barrel Racing Points
1. Mehalic, Lake Chrystie COSU 790.00
2. Wieferich, LaTasha Lynn SHERID 490.00
3. Addington, Riley Diane GILLET 480.00
4. Camp, Lacey Mickayla CASPER 460.00
5. Williams, Kassidy Kay CASPER 435.00
6. Link, Morgan Jae SHERID 340.00
7. Moore, Paige Telynn SHERID 300.00
8. Russell, Shyann Rae GILLET 280.00
9. Adamson, Linzee Nicolle LARMIE 260.00
10. Webb, Kailee Taryn UWY 220.00
11. Engesser, Rickie Lynn GILLET 160.00
12. Jeffress, Aspen Elizabeth UWY 130.00
13. Beck, Kynadee LARMIE 120.00
13. Deveraux, Abigail CASPER 120.00
15. Bothwell, Taylor A SHERID 90.00
15. Hagedorn, Jordan Marie CHADRN 90.00
Breakaway Roping Points
1. Segelke, Quincy McIntryre GILLET 705.0
2. Camp, Lacey Mickayla CASPER 540.0
3. Sederstrom, Nicole Rose NEJC 350.0
4. Bothwell, Taylor A SHERID 285.0
5. Robinson, Callie L SHERID 275.0
6. Faris, Abbea Lynne LARMIE 265.0
7. Engesser, Taylor Marie GILLET 260.0
8. Howell, Brooke Jean GILLET 225.0
9. Reimler, Casey Rae UWY 215.0
9. Kautzman, Kassie Jo Kay CWYC 215.0
9. Fortune, Elsie Lee CHADRN 215.0
12. Brown, Bailey Kay LARMIE 178.3
13. Engesser, Rickie Lynn GILLET 165.0
13. Christensen, Syerra Hope LARMIE 165.0
15. Donnelly, Payton Lynn UWY 150.0
Goat Tying Points
1. Engesser, Rickie Lynn GILLET 800.0
2. Terry, Cori Jordan UWY 736.7
3. Anderson, Amelia Elyn UWY 633.7
4. Segelke, Quincy McIntryre GILLET 497.0
5. Cwach, Brandi Jo CHADRN 421.7
6. Reimler, Casey Rae UWY 382.0
7. Monnens, Kaycee Ann CASPER 345.0
8. Coffield, Teisha Maree COSUP 283.3
9. Vogel, Josee Rae CWYC 253.3
10. Cunningham, Cricket Codi SHERID 237.0
11. Tierney, Jordan Pauline CHADRN 185.0
12. Marchant, Ashten Lee LAMAR 170.0
13. Tibbs, Bailey Jo LARMIE 135.0
14. Engesser, Taylor Marie GILLET 95.0
15. Anderson, Lyndi Leigh UWY 80.0
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com