free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Grand Canyon Region Standings
 Dine College 9/16/2016 - 9/17/2016
 Cochise College #1 9/23/2016 - 9/24/2016
 Mesalands Community College 10/14/2016 - 10/15/2016
 Grand Canyon Regional 1/27/2017 - 1/28/2017
 Cochise College #2 3/4/2017 - 3/5/2017
 Central Arizona College #1 3/11/2017 - 3/11/2017
 Central Arizona College #2 3/12/2017 - 3/12/2017
 University of Arizona 3/18/2017 - 3/18/2017
 New Mexico State University #1 4/28/2017 - 4/28/2017
 New Mexico State University #2 4/29/2017 - 4/30/2017
Standings as of Apr 25, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Cochise College COCHSE 3,789.50
2. Central Arizona College CAZC 3,607.00
3. New Mexico State University NMSU 3,121.50
4. Mesalands Community College MESACC 2,319.50
5. Dine College DINE 992.00
6. Navajo Technical College NAVAJO 826.50
7. Adams State College ADAMS 309.00
Women's Team Points
1. New Mexico State University NMSU 3,549.50
2. Central Arizona College CAZC 2,742.00
3. Cochise College COCHSE 2,224.50
4. University of Arizona UAZ 470.00
5. Mesalands Community College MESACC 275.00
6. Dine College DINE 79.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Joaquin, Jalen COCHSE 1,105.00
2. Barry, Ky Jared CAZC 1,077.00
3. Betony, Wyatt Kesler DINE 992.00
4. Casterton, Lucas James AZSU 976.00
5. Heimburg-Burris, Devon Jurney CAZC 904.50
6. Casterton, Garett AZSU 797.75
7. Keaveney, Brent Arnold CAZC 683.50
Women's All-around Points
1. Bird, Lakota Lee CAZC 1,619.00
2. Sweazea, Nicole NMSU 1,299.50
3. Scribner, LeighAnn June UNM 1,239.00
4. Dalton-Estes, Hayley Ramona COCHSE 1,111.00
5. Assini, Arianna Shalynn NMSU 920.50
6. Tubbs, Bandee Michelle CAZC 680.50
7. Sherwood, Cheyenne Marie CAZC 525.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Points
1. Davison, Josh Thomas NMSU 952.5
2. Joaquin, Jalen COCHSE 798.0
3. Burwash, Jake Robin COCHSE 480.5
4. Wood, Casey C NMSU 462.0
5. Cooley, Jace Daniel NMSU 336.0
6. Kane, Wade Cody MESACC 333.0
7. Mobley, Brannon Thomas NMSU 129.0
8. Allred, Colt Tyler ADAMS 109.0
9. Allen, David Lane MESACC 50.0
10. McCauley, Ryan James NMSU 35.0
Bareback Riding Points
1. Lee, Tristen Rio COCHSE 1,262.0
2. Betony, Wyatt Kesler DINE 727.0
3. Bevins, Scott A MESACC 651.0
4. Gregory, Kody James NMSU 559.0
Bull Riding Points
1. Wilcox, Kenneth Blue MESACC 490.5
2. Joaquin, Jalen COCHSE 307.0
3. Nez, Wyatt Trevor COCHSE 306.0
4. Betony, Wyatt Kesler DINE 265.0
5. Silversmith, Travis John NAVAJO 235.5
6. Prudencio, Edwin NMSU 150.0
7. Lingle, Ty Owen MESACC 126.0
8. Begay, Jerrison Ryan NAVAJO 120.0
9. Curtis, Cordell Wyatt ADAMS 100.0
10. Baker, Kasy Lane MESACC 80.0
11. Hedgepeth, Holden C MESACC 40.0
Tie Down Roping Points
1. Valdez, Chace C NMSU 761.0
2. Keaveney, Brent Arnold CAZC 483.5
3. Anderson, Ty M NMSU 441.5
4. Barry, Ky Jared CAZC 319.0
5. Heimburg-Burris, Devon Jurney CAZC 312.5
6. Casterton, Garett AZSU 308.8
7. Stallard, Brody Dale NMSU 295.0
8. Stegall, Justin Monroe NMSU 287.8
9. Hendrix, Garrett Adam NMSU 238.5
10. Marez, Pryce Byron NMSU 220.0
11. Casterton, Lucas James AZSU 197.0
12. MacKenzie, Lucas John NMSU 132.0
13. South, Jacob David NMSU 130.0
14. Chamberlain, Preston Riley CAZC 119.0
15. Hershberger, Wyatt J NMSU 100.3
Steer Wrestling Points
1. Salcito, Owen Patrick CAZC 692.0
2. Robertson, Trey Justin CAZC 555.0
3. Heimburg-Burris, Devon Jurney CAZC 544.0
4. Lindsay, Wyatt Todd NMSU 524.0
5. Jurney, Wyatt Gene NMSU 409.0
6. Casterton, Garett AZSU 391.0
7. Rockhill, Justin Dakota NMSU 344.0
8. Barry, Ky Jared CAZC 278.0
9. Casterton, Lucas James AZSU 267.0
10. Everson, Ty James COCHSE 247.0
11. Barnes, Cutter Mathias CAZC 200.0
12. Arballo, McLane Cole NMSU 135.0
13. Muth, Tyler Austin NMSU 100.0
14. Pino, Jared D NAVAJO 79.0
15. Lee, Tristen Rio COCHSE 75.0
Team Roping Header Points
1. MacKenzie, Lucas John NMSU 512.0
2. Barry, Ky Jared CAZC 480.0
3. Sweazea, Nicole NMSU 428.0
4. Hine, Chance Cooper CAZC 326.0
5. Egurrola, Pedro G CAZC 314.0
6. Sherwood, Cheyenne Marie CAZC 305.0
7. Shelley, Tate Chandler NMSU 242.0
8. Chavez, Taven NAVAJO 240.0
9. Forte, Quinton Stanley CAZC 222.5
10. Hershberger, Wyatt J NMSU 205.0
11. Weber, Luke A CAZC 200.0
12. Shofner, Bethanie Ilene NMSU 194.0
13. Pitman, Tyler Colby MESACC 157.0
14. South, Jacob David NMSU 102.0
15. Belliston, Marckee Layne COCHSE 100.0
15. Toberer, Zachary Shane MESACC 100.0
Team Roping Heeler Points
1. Sweazea, Carl NMSU 540.0
2. Casterton, Lucas James AZSU 512.0
3. Lucero, Andrew Garry NMSU 428.0
4. Wofford, Tee Edward CAZC 355.0
5. Auza, Jacob Anthony CAZC 314.0
6. Bearup, Karter Steph NMSU 242.0
7. Charley, Tyson F NAVAJO 240.0
8. Sherwood, Cole Stephen CAZC 235.0
9. Smith, Dillon Thomas CAZC 222.5
10. Keaveney, Brent Arnold CAZC 200.0
11. Hendrix, Garrett Adam NMSU 194.0
12. Washburn, Braiden Owen NMSU 176.0
13. Arnold, Garret Lee MESACC 157.0
14. Hicks, Tyrell Jason COCHSE 130.0
15. Sam, Tyler Bradley NAVAJO 102.0
Barrel Racing Points
1. Cline, NaLynn NMSU 864.00
2. Bird, Lakota Lee CAZC 810.00
3. Barker, Anna Christine NMSU 541.00
4. Covert, Victoria Lucille CAZC 438.00
5. Lively, Robyn Marie CAZC 437.00
6. Bates, Shelby Lynn UAZ 390.00
7. Scribner, LeighAnn June UNM 340.00
8. Summerfield, Shyanne Sierra CAZC 311.00
9. Lake, Nichole Ann COCHSE 240.00
10. Belliston, Marckee Layne COCHSE 210.00
11. Brannon, Kallie Paige CAZC 110.00
12. DeForest, Karlynn Rose NMSU 80.00
13. Becenti, Chantel Jamina DINE 69.00
14. Edgewater, Sharaya L CAZC 53.00
15. Billington, Carly Rowe NMSU 50.00
Breakaway Roping Points
1. Bird, Lakota Lee CAZC 605.0
2. Billington, Carly Rowe NMSU 550.0
3. Dalton-Estes, Hayley Ramona COCHSE 449.5
4. Frizzell, Mckenzie Rene CAZC 446.0
5. Smith, Dally Sue CAZC 420.0
6. Tubbs, Bandee Michelle CAZC 380.5
7. Norell, Deena Mae NMSU 272.5
8. Assini, Arianna Shalynn NMSU 225.0
9. Sherwood, Cheyenne Marie CAZC 220.0
10. Severance, Kimmer J CAZC 213.0
11. Scribner, LeighAnn June UNM 204.0
12. Sweazea, Nicole NMSU 147.0
13. Shofner, Bethanie Ilene NMSU 145.0
14. Lake, Nichole Ann COCHSE 126.5
15. Johnson, Emilia Delany CAZC 119.5
Goat Tying Points
1. Sweazea, Nicole NMSU 724.5
2. Assini, Arianna Shalynn NMSU 695.5
3. Scribner, LeighAnn June UNM 695.0
4. Dalton-Estes, Hayley Ramona COCHSE 655.0
5. Montero, Savannah Mae NMSU 377.5
6. Tubbs, Bandee Michelle CAZC 268.0
7. DeForest, Karlynn Rose NMSU 202.8
8. Smith, Alexa COCHSE 195.0
9. Barker, Anna Christine NMSU 168.0
10. Lake, Nichole Ann COCHSE 167.0
11. Billings, Zoe M NMSU 166.5
12. Shofner, Bethanie Ilene NMSU 155.3
13. Bird, Lakota Lee CAZC 144.0
14. Billington, Carly Rowe NMSU 95.3
15. Curley, Aiesha Shantel UAZ 80.0
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com