free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 West Coast Region Standings
 Feather River College 9/29/2016 - 9/30/2016
 Lassen College 10/1/2016 - 10/2/2016
 West Hills College #1 11/3/2016 - 11/4/2016
 West Hills College #2 11/4/2016 - 11/5/2016
 West Hills College #3 3/9/2017 - 3/10/2017
 California State University- Fresno 3/11/2017 - 3/12/2017
 Cuesta College 4/6/2017 - 4/6/2017
 Cal Poly State University- San Luis Obispo 4/7/2017 - 4/8/2017
Standings as of Apr 10, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Cuesta College CUESTA 5,920.50
2. West Hills College WHILLS 5,324.00
3. California State University-Fresno FRESNO 4,284.00
4. Cal Poly State University - San Luis Obispo CAPSLO 3,248.50
5. Lassen College LASSEN 1,393.50
6. University of Nevada-Las Vegas UNVLV 1,158.00
7. Western Nevada College WNVC 1,094.00
8. Feather River College FEATHR 819.50
Women's Team Points
1. University of Nevada-Las Vegas UNVLV 2,675.75
2. Western Nevada College WNVC 2,137.75
3. West Hills College WHILLS 1,812.50
4. Cal Poly State University - San Luis Obispo CAPSLO 1,657.00
5. California State University-Fresno FRESNO 802.00
6. Lassen College LASSEN 800.50
7. Cuesta College CUESTA 734.08
8. Feather River College FEATHR 37.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Centoni, Will James CUESTA 2,432.00
2. Humphry, Sterling Edward CUESTA 1,527.00
3. Campbell, Colton Robert FRESNO 1,425.50
4. Minten, Brushton Dale WHILLS 1,229.50
5. Robinson, Cash Martin WHILLS 1,049.00
6. Forsberg, Tyler Colt FRESNO 947.50
7. Hushour, Dillon Randall FRESNO 861.50
Women's All-around Points
1. Rice, Katie Lynne CAPSLO 1,040.00
2. Barnes, Cassidy Rae WHILLS 641.50
3. Hampton, Abigayle Dahlante WHILLS 500.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Points
1. Centoni, Will James CUESTA 1,063.0
2. Crum, Quincy Russel WNVC 759.0
3. Ditrich, Tim Emil CUESTA 582.5
4. Robinson, Cash Martin WHILLS 543.5
5. Humphry, Sterling Edward CUESTA 336.5
6. Wemple-Kuhn, Cash Leo LASSEN 234.5
7. Brown, Wade Michael CAPSLO 150.0
Bareback Riding Points
1. Lees, Jacob Michael Alfred WHILLS 1,095.0
2. Brown, Wade Michael CAPSLO 744.0
3. Costa, Finn Donaldson WHILLS 683.0
4. Samaniego, Lucas WHILLS 367.0
5. Robinson, Cash Martin WHILLS 229.0
Bull Riding Points
1. Centoni, Will James CUESTA 961.0
2. Williams, Aaron Russell CAPSLO 643.0
3. Fagliano, Armando WHILLS 245.0
4. Bentley, Blake Russell UNVLV 206.0
5. Santana, Alexandro WHILLS 150.0
6. Robinson, Cash Martin WHILLS 145.0
7. Gulden, Logun Lee FEATHR 120.0
8. Kammerer, Adam Morton LASSEN 80.0
8. Peterson, Jake Shawn CUESTA 80.0
10. Ruth, Andrew Joseph UNVLV 60.0
Tie Down Roping Points
1. Farquer, Colton Ronald CAPSLO 800.0
2. Campbell, Colton Robert FRESNO 443.5
3. Sofich, Blake Whitten UNVLV 372.0
4. Hushour, Dillon Randall FRESNO 310.0
5. Forsberg, Tyler Colt FRESNO 298.0
6. Farquer, Caden Walsh CAPSLO 276.0
7. Reaume, Hunter Lancashire CAPSLO 275.0
8. Combs, Clayton Marcum CAPSLO 271.0
9. Bravos, Kolby Ross WHILLS 250.0
10. Minten, Brushton Dale WHILLS 240.0
11. Humphry, Sterling Edward CUESTA 226.0
12. Engelhart, Rial Addison FRESNO 220.0
13. Amarant, Rylie Michael WHILLS 189.0
14. Humphry, Steel Jestal CAPSLO 168.0
15. Machado, Edgar Victoriano WHILLS 140.0
Steer Wrestling Points
1. Machado, Edgar Victoriano WHILLS 694.0
2. Humphry, Sterling Edward CUESTA 625.0
3. Hushour, Dillon Randall FRESNO 551.5
4. Forsberg, Tyler Colt FRESNO 464.5
5. Campbell, Colton Robert FRESNO 430.0
6. Minten, Brushton Dale WHILLS 424.5
7. Marks, Dylan Ray UNVLV 348.0
8. Fruiht, Johnny Bradford LASSEN 343.0
9. O'Day, Kelly Patrick CAPSLO 251.5
10. Clark, Jesse Thomas FEATHR 246.0
11. Brown, Wyatt R FEATHR 160.0
12. Sofich, Blake Whitten UNVLV 112.0
13. Barrington, Wacey William Kenneth FRESNO 107.0
14. Bravos, Kolby Ross WHILLS 90.0
15. Humphry, Steel Jestal CAPSLO 80.0
Team Roping Header Points
1. Ruffoni, Tristan Perry CUESTA 778.0
2. Onaka, Chase Kahiau CAPSLO 565.0
3. Dodds, Bodi Clay FRESNO 552.0
4. Clay, Caden Murphy CUESTA 378.0
5. Gibbs, Tyler Wyatt LASSEN 351.0
6. Eiguren, Nicholas Morgan CAPSLO 339.5
7. Lowry, Lane Tyler CAPSLO 255.0
8. Ceresola, Dominic James UNVR 170.0
9. Bravos, Kolby Ross WHILLS 160.5
10. Biglow, Clayton Jon WNVC 145.0
11. Lehman, Caden Gregory WHILLS 130.0
12. Crum, Quincy Russel WNVC 125.0
13. Fruiht, Johnny Bradford LASSEN 116.5
14. Vallerga, Madison Ferris LASSEN 114.0
15. Forsberg, Tatem Todd CAPSLO 105.0
Team Roping Heeler Points
1. Pearce, Dalton Ray CUESTA 698.0
2. Minten, Brushton Dale WHILLS 565.0
3. Campbell, Colton Robert FRESNO 552.0
4. Centoni, Will James CUESTA 378.0
5. Adams, Wyatt Leo Vernon CLOVCA 351.0
6. Humphry, Sterling Edward CUESTA 339.5
7. Machado, Chance Patrick CUESTA 255.0
8. Forsberg, Tyler Colt FRESNO 185.0
9. Clark, Jesse Thomas FEATHR 170.0
10. Engelhart, Rial Addison FRESNO 160.5
11. Bacon, Clayton James CUESTA 145.0
12. Machado, Edgar Victoriano WHILLS 130.0
13. Robinson, Cash Martin WHILLS 125.0
14. Wemple-Kuhn, Cash Leo LASSEN 116.5
15. Martinkus, Ashley Michelle WNVC 114.0
Barrel Racing Points
1. Pluemer, Leia Nicole UNVLV 1,082.50
2. Rivera, Taylor Nicole UNVLV 737.00
3. Wirth, Savannah CAPSLO 336.00
4. Work, Mattie Laine CAPSLO 302.00
5. Horner, Cheyenne Taylor WHILLS 268.00
6. Thurman, Josie Lynn CAPSLO 247.50
7. Greene, Tea Linsey LASSEN 230.00
7. Danylo, Bailey Morgan CUESTA 230.00
9. Nichol, Kayla Marie CAPSLO 210.00
10. Holman, Billie Dali FRESNO 187.00
11. Luna, Lauren Elizabeth LASSEN 185.00
12. Smith, Ryan Elizabeth FRESNO 184.00
13. Bushnell, Chelsey Kay LASSEN 120.00
14. Dewar, Rachel Rion CAPSLO 110.00
15. Kautz, Meagan Marie FRESNO 100.00
Breakaway Roping Points
1. Rice, Katie Lynne CAPSLO 383.0
2. Giefer, Jamie Lynn FRESNO 358.5
3. Bushnell, Chelsey Kay LASSEN 308.8
4. Barnes, Cassidy Rae WHILLS 246.0
5. Hampton, Abigayle Dahlante WHILLS 214.5
6. Swift, Emma Lee YUBA 180.0
7. Work, Mattie Laine CAPSLO 176.5
8. Barnard, Amanda Christine WHILLS 176.3
9. Thurman, Josie Lynn CAPSLO 170.0
9. McClure, Cierra Noel CAPSLO 170.0
11. Howard, Sydney Layne WNVC 150.0
12. Saco, Joslyne May WHILLS 145.0
13. Sappington, Riley Rae LASSEN 140.0
14. Dias, Brittany Marie FRESNO 136.5
15. Houston, Annie Rachelle DAVIS 135.5
Goat Tying Points
1. Wood, Courtney Jean WNVC 1,018.0
2. Rice, Katie Lynne CAPSLO 602.0
3. Norcutt, Kayla Nicole WNVC 492.5
4. Burdett, Jessica Lee UNVLV 419.0
5. Seifert, Annie Rose Marvel CAPSLO 401.5
6. Barnes, Cassidy Rae WHILLS 395.5
7. Howard, Sydney Layne WNVC 336.0
8. Hampton, Abigayle Dahlante WHILLS 285.5
9. Hubbard, Cierra Nicole WHILLS 250.0
10. Pluemer, Leia Nicole UNVLV 199.0
11. Kramer, Makenna Anne CUESTA 147.0
12. Sparrowk, Molly Johanna CAPSLO 140.5
13. Tillery, Nevada Lily CUESTA 80.0
14. Dias, Brittany Marie FRESNO 75.0
15. Cox, Macey Jayne CAPSLO 35.0
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com