free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2017-2018 Central Rocky Mountain Region Standings
 Chadron State College 9/15/2017 - 9/17/2017
 Sheridan College 9/22/2017 - 9/24/2017
 Lamar Community College 9/29/2017 - 10/1/2017
 Central Wyoming College 10/6/2017 - 10/8/2017
 Laramie County Community College 10/12/2017 - 10/14/2017
Standings as of Oct 9, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Sheridan College SHERID 1,735.00
2. Gillette College GILLET 1,525.00
3. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 1,325.00
4. Chadron State College CHADRN 1,175.00
4. Casper College CASPER 1,175.00
6. Central Wyoming College CWYC 1,085.00
7. Northeastern Junior Coll NEJC 975.00
8. University of Wyoming UWY 955.00
9. Otero Junior College OTERO 705.00
10. Eastern Wyoming College EWYC 500.00
11. Colorado State University COSU 40.00
Women's Team Points
1. Gillette College GILLET 1,815.00
2. University of Wyoming UWY 805.00
3. Eastern Wyoming College EWYC 627.00
4. Central Wyoming College CWYC 615.00
5. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 390.00
6. Chadron State College CHADRN 377.00
7. Colorado State University COSU 220.00
8. Sheridan College SHERID 180.00
9. Colorado State University-Pueblo COSUP 145.00
10. Lamar Community College LAMAR 117.00
11. Northeastern Junior Coll NEJC 90.00
12. Casper College CASPER 70.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Points
1. Mardesich, Mason Antone OTERO 515.0
2. Schuelke, Lane Darrel SHERID 265.0
3. Elshere, Carter Ryan GILLET 248.3
4. Thomson, Kenneth Kirk SHERID 200.0
5. Thurston, Brady Jay CWYC 155.0
6. Petsch, Hayden Humphrey LARMIE 140.0
7. Fanning, Rhett Thomas GILLET 125.0
8. Trump, Cody Lane CHADRN 123.3
9. McGivney, Ian Forbes SHERID 95.0
10. Schuelke, Wyatt Kirk EWYC 90.0
11. Brown, Houston Garrett LARMIE 80.0
12. Beebe, Tyler Lee OTERO 60.0
12. Kammerer, Jacob Matthew GILLET 60.0
14. Ferguson, Kolt William UWY 40.0
15. Thurston, Samuel Cole SHERID 35.0
Bareback Riding Points
1. Carlson, Hunter Yates SHERID 640.0
2. Ames, Chance Dennis SHERID 395.0
3. Moon, Rowdy Austin CHADRN 340.0
4. Davis, Thomas James CWYC 320.0
5. Reiner, Cole Joseph SHERID 200.0
6. Bloomquist, Kyle David SHERID 165.0
7. Rose, Chase Andrew UWY 140.0
8. Wahlert, Brock Marion UWY 135.0
9. Thomas, Zach M CASPER 105.0
10. Hokana, Colt Ryder GILLET 45.0
11. Washut, Kellen Lyle CHADRN 35.0
Bull Riding Points
1. Lane, Coby Dawson UWY 395.0
2. Cole, Chasen Eugene CHADRN 230.0
3. Ward, Tyrell Robert SHERID 210.0
4. Thomson, Kenneth Kirk SHERID 160.0
4. Smith, Jacob Brooks UWY 160.0
6. Jackson, Henry Gene CHADRN 135.0
7. Aldrich, Kody Robert OTERO 120.0
8. Rouse, Cody McKenna CASPER 90.0
9. Lesiak, Ethan James CHADRN 80.0
9. Uptain, Garrett R SHERID 80.0
11. Bertrand, Ty Daniel CASPER 60.0
12. Kaai, Keali'i'aukai A K K COSU 40.0
12. Butterfield, James Buckley CHADRN 40.0
14. Fisk, Tyrell V GILLET 20.0
14. Micheel, Dillon Lane OTERO 20.0
Tie Down Roping Points
1. Hurlburt, Austin Timothy LARMIE 390.0
2. Staudt, Jase Kahill NEJC 310.0
3. Andersen, Seth Andrew GILLET 200.0
4. Spickelmier, Ty Wesley NEJC 180.0
5. Kenzy, Myles R GILLET 140.0
6. Brown, Logan Ryder CASPER 120.0
7. Darnell, Cody Lane NEJC 115.0
8. Anders, Kalane Edmond CHADRN 110.0
8. Johnson, Rance M LARMIE 110.0
10. Yates, Trey Don CASPER 100.0
11. Mathis, Tate Duane LARMIE 95.0
11. Kirwan, JD GILLET 95.0
13. Henderson, Cody Earl SHERID 90.0
14. Peterson, Jon Russell GILLET 85.0
15. McCormick, Hadly Gary CWYC 80.0
Steer Wrestling Points
1. Davidson, Taylor Rhea CWYC 250.0
2. Anders, Kalane Edmond CHADRN 230.0
3. Huxtable, Daniel Earl CWYC 215.0
4. Dibbern, Devin Jon CHADRN 205.0
5. Draper, John Dale LARMIE 190.0
6. Wahlert, Brock Marion UWY 180.0
7. Davis, Thomas James CWYC 170.0
8. Kalkowski, Braydon Lawrence LARMIE 160.0
8. Mathis, Tate Duane LARMIE 160.0
10. Shuckburgh, Ryan Douglas LARMIE 130.0
11. Berger, Jace Raymond CWYC 120.0
12. Thurston, Brady Jay CWYC 115.0
13. Foster, Jake Bert GILLET 100.0
13. Novak, Prestyn Lane CHADRN 100.0
15. Ward, Tyrell Robert SHERID 60.0
15. Houle, Tyler Reed LARMIE 60.0
Team Roping Header Points
1. Williams, Wheaton Eugene CASPER 330.0
1. Johnson, Kellan J GILLET 330.0
3. Hirsig, Justene Ardell UWY 315.0
4. Peterson, Jon Russell GILLET 195.0
5. White, Cooper Wayne GILLET 170.0
6. Taylor, Denton Roy UWY 140.0
7. Staudt, Jase Kahill NEJC 130.0
7. Pirrung, Braden Robert EWYC 130.0
9. Brown, Bailey Kay LARMIE 125.0
10. Brown, Houston Garrett LARMIE 120.0
11. Wadhams, Bryer Scott EWYC 100.0
12. Darnell, Cody Lane NEJC 80.0
13. Andersen, Wyatte Lee CASPER 55.0
14. Crist, Austin Lance Lee OTERO 50.0
14. Engesser, Rickie Lynn GILLET 50.0
Team Roping Heeler Points
1. Yates, Trey Don CASPER 330.0
1. Johnson, Jerren C CASPER 330.0
3. Shaw, Denton Wade UWY 315.0
4. Andersen, Seth Andrew GILLET 170.0
5. Flake, James Craig UWY 145.0
6. Taylor, Dusty Darryl UWY 140.0
7. Kirwan, JD GILLET 130.0
7. Curuchet, Riley John EWYC 130.0
9. Frerichs, Will J LARMIE 125.0
10. Brown, Logan Ryder CASPER 120.0
11. Schnaufer, Trevor Joe EWYC 100.0
12. Taylor, Kyle Adam NEJC 80.0
13. Hetzel, Colby Ty SHERID 55.0
14. Novak, Prestyn Lane CHADRN 50.0
14. Kammerer, Jacob Matthew GILLET 50.0
14. Spickelmier, Ty Wesley NEJC 50.0
Barrel Racing Points
1. Addington, Riley Diane GILLET 330.00
2. Johnson, Siarra Jenalyn CASPER 270.00
3. Calvo, Rachael Marie UWY 225.00
4. Mehalic, Lake Chrystie COSU 220.00
5. Bradley, Karson Kenley CWYC 190.00
5. Atkins, Jayde Martina CHADRN 190.00
7. Engesser, Rickie Lynn GILLET 155.00
8. Latham, Taylour Quinn GILLET 145.00
9. O'Connell, Emmy LouAnn GILLET 140.00
9. Link, Morgan Jae SHERID 140.00
11. Rayhill, Karissa Hope EWYC 75.00
12. Bray, Shae Lynn CASPER 60.00
12. Segelke, Quincy McIntryre GILLET 60.00
14. Beck, Kynadee LARMIE 55.00
15. Turek, Megan Nicole LARMIE 40.00
15. Lensegrav, Kelsey Marie UWY 40.00
Breakaway Roping Points
1. Segelke, Quincy McIntryre GILLET 325.0
2. Engesser, Rickie Lynn GILLET 275.0
3. Coffield, Teisha Maree COSUP 195.0
4. Hirsig, Justene Ardell UWY 180.0
5. Latham, Taylour Quinn GILLET 150.0
6. Brown, Bailey Kay LARMIE 140.0
6. Rutten, Rylee Jo CHADRN 140.0
8. Hanson, Calby Brett GILLET 105.0
8. Harwager, Hannah Lynn CHADRN 105.0
8. Lensegrav, Kelsey Marie UWY 105.0
11. Graff, Sydney Dawn LARMIE 85.0
11. Johnson, Caydee Jo LARMIE 85.0
13. Hostutler, Hanna May CHADRN 75.0
14. Sederstrom, Nicole Rose UWY 70.0
15. Cominiello, Merisa Marie CHADRN 60.0
15. Robinson, Callie Lea GILLET 60.0
Goat Tying Points
1. Reimler, Casey Rae UWY 420.0
2. Thompson, Jacey Marie EWYC 300.0
3. Latham, Taylour Quinn GILLET 295.0
4. Vogel, Josee Rae CWYC 235.0
5. Rayhill, Karissa Hope EWYC 212.0
6. Taylor, Tymber Colette CWYC 200.0
7. Engesser, Rickie Lynn GILLET 170.0
8. Cwach, Brandi Jo CHADRN 142.0
9. Hoffman, Faith Lee NEJC 90.0
10. Coffield, Teisha Maree COSUP 80.0
11. Marchant, Ashten Lee LAMAR 77.0
12. Terry, Cori Jordan UWY 75.0
13. Monnens, Kaycee Ann CASPER 55.0
14. Segelke, Quincy McIntryre GILLET 40.0
14. Bothwell, Taylor Anne SHERID 40.0
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com