free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Rocky Mountain Region Standings
 Southern Utah University 9/9/2016 - 9/10/2016
 Idaho State University 9/16/2016 - 9/17/2016
 Utah State University 9/23/2016 - 9/24/2016
 Utah State University Eastern 9/30/2016 - 10/1/2016
 Utah Valley University 3/3/2017 - 3/4/2017
 College of Southern Idaho 3/10/2017 - 3/11/2017
 Snow College 3/17/2017 - 3/18/2017
 Weber State University 3/24/2017 - 3/25/2017
 Colorado Northwest Community College 3/31/2017 - 4/1/2017
 Colorado Mesa University 4/7/2017 - 4/8/2017
Standings as of Apr 10, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. College of Southern Idaho CSID 6,055.00
2. Weber State University WEBER 5,880.00
3. Utah Valley University UVU 4,145.00
4. Idaho State University IDSU 3,140.00
5. Utah State University UTSU 2,075.00
6. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 1,860.00
7. Southern Utah University SUTU 1,845.00
8. Dixie State University DIXIE 1,575.00
9. Snow College SNOW 1,240.00
10. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 420.00
11. Utah State University Eastern UTSUE 150.00
Women's Team Points
1. Idaho State University IDSU 3,875.00
2. Utah Valley University UVU 2,425.00
3. Snow College SNOW 1,985.00
4. Southern Utah University SUTU 1,735.00
5. College of Southern Idaho CSID 1,655.00
6. Weber State University WEBER 1,350.00
7. Dixie State University DIXIE 1,265.00
8. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 1,050.00
9. Utah State University UTSU 905.00
10. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 878.33
11. Utah State University Eastern UTSUE 150.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Jones, Brodi Wallace WEBER 2,090.00
2. Adams, Brody David DIXIE 1,575.00
3. Mooney, Colton Grant WEBER 1,370.00
4. Logan-Marvel, Luke H CSID 1,215.00
5. Varin-Pavkov, Johnny Matthew CONWCC 1,155.00
6. Hughes, Kolbey Elwyn IDSU 985.00
7. Pitchford, Brady James UVU 920.00
8. Caldwell, Wyatt James UVU 880.00
9. Winn, Taylor R SUTU 855.00
10. Skinner, Taylor Wayne IDSU 785.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Boots, Makayla Jo IDSU 1,810.00
2. Rhodes, Tenille Marshane SUTU 1,430.00
3. Pitchford, Savannah Lee SNOW 1,025.00
4. Sagers, Shawnee Kay UVU 875.00
5. Hafen, Kyna Ann DIXIE 865.00
6. Smith, Bailey Sue IDSU 620.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Points
1. Pollock, Mitch Allen CSID 1,255.0
2. Mentaberry, Shaun Ryan CSID 865.0
3. Logan-Marvel, Luke H CSID 840.0
4. Boardman, Hayden Clay UVU 430.0
5. Ballard, Afton Dirk UVU 350.0
6. Urie, Nathan Wayne UTSU 270.0
7. Spidle, Colt Woodrow CONWCC 190.0
7. Guerrero, Chance Lee COMESA 190.0
9. Bench, Bailey Albert CSID 170.0
10. Wangsgard, Bruce Michael UTSU 140.0
Bareback Riding Points
1. Barrington, Anthony Jefferson CSID 1,415.0
2. Nielsen, Braxten Richard WEBER 1,295.0
3. Clyde, Riley Willis UVU 675.0
4. Brown, Thomas Brian CSID 565.0
5. Laughlin, Peio F CSID 250.0
6. Krenka, Klancy CSID 230.0
7. Stone, Clay Michael CSID 220.0
8. Pollock, Mitch Allen CSID 150.0
9. Beck, Brendon Micheal CONWCC 90.0
10. Kippen, Joseph A WEBER 85.0
11. Bringard, Colton Nicholas WEBER 80.0
12. Hogan, Weston D UVU 75.0
Bull Riding Points
1. Nielson, Rhett Eldon UVU 460.0
2. Nielsen, JorDee Kim CSID 210.0
3. Wangsgard, Bruce Michael UTSU 160.0
4. Kippen, Joseph A WEBER 120.0
5. Remington, Garrett H CSID 110.0
6. Forbush, Nicholas Alonzo UVU 60.0
7. Fat, Jeremiah Ki SUTU 50.0
Tie Down Roping Points
1. Jones, Brodi Wallace WEBER 920.0
2. Skinner, Taylor Wayne IDSU 565.0
3. Hughes, Kolbey Elwyn IDSU 495.0
4. Ekstrom, Zachary Boyd IDSU 480.0
5. King, Morgun Brett UTSU 465.0
6. Adams, Brody David DIXIE 405.0
6. Kemp, Dallin Kevin UVU 405.0
8. Pitchford, Brady James UVU 380.0
9. Mooney, Colton Grant WEBER 330.0
10. Winn, Taylor R SUTU 245.0
11. Frost-Perkins, Jacob M SUTU 190.0
12. Page, Colton UTSU 150.0
13. Pitchford, Kade Randall UVU 145.0
14. Williams, Caleb Edwin IDSU 140.0
15. Martin, Dylan Aaron WEBER 120.0
Steer Wrestling Points
1. Mooney, Colton Grant WEBER 850.0
2. Varin-Pavkov, Johnny Matthew CONWCC 780.0
3. Wiberg, Levi Jeff WEBER 600.0
4. Caldwell, Wyatt James UVU 545.0
5. Rydalch, Dalton Gary WEBER 505.0
6. Durfee, Dakota Verr SNOW 460.0
7. Reynolds, Brant Austin IDSU 310.0
8. Hughes, Kolbey Elwyn IDSU 270.0
9. Day, Saxon Wayne UVU 200.0
10. Provost, Jonathan Bryce UTSU 190.0
10. Nielson, Rhett Eldon UVU 190.0
12. Austin, Kyler Clair UVU 170.0
13. Barsnick, Lance Hans UTSU 160.0
14. Nielsen, Stetson Jeffery IDSU 140.0
15. Pitchford, Kade Randall UVU 110.0
Team Roping Header Points
1. Jones, Brodi Wallace WEBER 1,170.0
2. Winn, Taylor R SUTU 610.0
3. Pitchford, Kade Randall UVU 490.0
4. Logan-Marvel, Luke H CSID 365.0
5. Slagowski, JD CONWCC 315.0
6. Caldwell, Wyatt James UVU 265.0
7. Skinner, Taylor Wayne IDSU 220.0
7. Frost-Perkins, Jacob M SUTU 220.0
7. Moore, Cherish Ann SNOW 220.0
10. Mooney, Colton Grant WEBER 190.0
10. Wittwer, Autumn DIXIE 190.0
12. Page, Colton UTSU 175.0
13. Dufurrena, Josh Alexander CSID 140.0
13. Ekstrom, Zachary Boyd IDSU 140.0
15. Day, Saxon Wayne UVU 130.0
Team Roping Heeler Points
1. Adams, Brody David DIXIE 1,170.0
2. Winn, Kycen William SNOW 610.0
3. Pitchford, Brady James UVU 490.0
4. Logan-Marvel, Jake Randal CSID 365.0
5. Varin-Pavkov, Johnny Matthew CONWCC 315.0
6. Frei, Zachary William SUTU 220.0
6. Hughes, Kolbey Elwyn IDSU 220.0
6. Hopper, Jessica Christine SNOW 220.0
9. Bracken, Dakota SUTU 190.0
9. Austin, Kyler Clair UVU 190.0
11. Millican, Cole Robert IDSU 180.0
12. King, Morgun Brett UTSU 175.0
13. Thacker, Travis Shane UVU 165.0
14. Pirtle, Preston Guy CSID 140.0
14. Ekstrom, Lyndsie Dawn IDSU 140.0
Barrel Racing Points
1. Taylor, Remie IDSU 1,040.00
2. Rhodes, Tenille Marshane SUTU 930.00
3. Pitchford, Savannah Lee SNOW 820.00
4. Porter, Sydney Marie CSID 545.00
5. Quarnberg, Kacey Ann UTSU 490.00
6. Nusink, Karista SNOW 285.00
7. Smith, Bailey Sue IDSU 280.00
8. Sagers, Shawnee Kay UVU 260.00
9. Thacker, Sage Ceirra WEBER 180.00
10. Sisam, Kylie Cody UVU 160.00
10. Ball, Charly S CSID 160.00
12. Giles, Shayla Jo SNOW 145.00
13. Stone-Swedberg, Shaunie Shay CONWCC 135.00
14. Mann, Shelby Rae IDSU 130.00
15. Burton, Mikala Cheyenne SUTU 120.00
Breakaway Roping Points
1. Crane, Teague Terlie CONWCC 520.0
2. Thacker, Shaylee UVU 395.0
3. Bahe, Cassie Lynn CSID 355.0
4. Smith, Bailey Sue IDSU 340.0
5. Hafen, Kyna Ann DIXIE 290.0
6. DeZurney, Kaycee Rose CSID 265.0
7. Wilkins, Chandler Cale SNOW 250.0
8. Thacker, Sage Ceirra WEBER 235.0
9. Ball, Charly S CSID 220.0
10. Boots, Makayla Jo IDSU 215.0
11. Sagers, Shawnee Kay UVU 205.0
11. Pitchford, Savannah Lee SNOW 205.0
13. Ekstrom, Lyndsie Dawn IDSU 190.0
14. Haviland, Addison Shea WEBER 180.0
15. Provost, Courtney Lynn UVU 170.0
Goat Tying Points
1. Boots, Makayla Jo IDSU 1,485.0
2. Dansie, Whittney Lorena UVU 745.0
3. Rhodes, Tenille Marshane SUTU 490.0
4. Hafen, Kyna Ann DIXIE 475.0
5. Sagers, Shawnee Kay UVU 410.0
6. Maddock, Darcey L IDSU 360.0
7. Wright, Kelsey Rae COMESA 315.0
8. Hansen, Kaitlyn Gene WEBER 255.0
9. Giles, Shayla Jo SNOW 235.0
10. Hammer, Marley Sue COMESA 225.0
11. Haviland, Addison Shea WEBER 220.0
12. Osborn, Chelsea Lee UTSU 170.0
13. Fitzgerald, Sadie Ella UVU 145.0
14. Allred, Laremi Brette DIXIE 130.0
14. Thacker, Sage Ceirra WEBER 130.0
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com