free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2017-2018 Great Plains Region Standings
 Univ of Wisconsin-River Falls 9/8/2017 - 9/9/2017
 Mid-Plains Community College 9/15/2017 - 9/16/2017
 Iowa Central Comm Coll 9/28/2017 - 9/29/2017
 Iowa State University 9/30/2017 - 10/1/2017
 North Dakota State Univ 10/13/2017 - 10/14/2017
Standings as of Oct 16, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Dickinson State University DICKSN 1,744.00
2. Mid-Plains Community College MIDPLN 1,650.00
3. University of Nebraska-Lincoln UNE 1,603.00
4. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 1,486.00
4. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 1,486.00
6. Mitchell Technical Institute MTI 1,295.00
7. Sisseton-Wahpeton Community College SISWAH 933.00
8. Nebraska College of Tech. Agriculture NECTA 786.00
9. Iowa Central Comm Coll IACCC 643.50
10. North Dakota State Univ NDSU 550.00
11. Hastings College HASTC 343.50
12. Iowa State University IASU 80.00
Women's Team Points
1. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 2,570.50
2. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 1,694.00
3. North Dakota State Univ NDSU 635.50
4. Mid-Plains Community College MIDPLN 520.00
5. Dickinson State University DICKSN 392.00
6. Iowa Central Comm Coll IACCC 238.50
7. University of Nebraska-Lincoln UNE 110.00
8. Sisseton-Wahpeton Community College SISWAH 98.00
9. Nebraska College of Tech. Agriculture NECTA 97.50
10. Univ of Wisconsin-River Falls UWIRF 15.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Johnston, Carlee Kim BLKHIL 1,135.00
2. Lockhart, Alyssa Jean BLKHIL 840.00
3. Hupp, Jacey Jean SDSU 728.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Points
1. Hunt, Jordan Keith DICKSN 265.0
2. Mullins, Jamie Daniel DICKSN 100.0
3. Kunkee, Wyatt Dean MIDPLN 80.0
4. Sexton, Paden Bradley SDSU 60.0
4. Koenig, Travis Dustin DICKSN 60.0
4. Kennedy, Lane J MIDPLN 60.0
7. Beaty, Austin James SISWAH 50.0
Bareback Riding Points
1. Reynolds, Robert Arthur MTI 575.0
2. Shadbolt, George Garrett DOANE 510.0
3. DiPippo, Joshua Paul NDSU 400.0
4. Ellsworth, James Robert SDSU 325.0
5. Rupprecht, Tanner Scott UNE 281.0
6. Jorgenson, Clay Davin DICKSN 165.0
7. Benyshhek, Vincent Jay IACCC 135.0
7. Olson, Jayden Keith DICKSN 135.0
9. German, Delane Gareth SISWAH 100.0
10. Schreurs, Lane Andrew IACCC 65.0
11. Jordan, Nicholas Brien IACCC 60.0
Bull Riding Points
1. Wickett, Garrett William MIDPLN 306.0
2. Beaty, Blaine Ellsworth IACCC 285.0
3. German, Delane Gareth SISWAH 200.0
4. Draeger, Hunter Lee IACCC 190.0
5. Horner, Jeffery Tanner IACCC 177.0
6. Berg, Lane Todd DICKSN 148.0
7. Bausch, Nathan Lee MIDPLN 120.0
7. Madsen, Tristan Harold MTI 120.0
9. Schroeder, Malachi Joshua IASU 80.0
Tie Down Roping Points
1. Fulton, Jake Raymond UNE 396.0
2. Sybrant, Nolan Kyle HASTC 343.5
3. Backhaus, Colton Arlis BLKHIL 337.0
4. Glass, Chance McKall DICKSN 263.0
5. Weehler, Riley Neil MIDPLN 245.0
6. Bradley, Joe Turner MIDPLN 230.0
7. Anderson, Quentin J NECTA 160.0
8. Gustafson, Gannon Mitchell SDSU 155.0
9. Bauer, Clay James MIDPLN 145.0
10. Lee, Sterling Hunter DICKSN 135.0
11. Struxness, Colton Matthew SDSU 120.0
12. Jones, Brody Kester SDSU 90.0
13. Bruley, Reis Rodney SDSU 78.5
14. Davis, Dexter Dean IACCC 71.0
15. Schneider, Cole Emerson SDSU 60.0
15. Staton, Jordan Larry BLKHIL 60.0
15. Oestmann, Jarrett Thomas UNE 60.0
Steer Wrestling Points
1. Johnston, Carson Chris BLKHIL 370.0
2. Strand, Sawyer Clarence MIDPLN 297.0
3. Murray, Tyler Scott MIDPLN 290.0
4. Nelson, Lynden Grant MTI 280.0
5. Lee, Sterling Hunter DICKSN 275.0
6. Dibbern, Logan William UNE 265.0
7. Fanning, Cameron James SDSU 160.0
8. Berg, Lane Todd DICKSN 148.0
9. Herbold, William Matthew IACCC 145.0
10. Fulton, Jake Raymond UNE 130.0
11. Johnson, Jeremiah William SDSU 126.0
12. Gansemer, Grant Allan IACCC 100.0
12. Cleveland, Brody Joseph UNE 100.0
14. Struxness, Colton Matthew SDSU 90.0
15. Kvien, Lane Matthew SISWAH 83.0
Team Roping Header Points
1. Opela, John W UNE 366.0
2. Staton, Jordan Larry BLKHIL 225.0
3. Hupp, Jacey Jean SDSU 207.0
4. Marone, Richard Winchester SISWAH 205.0
5. Murray, Reed Tyler MIDPLN 185.0
6. Gehrke, Sterling Dean SDSU 178.0
7. Wientjes, Reece Cameron Todd SDSU 165.0
8. Jandreau, Cedar Sheehy BLKHIL 160.0
9. Huber, Trey Dennis BLKHIL 152.0
10. Roberts, Maeson Levi NECTA 143.0
11. Boote, Jade Nicole DICKSN 130.0
12. Kessler, Lucas Bruce MTI 120.0
13. Dibbern, Logan William UNE 115.0
14. Pearson, Seth William MIDPLN 90.0
15. O'Connor, Rhett Eugene MIDPLN 80.0
15. Bauer, Clay James MIDPLN 80.0
15. Fuhrer, Randall Darren MTI 80.0
Team Roping Heeler Points
1. Finney, Douglas John UNE 366.0
2. Whited, Rio D NECTA 225.0
3. Killion, Wyatt Tucker MIDPLN 207.0
4. Kvien, Lane Matthew SISWAH 205.0
5. Kennedy, Lane J MIDPLN 185.0
6. Gustafson, Gannon Mitchell SDSU 178.0
7. Jones, Brody Kester SDSU 165.0
8. Koenig, Travis Dustin DICKSN 160.0
9. Backhaus, Colton Arlis BLKHIL 152.0
10. Anderson, Quentin J NECTA 143.0
11. Lee, Sterling Hunter DICKSN 130.0
12. Nelson, Lynden Grant MTI 120.0
13. Baum, Trey Wyatt NECTA 115.0
14. Bruley, Reis Rodney SDSU 90.0
15. Pinneo, Kade Stuart MIDPLN 80.0
15. Hauck, Maclyn Rose DICKSN 80.0
15. Palmer, Collin Dean BLKHIL 80.0
Barrel Racing Points
1. Rau, Madison Kendall SDSU 671.00
2. Lockhart, Alyssa Jean BLKHIL 495.00
3. VonHeeder, Samantha Don MIDPLN 320.00
4. Derflinger, Jami Lynn DICKSN 220.00
5. Carey, Kallie Christine BLKHIL 180.00
6. Lueders, Joeni Ranae BLKHIL 162.00
7. Leonhardt, Tyra Anna SDSU 135.00
8. Geiger, Makeesha Lee BLKHIL 117.50
9. Johnston, Carlee Kim BLKHIL 110.00
10. Maher, Jada Jean BLKHIL 97.50
11. Wiseman, Jerilyn Darlene DICKSN 95.00
12. Brink, Tayle Kay BLKHIL 90.00
13. Evans, Mackenzie Elizabeth SDSU 70.00
14. Maher, Masen Lee MIDPLN 69.00
15. Macomber, Shania Marie Morgan MIDPLN 60.00
Breakaway Roping Points
1. Johnston, Carlee Kim BLKHIL 400.0
2. Johnston, Savana Mae BLKHIL 350.5
3. Hollenbeck, Jaydn Shaye BLKHIL 250.0
3. Reece, Kaitlin Marie SDSU 250.0
5. Macomber, Charmane Landes BLKHIL 180.0
6. Vollmer, Brooklyn Elizabeth NDSU 175.0
7. Carey, Sidney Marie BLKHIL 160.0
8. Ellig, Shannon Arlis NDSU 135.5
9. Bateman, Libby Mae NDSU 130.0
10. Jandreau, Cedar Sheehy BLKHIL 127.5
11. Spanel, Shelby Lynn SDSU 120.0
12. Spatz, Tara Lynn NECTA 97.5
13. Hemmingson, Kayla Kay SDSU 90.0
14. Okke, Morgan Caroline SISWAH 85.0
15. Dahlgren, Courtney Marie BLKHIL 70.0
15. Hupp, Jacey Jean SDSU 70.0
Goat Tying Points
1. Johnston, Carlee Kim BLKHIL 585.0
2. Hupp, Jacey Jean SDSU 451.0
3. Lockhart, Alyssa Jean BLKHIL 300.0
4. Grann, Lacey Marie NDSU 275.0
5. Ward, KeAnna Jo BLKHIL 265.0
6. Hilzendeger, Cara Jo IACCC 238.5
7. Jacobs, Victoria Raeann SDSU 200.0
8. Brink, Tayle Kay BLKHIL 140.0
9. Maher, Jada Jean BLKHIL 130.0
10. Macomber, Charmane Landes BLKHIL 107.0
11. Aasby, Josey May SDSU 105.0
11. Johnston, Savana Mae BLKHIL 105.0
13. Spanel, Shelby Lynn SDSU 78.5
14. Christen, Maura Anne MIDPLN 65.0
15. Dworshak, Allisha Anne DICKSN 33.0
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com