free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Southwest Region Standings
 Eastern New Mexico University 9/15/2016 - 9/17/2016
 Sul Ross State University 9/22/2016 - 9/24/2016
 Vernon College 9/29/2016 - 10/1/2016
 Clarendon College 10/13/2016 - 10/15/2016
 Texas Tech University-Lubbock 10/27/2016 - 10/29/2016
 Odessa College 2/23/2017 - 2/25/2017
 Ranger College 3/23/2017 - 3/25/2017
 Western Texas College 3/30/2017 - 4/1/2017
 Howard County Junior College 4/6/2017 - 4/8/2017
 Tarleton State University 4/20/2017 - 4/22/2017
Standings as of Apr 25, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Tarleton State University TARLET 4,697.33
2. Western Texas College WTXC 3,372.50
3. New Mexico Junior College NMJC 2,697.00
4. Odessa College ODESSA 2,520.00
5. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 1,525.00
6. Vernon College VERNON 1,460.00
7. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 1,455.00
8. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 1,420.00
9. South Plains College SPLNS 1,405.00
10. Weatherford College WEATHR 1,175.00
11. Howard County Junior College HOWARD 950.00
12. Ranger College RANGER 940.00
13. Cisco College CISCO 795.00
14. Clarendon College CLAREN 745.00
15. Frank Phillips College FPC 560.00
Women's Team Points
1. Tarleton State University TARLET 2,360.00
2. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 2,065.83
3. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 1,590.00
4. Weatherford College WEATHR 1,057.50
5. South Plains College SPLNS 797.50
6. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 605.00
7. Odessa College ODESSA 598.33
8. Cisco College CISCO 402.50
9. Frank Phillips College FPC 370.00
10. Vernon College VERNON 325.00
10. New Mexico Junior College NMJC 325.00
12. Ranger College RANGER 315.00
13. Clarendon College CLAREN 140.00
14. Howard County Junior College HOWARD 135.00
15. Sul Ross State University SLROSS 85.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Zapalac, Reid Harrison TARLET 895.00
2. Jessen, Kevin BoDell ODESSA 695.00
Women's All-around Points
1. McNeil, Kynzie Rae TXTUL 1,010.00
2. Bane, Lauren Ashley TARLET 995.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Points
1. Cress, Brody Sage TARLET 1,027.8
2. Burr, Preston Ross NMJC 769.5
3. Freeman, Blaise WTXC 700.0
4. Lane, Coulter Jace TARLET 579.5
5. Lewis, Jacob Timothy ENMU 525.0
6. Turco, Tyler Michael CLAREN 455.0
7. Brum, Clayton Charles TARLET 440.3
8. Griffin, Ross WTXC 412.5
9. Knight, Tom John WTXC 362.5
10. Messier, Cameron Edward ODESSA 237.5
11. Reed, James Dennis NMJC 232.5
12. Wimberly, Lane Earl WTXC 225.0
13. Lockhart, Tanner Gabriel WTXC 157.5
14. Gordon, Colt Matthew CLAREN 40.0
15. Sawyer, Boyd Thomas ODESSA 20.0
15. Haley, Robert Matthew CLAREN 20.0
Bareback Riding Points
1. Lamb, Kody Norman Allan TARLET 1,245.0
2. Hibler, Zach Lee WTXC 1,130.0
3. Williams, Austin Robert ODESSA 910.0
4. Springer, Jacob Daniell TARLET 720.0
5. Berghuis, Tyler John TARLET 615.0
6. Walker, Jonathan David RANGER 520.0
7. Jessen, Kevin BoDell ODESSA 395.0
8. Metzger, Danten Cole ODESSA 220.0
9. Johnson, Wyatt Karl ODESSA 125.0
10. Ash, Harry James ODESSA 115.0
11. Hewett, Cole Thomas ODESSA 80.0
12. Johnson, Kyle Lance TARLET 50.0
13. Burr, Preston Ross NMJC 45.0
14. Hanko, Zachary FPC 40.0
15. Phillips, Kolby Levi FPC 30.0
Bull Riding Points
1. Huffaker, John Daniel HOWARD 565.0
2. Sellars, Clayton Wayne WTXC 440.0
3. Gray, Bradie James Michael ODESSA 395.0
4. Ward, Layne Steven ODESSA 325.0
5. Bechthold, Chris Jacob WTXAMU 280.0
6. Rogan, Daniel Peter WTXC 255.0
6. Allred, Austin Doyle ODESSA 255.0
8. Steen, Nolan Scott ODESSA 220.0
9. Jessen, Kevin BoDell ODESSA 210.0
10. Malone, Austen Dwayne NCTXC 185.0
10. Spencer, Jacob A.D. WTXC 185.0
12. Yeary, Brody Taylor TARLET 175.0
13. Petersen, Dalton W ODESSA 160.0
14. Scott, Ty Woodard VERNON 130.0
15. Curley, Ramon R HOWARD 110.0
15. Harris, Luke Edward NCTXC 110.0
Tie Down Roping Points
1. Schaack, Treg Albert WTXAMU 680.0
2. Parrish, Kyle Walker TARLET 465.0
3. Jacobs, Michael Garrett WEATHR 395.0
4. Jackson, De'Andre' VERNON 375.0
5. Zapalac, Reid Harrison TARLET 325.0
6. Knerr, Shane Willes TXTUL 245.0
7. Nye, Cody William TARLET 235.0
8. Johns, Jobe Billy RANGER 215.0
9. Felton, Sy Davis RANGER 205.0
10. Hayes, Wyatt Denton NMJC 195.0
11. Huffman, Clayton Ward WTXAMU 190.0
12. Cowdrey, Sterling Lynn RANGER 165.0
13. Downing, Trinton Shane TARLET 160.0
13. Powers, Sam Houston SLROSS 160.0
15. Houck, Hagen Houston VERNON 155.0
15. Felton, Dakota Burton RANGER 155.0
Steer Wrestling Points
1. Boren, Chet Lee SPLNS 585.0
2. Jang, Kodie Alan WTXC 580.0
3. Hyatt, Logan Isaiah WTXC 405.0
4. Hyatt, Michael Zachary WTXC 375.0
5. McCarley, Cameron Lane SPLNS 315.0
6. Surrett, Coy A SPLNS 305.0
7. Sawyer, Boyd Thomas ODESSA 300.0
8. Trujillo, Jake Wesley ODESSA 230.0
9. Haney, Jamie FPC 220.0
10. Powers, Sam Houston SLROSS 195.0
11. Baker, Lane Alan WTXAMU 175.0
11. Allred, Ty D ODESSA 175.0
13. Batterton, Bryce FPC 165.0
14. Beardsworth, Edward Landon NMJC 155.0
15. Powell, Brock Dean ODESSA 130.0
15. Branden, Quentin Jhett NMJC 130.0
15. Wilson, Chase M SPLNS 130.0
15. Jacobs, Michael Garrett WEATHR 130.0
Team Roping Header Points
1. Zapalac, Reid Harrison TARLET 520.0
2. Wheeler, Cole TXTUL 515.0
3. Glenn, Blake Clayton VERNON 385.0
4. Hayes, Wyatt Denton NMJC 335.0
5. Sherwood, Kade D SPLNS 290.0
6. Holliday, Ivan Scott TARLET 280.0
7. Hisel, Luke William ENMU 250.0
8. Chambers, Chase L WEATHR 240.0
9. Bray, Ky Reed RANGER 220.0
10. Myers, Dylan McCrimmon CISCO 210.0
11. Tredway, Kody Dale TARLET 205.0
12. Reed, James Dennis NMJC 190.0
13. Williamson, Cole Gage TXTUL 170.0
14. Oden, Samuel James TXTUL 155.0
15. Schaack, Treg Albert WTXAMU 145.0
Team Roping Heeler Points
1. Kraus, Zach Dusty TARLET 520.0
2. Thorp, Wesley Jameson TXTUL 425.0
3. Koch, Hunter Jamison VERNON 385.0
4. McLeod, Tyce Dunn NMJC 310.0
5. Ramone, Stefan SPLNS 290.0
6. Carpenter, Cord L TARLET 280.0
6. Davis, Jace WEATHR 280.0
8. Muniz, Brandon Michael ENMU 250.0
9. Johnson, Colton Scott RANGER 240.0
10. Thompson, Tyson Cook RANGER 230.0
10. Domenigo, Jose Miguel SPLNS 230.0
12. Straub, Tyler Ray CISCO 210.0
13. Hash, Kyle Brandon CLAREN 190.0
13. Burr, Preston Ross NMJC 190.0
15. Redstrom, Ky Thomas RANGER 170.0
Barrel Racing Points
1. Robinson, Rainy Janay SPLNS 530.00
2. Glass, Ilyssa Grace WTXAMU 445.00
3. Macy, Brogan Shea WEATHR 430.00
4. McLeod, Lindsey Michele TARLET 355.00
5. Dickens, Madeline Elise ODESSA 345.00
6. Espenson, Kelsey Hannah WEATHR 305.00
7. Dunbar, Jessica Arden TXTUL 295.00
8. McNeil, Kynzie Rae TXTUL 275.00
9. Harwell, Bailey Rae ENMU 270.00
10. Jinks, Cheyenne Taylor WEATHR 250.00
11. Odle, Lillian Alexandra SPLNS 235.00
12. Dick, Rylee Jo TARLET 230.00
13. Sanchez, Ariana Raye ENMU 220.00
14. Davenport, Callie Michele WEATHR 215.00
15. Poer, Bailey Rae TARLET 210.00
Breakaway Roping Points
1. Gray, Tierra Shyan ENMU 592.5
2. Bane, Lauren Ashley TARLET 420.0
3. Medlin, Abby Laine TARLET 410.0
4. Fabrizio, Rylea Rae TARLET 320.0
5. Sullivan, Kenna DeLynn RANGER 260.0
6. Hodges, Amanda Cheyenne TARLET 230.0
6. Angelone, Martha Suzanne WEATHR 230.0
8. Todd, Anne Cathryn TARLET 227.5
9. Bradley, Taylor Jo WTXAMU 222.5
10. Parsonage, Taryn Lynn TARLET 180.0
11. Allenbrand, Timber Lane TARLET 175.0
12. Hatfield, Destiny Lynn TXTUL 160.0
13. Zant, Laramie Hope WEATHR 147.5
14. Clark, Cassidy Bryanne ODESSA 145.0
15. Gonzales, Avery Shon SPLNS 132.5
Goat Tying Points
1. Collins, Baili Dawn TARLET 770.0
2. McNeil, Kynzie Rae TXTUL 735.0
3. Bane, Lauren Ashley TARLET 575.0
4. Vick, Marsha Celie ENMU 445.0
5. Adcock, Lindsey Jean ENMU 390.0
6. Barry, Tawny Tee ENMU 388.3
7. Wagner, McKenna Kring TARLET 310.0
8. Dallyn, Jenna Marie SPLNS 275.0
9. Rodriguez, Ricky Lynn FPC 265.0
10. Graf, Kelsey Kersh TARLET 255.0
11. Parvin, Jamie LaRae TXTUL 245.0
12. Branscum, Shelbie Brooke RANGER 175.0
13. Burbidge, Megan Ann SPLNS 150.0
14. Parsonage, Taryn Lynn TARLET 125.0
15. Espenson, Kelsey Hannah WEATHR 115.0
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com