free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Southern Region Standings
 Panola Junior College 9/23/2016 - 9/24/2016
 Southwest Texas Junior College 10/7/2016 - 10/8/2016
 Northeast Texas Community College 10/21/2016 - 10/22/2016
 McNeese State University 10/28/2016 - 10/29/2016
 Sam Houston State University 11/11/2016 - 11/12/2016
 Trinity Valley Community College 2/10/2017 - 2/11/2017
 Texas A&M University- Kingsville 2/24/2017 - 2/25/2017
 Texas A&M University 3/17/2017 - 3/18/2017
 Hill College 3/23/2017 - 3/25/2017
 Wharton County Junior College 4/21/2017 - 4/22/2017
Standings as of Apr 24, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 5,013.50
2. Hill College HILL 4,474.00
3. McNeese State University MCNSU 4,226.33
4. Panola Junior College PANOLA 2,694.00
5. Wharton Cnty Junior Coll WHARTN 2,333.83
6. Texas A&M University TXAMU 2,296.66
7. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 2,141.33
8. Trinity Valley Community College TRINTY 1,232.83
9. Lousiana State University of Alexandria LSUA 1,127.00
10. Northeast Texas Community College NETXCC 807.00
11. Southwest Texas Junior College SWTXJC 753.50
Women's Team Points
1. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 3,150.82
2. Texas A&M University TXAMU 2,611.75
3. McNeese State University MCNSU 2,010.50
4. Panola Junior College PANOLA 1,421.00
5. Hill College HILL 946.00
6. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 763.50
7. Lousiana State University of Alexandria LSUA 587.16
8. Southwest Texas Junior College SWTXJC 321.00
9. Trinity Valley Community College TRINTY 260.00
10. Northeast Texas Community College NETXCC 247.00
11. Wharton Cnty Junior Coll WHARTN 216.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Douch, Jontavian T HILL 1,466.00
2. Frey, Mathew Cole MCNSU 1,252.33
3. Cook, Logan Tanner PANOLA 1,085.50
4. Fleet, Tanner Ray HILL 593.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Lester, Loni Kay SAMSU 1,131.16
2. Spratt, Kristen Lea SAMSU 1,102.66
3. Smith, Jimmie Raelyn TXAMU 1,094.50
4. Manzanares, Mia Maria MCNSU 904.00
5. Cooper, McKenzie Ryan MCNSU 558.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Points
1. Antonick, Treyson Chase SAMSU 1,342.0
2. Cook, Logan Tanner PANOLA 853.5
3. Kempfer, Parker Douglas SAMSU 813.0
4. Sanford, Ryder Layne MCNSU 425.5
5. Carnahan, Zaine Howard NETXCC 187.0
6. Lee, Jarrod James Conrad HILL 180.0
7. Decker, Logan HILL 158.0
8. Bean, Jessie Pierce NETXCC 150.0
9. Winfrey, Colby Dewayne WHARTN 126.0
10. Lyons, Lathan Luke MCNSU 90.0
11. Leonards, Grant C LSUA 70.0
12. Cogbill, Caleb Lucas PANOLA 30.0
Bareback Riding Points
1. McGehee, Lane Thomas SAMSU 1,186.0
2. Hurst, Paden Thomas WHARTN 831.5
3. Ortega, Wyatt Antonio TXAMUC 829.0
4. Onyett, Colton MCNSU 745.5
5. Ferretti, Sandro Nello MCNSU 740.5
6. Chapman, Travis Bryce PANOLA 585.0
7. Andrepont, Ethan Dakota PANOLA 266.5
8. Gleeson, Wyatt Wade HILL 255.0
9. Mouton, Garrett Martin MCNSU 222.0
10. Martarma, Ryken Shaynne LSUA 209.5
11. Plaisier, Bailey August PANOLA 205.0
12. Ferretti, Enzo Roland MCNSU 58.0
13. Chandler, Dylan Wesley WHARTN 50.0
14. Baize, James Dillon PANOLA 6.5
Bull Riding Points
1. Melancon, Cole HILL 968.0
2. Mitchell, Ezkiel Denzel HILL 372.0
3. Jones, William Garrett MCNSU 326.0
4. Manning, Lucas Ty NETXCC 252.0
5. Ivy, Gannon Alan SAMSU 233.0
6. Andrus, Joseph D WHARTN 126.0
7. Garza, Brett WHARTN 120.0
8. Rutland, Fulton Lee PANOLA 107.0
8. McCraw, Christopher Foster Earl WHARTN 107.0
10. Culver, Dylan Andrew TRINTY 100.0
Tie Down Roping Points
1. Douch, Jontavian T HILL 945.0
2. Mathews, Cooper Hayes HILL 649.5
3. Pickett, Bo Harris HILL 430.0
4. Wallace, Hudson SAMSU 390.5
5. Gonzales, Reno R HILL 390.0
6. Martin, Cooper David HILL 367.0
7. Arledge, Tyson Eugene TRINTY 345.8
8. Shoaf, Jack Wyatt SAMSU 294.0
9. Raley, Cooper Ryan TXAMU 271.0
10. Fleet, Tanner Ray HILL 240.0
11. Gilbert, Jace Cole MCNSU 196.5
12. King, Davon Ventrell LSUA 173.0
13. Atkinson, Austin Perry WHARTN 160.0
14. Iselt, Ty Heath SWTXJC 158.0
15. Frey, Mathew Cole MCNSU 130.3
Steer Wrestling Points
1. Goodman, Cade Austin TXAMU 878.5
2. Soileau, Gabe M MCNSU 441.0
3. Byler, William Troy SAMSU 413.0
4. Johnston, Charles Richard SAMSU 398.0
5. Douch, Jontavian T HILL 391.0
6. Frey, Mathew Cole MCNSU 371.0
7. Pavlovsky, Taylor Rees LSUA 343.5
8. Sbrusch, Wyatt Thomas WHARTN 317.3
9. Yargo, Luke Michael TXAMU 312.3
10. Schroeder, Dylan Paul TXAMU 285.8
11. Fleet, Tanner Ray HILL 283.0
12. Hutto, Mitchell SWTXJC 275.5
13. Franz, Coleman Carter TXAMU 255.0
14. Westphal, Preston Ashlee HILL 193.0
15. Elliott, Austin Carter TRINTY 175.0
Team Roping Header Points
1. Boettcher, Mason Clemens SAMSU 778.5
2. Frey, Mathew Cole MCNSU 751.0
3. Buster, Mark Reese TXAMUC 479.0
4. Mitchell, Coleton Paul TXAMUC 252.0
5. Valdez, Michael Anthony SWTXJC 235.0
6. Crone, Tyler James TRINTY 232.0
7. Kohleffel, Cord Raymond WHARTN 219.5
8. Martin, Hunter Ostyn TXAMUC 207.0
9. McCall, Shane Ross TXAMUC 204.5
10. Hedeman, Trevor Neale TXAMU 200.0
11. Johnson, Laramie Janette PANOLA 195.0
12. Fisher, Forrest Lane HILL 190.0
13. Soileau, Gabe M MCNSU 167.0
14. Elliott, Austin Carter TRINTY 166.5
15. Gilbert, Jace Cole MCNSU 158.0
Team Roping Heeler Points
1. Arnold, Ty SAMSU 778.5
2. Halbert, Reid Bowen TXAMU 751.0
3. Reed, Dane Ramsey TXAMUC 447.0
4. Sieber, Clay HILL 300.0
5. HIcks, Carson Bradley TXAMUC 252.0
6. Wheeler, James Blake TYLER 245.0
7. Mendiola, Efrain SWTXJC 235.0
8. Cook, Logan Tanner PANOLA 232.0
9. Warnken, Kaine Alexander WHARTN 219.5
10. Gibbs, Russell Earl TXAMUC 207.0
11. Williams, Eric Logan TXAMUC 204.5
12. Johnson, Colton Richard PANOLA 195.0
13. Gonzales, Reno R HILL 190.0
14. Fontenot, Camron Barry MCNSU 167.0
15. Moore, Zach Taylor PANOLA 158.0
Barrel Racing Points
1. Lester, Loni Kay SAMSU 625.00
2. Phillips, Abby R PANOLA 597.00
3. Brown, McKenna Ashlyn TXAMU 547.50
4. Spratt, Kristen Lea SAMSU 543.00
5. Kinsel, Hailey Leath TXAMU 457.00
6. Spratt, Sierra Paige SAMSU 441.00
7. Boyd, Kathryn Joann SAMSU 361.00
8. Smith, Jimmie Raelyn TXAMU 353.00
9. Hanley, Grace Ann MCNSU 312.00
10. Antolik, Ava Marie TXAMU 270.00
11. Piersol, Loryn Nikole TXAMU 221.00
12. Carroll, Bailey Renee LSUA 160.00
13. Dierlam, Kristin Taylor WHARTN 157.00
14. Melvin, Marilyn Mae SAMSU 156.50
15. Reina, Bailey Blaine TXAMU 130.00
Breakaway Roping Points
1. Brashear, Kelsey J MCNSU 569.5
2. Manzanares, Mia Maria MCNSU 539.0
3. Jordan, Brooke Cheyenne HILL 480.5
4. Lester, Loni Kay SAMSU 339.5
5. Smith, Jimmie Raelyn TXAMU 336.5
6. Dominque, Shelby Layne TXAMUC 311.5
7. Doyal, Cierra Jean HILL 238.5
8. Willson, Ashlee Breann LSUA 232.0
9. Cooper, McKenzie Ryan MCNSU 205.5
10. Johnson, Laramie Janette PANOLA 198.0
11. Driggers, Alise Terry SAMSU 186.0
12. Melvin, Marilyn Mae SAMSU 185.5
13. Bertelsen, Lily Suzanne TXAMU 178.5
14. Frenzel, Taylor Rae TRINTY 176.0
15. Spratt, Kristen Lea SAMSU 162.5
Goat Tying Points
1. Webb, Tacy Kay SAMSU 511.0
2. Thurmond, Whitney Luana TXAMU 435.8
3. Smith, Jimmie Raelyn TXAMU 405.0
4. Spratt, Kristen Lea SAMSU 397.2
5. Gooch, Taylor Alyce PANOLA 391.0
6. Manzanares, Mia Maria MCNSU 365.0
7. McBeth, Mackenzie Brie SAMSU 359.8
8. Cooper, McKenzie Ryan MCNSU 352.5
9. Bruening, Hailey Anne TXAMU 340.0
10. Williams, Hannah Marie TXAMUC 306.0
11. Chick, Samantha Lee SAMSU 280.0
12. Young, Ashleigh Nicole MCNSU 270.8
13. Williams, Morgan Leigh TXAMUC 248.3
14. Fontenot, Allie Gail LSUA 207.0
15. Bratton, Brandi Lynn TRINTY 170.0
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com