free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2017-2018 Rodeo Results
Big Sky Region - Big Sky Regional Sep 16 to Sep 17, 2016
Results as of Sep 21, 2016
Men's Team Points
1. Northwest College NWC 715.00
2. Montana State University MTSU 520.00
3. University of Montana, Western UMTW 510.00
4. Miles Community College MILES 200.00
5. Montana State University, Northern NMTC 170.00
6. University of Great Falls UGF 150.00
7. Dawson Community College DAWSON 40.00
7. Blackfeet Community College BLACK 40.00
Women's Team Points
1. Montana State University MTSU 680.00
2. Miles Community College MILES 275.00
3. University of Montana, Western UMTW 155.00
4. University of Great Falls UGF 115.00
5. Northwest College NWC 78.33
6. University of Montana UMT 60.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Boots, Bubba Aaron NWC 385.00
2. Nelson, Jake Devol MTSU 220.00
3. Faulkner, Jake Murray MTSU 195.00
4. Warren, Ricky Logan MTSU 190.00
5. Skunk Cap, Alonzo Keith UMTW 50.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Salmond, Celie Katherine MTSU 340.00
2. Tracy, Ryanne Hope MTSU 255.00
3. Koenig, Ashley Dale MTSU 108.33
4. Patten, Kiernan Leigh MTSU 23.33
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Butner, Tanner Joseph UMTW 143.0
2. Reinhardt, Keenan Wade MTSU 123.0
3. Warren, Ricky Logan MTSU 73.0
4. Newman, Sage Boyd MTSU 72.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Nelson, Jesse Young MTSU 144.0
2. Hill, Cache Michael UGF 141.0
3. Schneiter, Talon J UMTW 138.0
4. Hansen, Tristan Raymond UMTW 134.0
5. Peterson, Calder Andrew DAWSON 63.0
6. Smith, Brody Cameron UMTW 0.0
7. Clements, Carson L UMTW 0.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Jarvis-Piva, Ruger UMTW 150.0
2. Dougherty, Chase John MTSU 151.0
3. Davis, Jake Cutter NWC 144.0
4. McMillan, Caleb Sloan NWC 74.0
5. Skunk Cap, Alonzo Keith UMTW 0.0
6. Kvamme, Keenan Jeffrey MTSU 0.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Boots, Bubba Aaron NWC 21.3
1. Marcenko, George William NMTC 21.3
3. Graham, Jack Reed MTSU 22.1
4. Powell, Will Schall MTSU 25.4
5. Foulger, Wyatt Brendon MILES 24.3
6. Koenig, Albert Corey MTSU 26.0
7. Faulkner, Jake Murray MTSU 34.5
8. Skunk Cap, Alonzo Keith UMTW 26.3
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Faulkner, Jake Murray MTSU 10.2
2. Nelson, Jake Devol MTSU 10.9
3. Boots, Bubba Aaron NWC 12.7
4. Worthen, Jacob James UMTW 13.1
4. Baumann, Trevin Dean MTSU 12.8
6. Fox, Trevin Cole BLACK 13.9
7. Lahaye, Lane Clifford MTSU 15.1
8. Marcenko, Zane Joseph NMTC 8.1
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Carr, Dalton Daniel MTSU 21.4
2. Lamphere, Jayci Lynn MILES 21.5
3. Boots, Bubba Aaron NWC 22.1
4. Nelson, Jake Devol MTSU 22.2
5. Escott, Bailey Nichole UGF 24.8
6. Tracy, Ryanne Hope MTSU 8.6
7. Brown, Allie Paige MTSU 9.0
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Vines, Michael Lane UMTW 21.4
2. McGill, Lawson E MILES 21.5
3. Williams, Matthew Lynn NWC 22.1
4. Warren, Ricky Logan MTSU 22.2
5. Wines, Jamie Arlene UMTW 24.8
6. Brown, Weston Lewis MTSU 8.6
7. Brown, Jesse James MTSU 9.0
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Chevallier, Amber Ann UMTW 35.63
2. Browning, Sydney Quinn MTSU 35.88
3. Knight, Abby Rose UGF 35.94
4. Wollenburg, Hannah Ann UMTW 36.00
5. Salmond, Celie Katherine MTSU 36.07
6. Wollenburg, Callie Rose UMTW 36.22
7. Bartmess, Stephanie Jean UGF 36.42
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Salmond, Celie Katherine MTSU 6.5
2. Rankin, Ellie Fae MILES 7.2
3. Yeager, Charleyne Lyn UMTW 7.7
4. Koenig, Ashley Dale MTSU 7.9
5. McLaughlin, Madison Irene UMT 3.1
6. Zipperian, Drew Ashley MTSU 10.4
6. Tracy, Ryanne Hope MTSU 3.4
8. Patten, Kiernan Leigh MTSU 23.5
9. Baker, Jamie Jo UMTW 4.1
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Tracy, Ryanne Hope MTSU 16.7
2. Salmond, Celie Katherine MTSU 17.4
3. Turk, Tess Alee UMTW 17.5
4. Lyons, Sierra Dawn NWC 17.8
5. Tracy, Raegan Jo MTSU 17.9
6. Yeager, Darby Jo UMTW 20.3
7. Koenig, Ashley Dale MTSU 18.4
8. Gastelum, Devin Mackenzie NWC 9.1
8. Patten, Kiernan Leigh MTSU 18.7
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com