free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Rodeo Results
Northwest Region - Blue Mountain Community College Apr 28 to Apr 28, 2017
Results as of May 2, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 695.00
2. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 570.00
3. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 330.00
4. Eastern Oregon University EORU 320.00
5. Central Washington University CWAU 235.00
Women's Team Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 580.00
2. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 475.00
3. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 375.00
4. Central Washington University CWAU 260.00
5. University of Idaho UID 215.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Espeland, Preston John BLUE 300.00
2. Williams, Wyatt Thane BOISE 250.00
3. Pederson, Preston Curtis BLUE 235.00
4. Raley, Zachary Ronald WWCC 200.00
5. Springer, Garrett Blaine TVCC 140.00
6. Recanzone, Trey Anthony CWAU 105.00
7. White, Cole Thomas BLUE 90.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Pendergrass, Quincy Karoline BLUE 345.00
2. Bean, Dalli Rose TVCC 275.00
3. Eldridge, Candida Marie BLUE 235.00
4. Wiersma, Gracie Joy WWCC 220.00
5. Reeves, Janey Ann UID 215.00
5. Streeter, Kiley Kae CWAU 215.00
7. Lehman, Lindy Lorraine TVCC 200.00
8. Longeway, Rayna Johanna WWCC 155.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Espeland, Preston John BLUE 78.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Espeland, Preston John BLUE 123.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. White, Casey Ty TVCC 78.0
2. Hudson, Cody John WWCC 0.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Pederson, Preston Curtis BLUE 19.5
2. Williams, Wyatt Thane BOISE 18.2
3. Raley, Zachary Ronald WWCC 20.5
4. Mundell, Matthew Don WWCC 32.0
5. Recanzone, Trey Anthony CWAU 9.4
6. Peters, Ross Ian TVCC 33.3
7. White, Cole Thomas BLUE 10.5
7. Messner, Timothy Michael ORSU 33.7
9. Heryford, Landon Christian ORSU 12.0
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. McCleary, Cody James WWCC 11.9
2. Hall, Hayden James WWCC 13.1
3. Pederson, Preston Curtis BLUE 25.9
3. Raley, Zachary Ronald WWCC 22.3
5. Wright, Tucker Dalley WWCC 24.3
6. Thompson, Travis Colton WWCC 27.3
7. Springer, Garrett Blaine TVCC 14.9
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Jensen, Blain Dale EORU 16.3
2. Eldridge, Candida Marie BLUE 30.6
2. Lehman, Lindy Lorraine TVCC 26.9
4. Robbins, Chaise Taylor BLUE 7.2
5. Watterson, Anndie Jeanne CWAU 33.6
6. Robinson, Garrett Kyle ORSU 8.0
7. Streeter, Kiley Kae CWAU 35.4
8. Bean, Dalli Rose TVCC 10.5
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Bell, Trase Forrest EORU 16.3
2. Williams, Wyatt Thane BOISE 30.6
2. Springer, Garrett Blaine TVCC 26.9
4. White, Cole Thomas BLUE 7.2
5. Grahn, Wyatt Austin CWAU 33.6
6. Recanzone, Trey Anthony CWAU 8.0
7. Longeway, Rayna Johanna WWCC 35.4
8. Francke, Cody Lynn TVCC 10.5
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Pendergrass, Quincy Karoline BLUE 35.12
2. Bean, Dalli Rose TVCC 35.30
3. Lewis, Jessica Dawn BLUE 35.43
4. Streeter, Kiley Kae CWAU 35.70
5. Aldrich, Kaylee Maree BLUE 49.63
6. Lewis, Tiffanee Renell BLUE 36.21
7. Eng, Tayler MaRae BLUE 36.56
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Wiersma, Gracie Joy WWCC 6.2
2. Longeway, Rayna Johanna WWCC 7.3
3. Pendergrass, Quincy Karoline BLUE 7.8
4. Lehman, Lindy Lorraine TVCC 16.2
5. Streeter, Kiley Kae CWAU 2.4
6. Reeves, Janey Ann UID 3.5
7. Dove, Cheyanne Rose WWCC 3.9
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Reeves, Janey Ann UID 14.7
2. Eldridge, Candida Marie BLUE 16.8
3. Bean, Dalli Rose TVCC 17.2
4. Pendergrass, Quincy Karoline BLUE 17.7
5. Wiersma, Gracie Joy WWCC 21.7
6. Dahlstrom, Teaka Marie CWAU 18.1
7. Koller, Torrie LeAnne TVCC 23.1
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com