free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Northwest Region Standings
 Northwest Regional #1 10/14/2016 - 10/14/2016
 Treasure Valley Community College 10/15/2016 - 10/16/2016
 Northwest Regional #2 3/10/2017 - 3/10/2017
 Walla Walla Community College 3/11/2017 - 3/12/2017
 Northwest Regional #3 4/15/2017 - 4/15/2017
 Northwest Regional #4 4/16/2017 - 4/16/2017
 Northwest Regional #5 4/21/2017 - 4/21/2017
 Central Washington University 4/22/2017 - 4/23/2017
 Blue Mountain Community College 4/28/2017 - 4/28/2017
 Northwest Regional #6 4/29/2017 - 4/29/2017
Standings as of Apr 26, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 5,067.00
2. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 3,520.50
3. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 2,180.50
4. University of Idaho UID 1,333.00
5. Eastern Oregon University EORU 1,196.50
6. Central Washington University CWAU 622.00
7. Eastern Washington University EWAU 145.00
Women's Team Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 5,548.38
2. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 3,133.00
3. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 2,070.00
4. University of Idaho UID 2,049.69
5. Central Washington University CWAU 891.00
6. Eastern Oregon University EORU 211.00
7. Eastern Washington University EWAU 54.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Lickley, Cole Johnson UID 1,333.00
2. Espeland, Preston John BLUE 1,281.50
3. Williams, Wyatt Thane BOISE 955.00
4. Garland, J T BLUE 715.00
5. Peters, Ross Ian TVCC 496.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Williams, Danyelle Jo BLUE 2,054.19
2. Reeves, Janey Ann UID 1,919.69
3. Bean, Dalli Rose TVCC 1,618.50
4. Pendergrass, Quincy Karoline BLUE 1,375.00
5. Leyva, Lauren Lynn BLUE 1,089.50
6. Vaughan, Keeley Michelle TVCC 885.00
7. Streeter, Kiley Kae CWAU 708.00
8. Longeway, Rayna Johanna WWCC 698.50
9. Hoyecki, Tommie WWCC 669.19
10. James, Valerie Diane TVCC 591.50
Saddle Bronc Riding Points
1. Shaffer, Calvin Lee BLUE 807.5
2. Espeland, Preston John BLUE 666.5
3. Hill, Tucker Demar WWCC 582.0
4. Clark, Jake Dean TVCC 425.0
5. Joyce, Riley Quinn BLUE 60.0
Bareback Riding Points
1. Espeland, Preston John BLUE 615.0
2. Mellergaard, Coleson Kiel WWCC 226.0
3. Floe, Jared Scott EWAU 145.0
Bull Riding Points
1. Hudson, Cody John WWCC 807.0
2. Ramirez, Jacob Jay BLUE 145.0
2. White, Casey Ty TVCC 145.0
4. Bradley, Tanner Cole WWCC 126.0
4. Falls, Jacob Andrew TVCC 126.0
Tie Down Roping Points
1. Pederson, Preston Curtis BLUE 721.0
2. Williams, Wyatt Thane BOISE 672.0
3. Lickley, Cole Johnson UID 664.0
4. Lara, Dominic Nathaniel EORU 374.0
5. Peters, Ross Ian TVCC 260.0
6. Recanzone, Trey Anthony CWAU 254.0
7. Bell, Trase Forrest EORU 247.0
8. Tye, Jordan Robert CWAU 229.0
9. Heryford, Landon Christian ORSU 195.0
9. Mundell, Matthew Don WWCC 195.0
11. Throop, Jonathan Wayne BLUE 179.0
12. Raley, Zachary Ronald WWCC 168.0
13. White, Cole Thomas BLUE 133.0
14. Hale, Jhett Tomas WWCC 123.0
15. Hale, Casey Ryan TVCC 100.0
Steer Wrestling Points
1. McCleary, Cody James WWCC 571.0
2. Hall, Hayden James WWCC 566.0
3. Lickley, Cole Johnson UID 500.0
4. Raley, Zachary Ronald WWCC 491.0
5. Garland, J T BLUE 412.0
6. Wright, Tucker Dalley WWCC 267.0
7. Thompson, Travis Colton WWCC 254.5
8. Mundell, Matthew Don WWCC 228.0
8. Opie, Tyler Dane BLUE 228.0
10. Bell, Trase Forrest EORU 197.5
11. Sanborn, Ryan Lanakila WWCC 196.0
12. Springer, Garrett Blaine TVCC 176.0
13. Pederson, Preston Curtis BLUE 130.0
14. Joyce, Riley Quinn BLUE 69.0
14. Robinson, Garrett Kyle ORSU 69.0
Team Roping Header Points
1. Heryford, Landon Christian ORSU 799.0
2. Lehman, Lindy Lorraine TVCC 353.0
3. Williams, Danyelle Jo BLUE 333.0
4. Pederson, Johnpatrick James ORSU 303.0
5. Robbins, Chaise Taylor BLUE 292.0
6. Eldridge, Candida Marie BLUE 283.0
7. Throop, Jonathan Wayne BLUE 252.0
8. Vaughan, Keeley Michelle TVCC 236.0
9. Hoyecki, Tommie WWCC 214.0
10. Streeter, Kiley Kae CWAU 171.0
11. Holyfield, Dillon Bolen LCSC 169.0
12. Hale, Jhett Tomas WWCC 150.0
13. Yoder, Morgan Pearl BLUE 147.0
14. Andrade, Lexis Lekeli WWCC 146.0
15. Gundersen, Luke Aaron EWAU 140.0
Team Roping Heeler Points
1. Messner, Timothy Michael ORSU 799.0
2. Springer, Garrett Blaine TVCC 353.0
3. Nyman, Quinton Brock BLUE 333.0
4. White, Cole Thomas BLUE 292.0
5. Garland, J T BLUE 290.0
6. Williams, Wyatt Thane BOISE 283.0
7. Dimke, Alex Deon LANE 252.0
8. Peters, Ross Ian TVCC 236.0
9. James, Valerie Diane TVCC 214.0
10. Longeway, Rayna Johanna WWCC 171.0
11. Lickley, Cole Johnson UID 169.0
12. O'Leary, Barry Thomas BLUE 160.0
13. Awa, Ethan Kaimalino WWCC 146.0
14. Gundersen, Peter Mason EWAU 140.0
15. Bell, Trase Forrest EORU 130.0
Barrel Racing Points
1. Williams, Danyelle Jo BLUE 752.50
2. Lewis, Jessica Dawn BLUE 693.50
3. Pendergrass, Quincy Karoline BLUE 637.50
4. Bean, Dalli Rose TVCC 467.00
5. Lewis, Tiffanee Renell BLUE 448.00
6. Reeves, Janey Ann UID 377.00
7. Vaughan, Keeley Michelle TVCC 345.00
8. Streeter, Kiley Kae CWAU 262.00
9. Hoyecki, Tommie WWCC 247.00
10. Ary, Breann R TVCC 183.00
11. Barnett, Ryan Renee UID 130.00
12. Kent, Rianna Frances BOISE 110.00
13. Eldridge, Candida Marie BLUE 101.00
14. Aldrich, Kaylee Maree BLUE 73.00
15. Britt, Shandie Marie BLUE 68.00
Breakaway Roping Points
1. Reeves, Janey Ann UID 394.7
2. Bean, Dalli Rose TVCC 390.5
3. Williams, Danyelle Jo BLUE 373.2
4. Aldrich, Kaylee Maree BLUE 338.5
5. James, Valerie Diane TVCC 313.0
6. Vaughan, Keeley Michelle TVCC 304.0
7. Wiersma, Gracie Joy WWCC 303.0
8. Leyva, Lauren Lynn BLUE 298.5
9. Longeway, Rayna Johanna WWCC 284.5
10. Streeter, Kiley Kae CWAU 275.0
11. Robinson, Karleigh Ann TVCC 259.2
12. Pendergrass, Quincy Karoline BLUE 214.5
13. Hoyecki, Tommie WWCC 208.2
14. Eldridge, Candida Marie BLUE 195.7
15. Dimke, Alex Deon LANE 157.5
Goat Tying Points
1. Reeves, Janey Ann UID 1,148.0
2. Bean, Dalli Rose TVCC 748.0
3. Leyva, Lauren Lynn BLUE 672.0
4. Williams, Danyelle Jo BLUE 595.5
5. Pendergrass, Quincy Karoline BLUE 404.0
6. McLaughlin, Jamie Jo WWCC 247.0
7. Longeway, Rayna Johanna WWCC 213.0
8. Bezona, Brooke Madisyn TVCC 207.0
9. Eldridge, Candida Marie BLUE 179.0
10. Dahlstrom, Teaka Marie CWAU 151.0
11. Wiersma, Gracie Joy WWCC 144.5
12. Aldrich, Kaylee Maree BLUE 112.0
13. Dimke, Alex Deon LANE 79.5
14. Lehman, Lindy Lorraine TVCC 75.5
15. Avera, Kayla Rae EORU 32.0
15. Koller, Torrie LeAnne TVCC 32.0
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com