free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2017-2018 Ozark Region Standings
 Pearl River Community College 9/14/2017 - 9/16/2017
 Missouri Valley College 9/21/2017 - 9/23/2017
 University of West Alabama 9/28/2017 - 9/30/2017
 Murray State University 10/12/2017 - 10/14/2017
Standings as of Oct 16, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Missouri Valley College MVC 2,773.33
2. Southern Arkansas University SARU 1,635.00
3. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 1,500.00
4. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 1,493.33
5. University of West Alabama UWAL 1,030.00
6. Pearl River Community College PEARL 1,000.00
7. Three Rivers College TRC 180.00
8. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 120.00
9. Northwest Mississippi Community Coll NWMSCC 40.00
Women's Team Points
1. Missouri Valley College MVC 1,670.00
2. University of West Alabama UWAL 1,040.00
3. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 960.00
4. Southern Arkansas University SARU 860.00
5. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 725.00
6. Three Rivers College TRC 195.00
7. Pearl River Community College PEARL 150.00
8. Murray State University MURRAY 120.00
9. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 50.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Dittmer, Briar Dwayne MVC 690.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Dyer, Fallon L MVC 435.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Points
1. Watts, Trey Thomas MVC 665.0
2. Crim, Cody Austin MVC 355.0
3. Dittmer, Briar Dwayne MVC 260.0
4. Warren, Shannon Eric MVC 170.0
5. Farren, James West UWAL 70.0
6. Davis, Anthony Scott PEARL 60.0
7. Duby, Noah William MVC 30.0
Bareback Riding Points
1. Pope, Jesse Alan MVC 715.0
2. Walker, Jonathan David UTNM 455.0
3. Dittmer, Briar Dwayne MVC 380.0
4. Herbert, Houston Alexander UTNM 340.0
5. Warren, Shannon Eric MVC 150.0
6. Stewart, Willson Tyler PEARL 60.0
Bull Riding Points
1. Daniel, Richie Lance UWAL 350.0
2. Thames, George Dalton EMSCC 150.0
3. Phillips, Joe Michael TRC 120.0
4. McDaniel, Ryan Keith UTNM 110.0
5. Potoczny, Joseph John MVC 100.0
6. Stoltz, Justin David MVC 70.0
7. Cox, Christian Tyler TRC 60.0
8. Dittmer, Briar Dwayne MVC 50.0
Tie Down Roping Points
1. Thrasher, Chasen Lane UTNM 285.0
2. Miller, Tatum Lane SARU 275.0
3. Dever-Boaz, Max Martin UWAL 260.0
4. Nelsen, Fenton Richard WMWOOD 250.0
5. Christensen, Jason Cooper UWAL 230.0
6. Matthews, Colton Lane UTNM 180.0
7. Lee, Roy Dillion MVC 170.0
8. Styles, Charles Hunter UTNM 150.0
9. Ladner, Ryder J PEARL 140.0
10. Lee, Cooper Reese SARU 120.0
11. Irby, Herbert Rivers EMSCC 70.0
11. Burks, Andrew Tyler EMSCC 70.0
13. Colby, Trevor Eugeen UWAL 50.0
13. Graves, Cameron Chase PEARL 50.0
15. McCann, Wyatt Walter EMSCC 40.0
15. Smith, Bradley Weston SARU 40.0
15. Van Holten, Robert Spencer UTNM 40.0
Steer Wrestling Points
1. Martin, Tristan Luke EMSCC 415.0
2. Graves, Cameron Chase PEARL 275.0
3. Kilburg, Benjamin Kenneth MVC 233.3
4. Varner, Zachary Ryan EMSCC 225.0
5. Van Holten, Robert Spencer UTNM 215.0
6. Nelsen, Fenton Richard WMWOOD 195.0
7. Schneider, Austin Francis MVC 190.0
8. Watkins, Avery Cole UWAL 175.0
9. Styles, Charles Hunter UTNM 88.3
10. Christensen, Jason Cooper UWAL 85.0
11. Johnson, Justin Allen SARU 80.0
12. Ladner, Ryder J PEARL 65.0
13. Foster, Ethan Lane UTNM 60.0
13. Barricklow, Cord Edward UTNM 60.0
15. Gentry, Connor Glenn MVC 45.0
Team Roping Header Points
1. Barricklow, Strand Gillis SARU 385.0
2. Graham, Charles Logan SARU 345.0
3. Mitchell, Ross Robinson UTNM 235.0
4. Mackey, Kyle Mitchell SARU 170.0
4. Watt, Jacob Thomas EMSCC 170.0
6. Ladner, Ryder J PEARL 130.0
6. Miller, Tatum Lane SARU 130.0
8. Wells, Nicholas Jake EMSCC 95.0
9. Stein, Brittney Marie MVC 85.0
10. Van Holten, Robert Spencer UTNM 75.0
10. Gonzalez III, Nicholas PEARL 75.0
12. Crim, Cody Austin MVC 70.0
12. Lock, Garrett Alan SARU 70.0
12. Stubbs, John-Cody Dale UWAL 70.0
15. Meyer, Spencer William UTNM 60.0
15. Taylor, Slayton Bradley UARM 60.0
Team Roping Heeler Points
1. Driggers, Britt Tyler SARU 385.0
1. Harris, Jace Dyer EMSCC 385.0
3. Wheeler, Ethan Hobson EMSCC 235.0
4. Colby, Trevor Eugeen UWAL 170.0
4. Thornton, Tyler Kelvin UWAL 170.0
6. Lee, Roy Dillion MVC 130.0
6. Graves, Cameron Chase PEARL 130.0
8. Houchins, Patrick Lee UTNM 95.0
9. Duncan, Calee Bell MVC 85.0
10. Styles, Charles Hunter UTNM 75.0
10. Tuley, Austin Reed PEARL 75.0
12. Johnson, Cale Dewey MVC 70.0
12. Brasfield, Lucas Kenneth UWAL 70.0
12. Lassiter, Jarnett Douglas SARU 70.0
15. Stroup, Carson Lynn UTNM 60.0
15. Woods, Jace Lee UARM 60.0
Barrel Racing Points
1. Brooks, Lauren Ashley UTNM 490.00
2. Webster, Cassidy Renae MVC 485.00
3. Ayers, Kaitlyn Ali UWAL 360.00
4. Searcy, Abby Taylor UARM 310.00
5. Allen, Casey Patricia UTNM 210.00
6. Wilson, Kenzley Malone UTNM 150.00
7. Marchand, Shiloh Marie SARU 110.00
8. Core, Caitlin Jean SARU 100.00
9. Springer, Hannah Alexis SARU 90.00
10. Conley, Summer Nicole UTNM 50.00
11. Gibbs, Jadi Cheyenne EMSCC 40.00
12. Taylor, Raegan Nichole UTNM 30.00
12. Holliday, Abbigayle Leigh PEARL 30.00
14. Wright, Shelby Anne MURRAY 20.00
14. Duncan, Calee Bell MVC 20.00
Breakaway Roping Points
1. Cooper, Cady Erin UWAL 370.0
2. Caudle, Michaela Delaine SARU 305.0
3. Dyer, Fallon L MVC 225.0
4. Grover, Kate Ann MVC 200.0
5. Lynn, Harley Tel SARU 190.0
6. Steele, Madison TRC 155.0
7. Moore, Shelby Elaine MURRAY 120.0
8. Ellis, Breanna Elizabeth MVC 105.0
9. Heath, Ryanne Elizabeth UWAL 100.0
9. Dressler, Rylee Coleen MVC 100.0
11. Johnson, Chelsey Lynn PEARL 80.0
11. Rowland, Jessica Drew UARM 80.0
13. Womack, Macayla Dawn SARU 70.0
14. Lyle, Alexandra Helen UTNM 60.0
14. Crouse, Kirbie Jane MVC 60.0
Goat Tying Points
1. Sullivan, Jacie Ann SARU 380.0
2. Rowland, Jessica Drew UARM 335.0
3. Ellis, Breanna Elizabeth MVC 300.0
4. Nicholson, Katelyn Brooke UWAL 290.0
5. Crouse, Kirbie Jane MVC 285.0
6. Dyer, Fallon L MVC 210.0
7. Glascock, Ashton Elizabeth SARU 175.0
8. Nelsen, Jacy Marie MVC 135.0
9. Lombardo, Kayla Veave UTNM 90.0
10. Smith, Marah Raine LBWCC 65.0
11. Cooper, Cady Erin UWAL 60.0
12. Dietrich, Anna Marie SARU 50.0
12. Grover, Kate Ann MVC 50.0
14. Chism, Cassandra Kathleen MVC 40.0
14. Johnson, Chelsey Lynn PEARL 40.0
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com