free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2017-2018 Rodeo Results
West Coast Region - Cal Poly State University- San Luis Obispo Apr 7 to Apr 8, 2017
Results as of Apr 10, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. West Hills College WHILLS 930.00
2. California State University-Fresno FRESNO 885.00
3. Cal Poly State University - San Luis Obispo CAPSLO 585.00
4. Cuesta College CUESTA 350.00
5. Western Nevada College WNVC 195.00
6. Feather River College FEATHR 170.00
7. University of Nevada-Las Vegas UNVLV 100.00
8. Lassen College LASSEN 80.00
Women's Team Points
1. Cal Poly State University - San Luis Obispo CAPSLO 340.00
2. University of Nevada-Las Vegas UNVLV 255.00
3. West Hills College WHILLS 245.00
4. Lassen College LASSEN 240.00
5. Western Nevada College WNVC 220.00
6. California State University-Fresno FRESNO 20.00
7. Cuesta College CUESTA 10.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Robinson, Cash Martin WHILLS 365.00
2. Campbell, Colton Robert FRESNO 330.00
3. Centoni, Will James CUESTA 300.00
4. Hushour, Dillon Randall FRESNO 240.00
5. Crum, Quincy Russel WNVC 195.00
6. Brown, Wade Michael CAPSLO 150.00
7. Engelhart, Rial Addison FRESNO 65.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Rice, Katie Lynne CAPSLO 250.00
2. Bushnell, Chelsey Kay LASSEN 240.00
3. Hampton, Abigayle Dahlante WHILLS 185.00
4. Pluemer, Leia Nicole UNVLV 160.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Centoni, Will James CUESTA 154.0
2. Robinson, Cash Martin WHILLS 140.0
3. Crum, Quincy Russel WNVC 139.0
4. Ditrich, Tim Emil CUESTA 113.0
5. Brown, Wade Michael CAPSLO 72.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Lees, Jacob Michael Alfred WHILLS 150.0
2. Robinson, Cash Martin WHILLS 146.0
3. Samaniego, Lucas WHILLS 126.0
4. Brown, Wade Michael CAPSLO 104.0
5. Costa, Finn Donaldson WHILLS 61.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Gulden, Logun Lee FEATHR 80.0
2. Fagliano, Armando WHILLS 70.0
3. Bentley, Blake Russell UNVLV 50.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Farquer, Colton Ronald CAPSLO 19.5
2. Hushour, Dillon Randall FRESNO 21.0
3. Combs, Clayton Marcum CAPSLO 21.2
3. Reaume, Hunter Lancashire CAPSLO 21.2
5. Campbell, Colton Robert FRESNO 21.5
6. Farquer, Caden Walsh CAPSLO 22.5
7. Engelhart, Rial Addison FRESNO 24.8
8. Centoni, Will James CUESTA 24.3
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Machado, Edgar Victoriano WHILLS 11.3
2. Campbell, Colton Robert FRESNO 13.2
3. Hushour, Dillon Randall FRESNO 14.6
4. Forsberg, Tyler Colt FRESNO 15.9
5. Fruiht, Johnny Bradford LASSEN 16.1
6. Marks, Dylan Ray UNVLV 21.1
6. Spencer, Wyatt Thomas LASSEN 24.4
8. Centoni, Will James CUESTA 24.7
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Onaka, Chase Kahiau CAPSLO 14.9
2. Dodds, Bodi Clay FRESNO 16.4
3. Clay, Caden Murphy CUESTA 17.1
4. Crum, Quincy Russel WNVC 22.6
5. Ceresola, Dominic James UNVR 23.3
5. Eiguren, Nicholas Morgan CAPSLO 7.4
7. Bravos, Kolby Ross WHILLS 25.9
8. Luis, Lane Allen CAPSLO 9.6
9. Donati, Allie Rose CUESTA 10.0
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Minten, Brushton Dale WHILLS 14.9
2. Campbell, Colton Robert FRESNO 16.4
3. Centoni, Will James CUESTA 17.1
4. Robinson, Cash Martin WHILLS 22.6
5. Humphry, Sterling Edward CUESTA 7.4
5. Clark, Jesse Thomas FEATHR 23.3
7. Engelhart, Rial Addison FRESNO 25.9
8. Jackson, John Russ CAPSLO 9.6
9. Gomes, Bryan Thomas CAPSLO 10.0
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Bushnell, Chelsey Kay LASSEN 31.32
2. Pluemer, Leia Nicole UNVLV 32.19
3. Luna, Lauren Elizabeth LASSEN 31.92
4. Thurman, Josie Lynn CAPSLO 32.00
5. Peltzer, Abby Gail CHICO 32.44
6. Kautz, Meagan Marie FRESNO 40.83
7. Greene, Tea Linsey LASSEN 17.00
8. Rivera, Taylor Nicole UNVLV 36.53
9. Doud, Kendall Nicole CAPSLO 33.46
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Bushnell, Chelsey Kay LASSEN 6.4
1. Hampton, Abigayle Dahlante WHILLS 5.9
3. Rice, Katie Lynne CAPSLO 6.3
4. Toso, Gianna Danae FRESNO 2.3
5. Waddington, Janel Joan FEATHR 2.5
5. Barnes, Cassidy Rae WHILLS 7.1
7. Lowry, Laci Kaitlyn CAPSLO 2.7
7. Work, Mattie Laine CAPSLO 2.7
7. Dias, Brittany Marie FRESNO 2.7
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Rice, Katie Lynne CAPSLO 13.4
2. Wood, Courtney Jean WNVC 13.6
3. Howard, Sydney Layne WNVC 14.5
4. Seifert, Annie Rose Marvel CAPSLO 15.6
5. Burdett, Jessica Lee UNVLV 15.0
5. Hampton, Abigayle Dahlante WHILLS 15.0
7. Pluemer, Leia Nicole UNVLV 15.7
8. Tillery, Nevada Lily CUESTA 16.1
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com