free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Rodeo Results
Great Plains Region - Black Hills State University Apr 21 to Apr 22, 2017
Results as of Apr 24, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 610.00
2. Dickinson State University DICKSN 490.00
3. Mid-Plains Community College MIDPLN 410.00
4. Iowa Central Comm Coll IACCC 395.00
5. Hastings College HASTC 245.00
6. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 215.00
7. University of Nebraska-Lincoln UNE 190.00
8. North Dakota State Univ NDSU 180.00
Women's Team Points
1. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 750.00
2. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 215.00
3. Iowa Central Comm Coll IACCC 180.00
4. Nebraska College of Tech. Agriculture NECTA 155.00
5. Hastings College HASTC 120.00
6. Mid-Plains Community College MIDPLN 110.00
7. Univ of Wisconsin-River Falls UWIRF 40.00
8. North Dakota State Univ NDSU 30.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Johnston, Carson Chris BLKHIL 170.00
2. Macomber, Logan Tyrell HASTC 150.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Jorgenson, Samantha Jo BLKHIL 240.00
2. Johnston, Carlee Kim BLKHIL 230.00
3. Lensegrav, Katie Leigh BLKHIL 175.00
4. Aus, Danielle Kaley SDSU 60.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Dressler, Kasey Philip NDSU 140.0
2. Kennedy, Lane J MIDPLN 93.0
3. Hunt, Jordan Keith DICKSN 50.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Schwagler, Tate Joseph DICKSN 153.0
2. Ellsworth, Jim Bob SDSU 147.0
3. Brown, Cody Raymond IACCC 142.0
4. Moon, Rowdy A MIDPLN 110.0
5. Rupprecht, Tanner Scott UNE 0.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Engel, Trey Joseph MIDPLN 75.0
2. Brittingham, David Charles IACCC 72.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Oestmann, Jarrett Thomas IACCC 18.3
2. Weber, Reece Tee MIDPLN 21.1
3. Rossow, Lane Austin BLKHIL 22.0
4. Gustafson, Gannon Mitchell SDSU 23.7
5. Macomber, Logan Tyrell HASTC 31.0
5. Johnston, Carson Chris BLKHIL 25.2
7. Weehler, Riley Neil MIDPLN 27.9
8. Gustafson, Brevin William SDSU 28.7
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Kraeger, Reed Kenneth UNE 11.9
2. Johnston, Carson Chris BLKHIL 12.5
3. Berg, Lane Todd DICKSN 18.9
4. Hoelscher, Garrett Bruce DICKSN 20.1
5. Dowling, Cyler Zane MIDPLN 0.0
6. Murray, Tyler Scott MIDPLN 5.9
7. Rasmussen, Kris Dane MIDPLN 0.0
8. Kester, Travis Harold UNE 29.9
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Rankin, Ava Rae BLKHIL 19.6
2. Herman, Jake Wayne BLKHIL 18.3
3. Macomber, Charmane Landes MIDPLN 27.6
4. Peterson, Marshal Aaron HASTC 23.5
5. Jorgenson, Samantha Jo BLKHIL 8.6
6. Johnston, Carlee Kim BLKHIL 8.8
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Huber, Trey Dennis BLKHIL 19.6
2. Backhaus, Colton Arlis BLKHIL 18.3
3. Macomber, Logan Tyrell HASTC 27.6
4. Killion, Wyatt Tucker MIDPLN 23.5
5. Comfort, Chandler Gale MIDPLN 8.6
6. Glass, Chance McKall DICKSN 8.8
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Lensegrav, Katie Leigh BLKHIL 27.51
2. Kelsch, Lexus Lynn NECTA 27.51
3. Geiger, Makeesha Lee BLKHIL 27.62
4. Lueders, Joeni Ranae BLKHIL 27.64
5. Yager, Amber Amelia UWIRF 27.92
6. Smith, Faith Kaitlen SDSU 28.01
7. Huls, Haley James SDSU 28.14
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Jorgenson, Samantha Jo BLKHIL 5.3
2. Stec, Sadie Sheree HASTC 7.0
3. Aus, Braelee Rae SDSU 7.1
4. Huber, Madison Leigh BLKHIL 7.4
4. Carey, Kallie Christine BLKHIL 16.8
6. Prom, Bailee Marie IACCC 7.3
7. Johnston, Carlee Kim BLKHIL 3.3
8. Aus, Danielle Kaley SDSU 3.5
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Johnston, Carlee Kim BLKHIL 13.2
2. Hilzendeger, Cara Jo IACCC 14.3
3. Lockhart, Alyssa Jean BLKHIL 14.4
4. Ward, KeAnna Jo BLKHIL 14.6
5. Petry, Hope Ann SDSU 14.8
6. Aus, Danielle Kaley SDSU 15.8
7. Ellig, Tracy Lynn NDSU 14.9
8. Lensegrav, Katie Leigh BLKHIL 15.1
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com