free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2017-2018 Rodeo Results
Central Rocky Mountain Region - Casper College Apr 21 to Apr 23, 2017
Results as of Apr 24, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Sheridan College SHERID 490.00
2. Gillette College GILLET 395.00
3. Eastern Wyoming College EWYC 365.00
4. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 320.00
5. Northeastern Junior Coll NEJC 265.00
6. Casper College CASPER 230.00
6. University of Wyoming UWY 230.00
8. Otero Junior College OTERO 215.00
9. Lamar Community College LAMAR 120.00
10. Chadron State College CHADRN 115.00
Women's Team Points
1. Gillette College GILLET 475.00
2. Casper College CASPER 355.00
3. Sheridan College SHERID 225.00
4. University of Wyoming UWY 150.00
5. Central Wyoming College CWYC 120.00
6. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 113.33
7. Chadron State College CHADRN 60.00
8. Lamar Community College LAMAR 3.33
Men's All-around Points
1. Mardesich, Mason Antone OTERO 185.00
2. Wakefield, Riley James GILLET 135.00
3. Day, Lane Wyatt CHADRN 95.00
4. Thurston, Brady Jay CWYC 45.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Segelke, Quincy McIntryre GILLET 220.00
2. Camp, Lacey Mickayla CASPER 175.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Ferguson, Kolt William UWY 146.0
2. Mardesich, Mason Antone OTERO 142.0
3. Fanning, Rhett Thomas GILLET 129.0
4. Manning, Keith Casey UWY 119.0
4. Uptain, Garrett R SHERID 119.0
6. Thurston, Samuel Cole SHERID 65.0
7. Thurston, Brady Jay CWYC 59.0
8. Clark, Tayte Augustus SHERID 58.0
9. Ward, Denton Joshua LARMIE 110.0
9. Hageman, Wyatt William UWY 107.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Carlson, Hunter Yates SHERID 156.0
2. Miller, Colten James GILLET 141.0
2. Bloomquist, Kyle David SHERID 142.0
4. Wahlert, Brock Marion UWY 139.0
5. Ames, Chance Dennis SHERID 134.0
6. Clark, Trig Gordon SHERID 134.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Smith, Jake Brooks UWY 80.0
1. Rice, Dakota Joshua CHADRN 80.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Milleson, Ty Lane NEJC 21.4
2. Bott, Bryce Kelly CASPER 22.4
3. Spickelmier, Ty Wesley NEJC 22.4
4. Hadley, Robert Jhett UWY 23.5
5. Brown, Logan Ryder CASPER 31.4
6. Lane, Cody Joseph EWYC 23.4
7. Mardesich, Mason Antone OTERO 24.4
8. Choate, Kyle Mitchell CWYC 10.7
9. Day, Lane Wyatt CHADRN 27.1
9. Thurston, Brady Jay CWYC 31.7
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Greer, Kaycee Gage LARMIE 9.7
2. Hicks, Kadyn Scott LAMAR 9.8
3. Fanning, Cameron James LARMIE 10.1
4. Wakefield, Riley James GILLET 10.2
5. Fulton, Jake Raymond CASPER 10.5
6. Anderson, Austin Reece GILLET 4.9
7. Booth, Travis Cole OTERO 5.4
8. Petrak, Tate Author William CHADRN 11.7
9. Schuelke, Wyatt Kirk EWYC 5.5
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Wadhams, Bryer Scott EWYC 22.7
2. Milligan, Logan L EWYC 7.6
3. Vineyard, Terrel Cob LARMIE 7.7
3. Lauing, Lathan William CHADRN 7.7
5. White, Cooper Wayne GILLET 8.1
6. Marsh, Mason France LARMIE 8.5
7. Taylor, Denton Roy UWY 9.9
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Schnaufer, Trevor Joe EWYC 22.7
2. Nicholls, Coley B. EWYC 7.6
3. Day, Lane Wyatt CHADRN 7.7
3. Finney, Douglas John LARMIE 7.7
5. Wakefield, Riley James GILLET 8.1
6. Gardner, Glenn Earl LARMIE 8.5
7. Taylor, Dustin Darryl UWY 9.9
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Russell, Shyann Rae GILLET 30.39
2. Wieferich, LaTasha Lynn SHERID 30.60
2. Addington, Riley Diane GILLET 30.61
4. Williams, Kassidy Kay CASPER 30.66
5. Camp, Lacey Mickayla CASPER 31.03
5. Haun, Madison Shae CASPER 31.11
7. Adamson, Linzee Nicolle LARMIE 31.29
8. Link, Morgan Jae SHERID 31.21
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Segelke, Quincy McIntryre GILLET 4.8
2. Camp, Lacey Mickayla CASPER 5.6
3. Howell, Brooke Jean GILLET 5.6
4. Faris, Abbea Lynne LARMIE 5.9
5. Robinson, Callie L SHERID 5.9
6. Hirsig, Justene Ardell UWY 6.9
7. Brown, Bailey Kay LARMIE 3.1
7. Klassen, Jalisa Kim LAMAR 3.1
7. Lemmon, Dylan Julia CHADRN 3.1
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Engesser, Rickie Lynn GILLET 13.9
2. Vogel, Josee Rae CWYC 14.3
3. Monnens, Kaycee Ann CASPER 14.5
4. Anderson, Amelia Elyn UWY 14.6
5. Cwach, Brandi Jo CHADRN 24.7
6. Reimler, Casey Rae UWY 15.0
7. Segelke, Quincy McIntryre GILLET 15.1
8. Terry, Cori Jordan UWY 15.7
9. Ebert, Meghan Erin CASPER 16.9
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com