free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Rodeo Results
Grand Canyon Region - Central Arizona College #2 Mar 12 to Mar 12, 2017
Results as of Mar 13, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Central Arizona College CAZC 479.00
2. New Mexico State University NMSU 460.00
3. Cochise College COCHSE 391.00
4. Mesalands Community College MESACC 261.50
5. Navajo Technical College NAVAJO 167.50
Women's Team Points
1. New Mexico State University NMSU 381.50
2. Central Arizona College CAZC 167.50
3. Cochise College COCHSE 157.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Joaquin, Jalen COCHSE 214.00
2. Barry, Ky Jared CAZC 208.00
3. Lee, Tristen Rio COCHSE 177.00
4. Casterton, Garett AZSU 157.00
4. Chamberlain, Preston Riley CAZC 157.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Shofner, Bethanie Ilene NMSU 264.33
2. Bird, Lakota Lee CAZC 167.50
3. Covert, Victoria Lucille CAZC 91.50
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Davison, Josh Thomas NMSU 75.0
2. Kane, Wade Cody MESACC 67.0
3. Joaquin, Jalen COCHSE 66.0
4. Wood, Casey C NMSU 64.0
5. Mobley, Brannon Thomas NMSU 59.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Lee, Tristen Rio COCHSE 73.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Wilcox, Kenneth Blue MESACC 71.0
1. Silversmith, Travis John NAVAJO 71.0
3. Joaquin, Jalen COCHSE 62.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Anderson, Ty M NMSU 9.6
2. Valdez, Chace C NMSU 10.0
3. Casterton, Lucas James AZSU 10.1
4. Barry, Ky Jared CAZC 10.8
5. Chamberlain, Preston Riley CAZC 11.1
6. Marez, Pryce Byron NMSU 11.2
7. MacKenzie, Lucas John NMSU 11.5
8. Stallard, Brody Dale NMSU 11.7
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Salcito, Owen Patrick CAZC 4.5
2. Heimburg-Burris, Devon Jurney CAZC 5.0
3. Lindsay, Wyatt Todd NMSU 5.5
4. Rockhill, Justin Dakota NMSU 6.6
5. Casterton, Garett AZSU 7.5
6. Muth, Tyler Austin NMSU 8.8
7. Lee, Tristen Rio COCHSE 9.5
8. Barry, Ky Jared CAZC 13.9
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Egurrola, Pedro G CAZC 6.3
2. Forte, Quinton Stanley CAZC 6.4
3. Barry, Ky Jared CAZC 6.5
4. Chamberlain, Preston Riley CAZC 7.3
5. Shofner, Bethanie Ilene NMSU 8.0
6. Hine, Chance Cooper CAZC 8.9
7. South, Jacob David NMSU 9.5
8. Lupe, Emil Kyrel CAZC 10.4
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Auza, Jacob Anthony CAZC 6.3
2. Smith, Dillon Thomas CAZC 6.4
3. Sweazea, Carl NMSU 6.5
4. Casterton, Garett AZSU 7.3
5. Hendrix, Garrett Adam NMSU 8.0
6. Washburn, Braiden Owen NMSU 8.9
7. Sam, Tyler Bradley NAVAJO 9.5
8. Goklish, Corey Clint CAZC 10.4
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Bird, Lakota Lee CAZC 17.98
2. Summerfield, Shyanne Sierra CAZC 18.02
3. Cline, NaLynn NMSU 18.09
4. Lively, Robyn Marie CAZC 18.10
5. Covert, Victoria Lucille CAZC 18.11
6. Belliston, Marckee Layne COCHSE 18.14
7. Barker, Anna Christine NMSU 18.21
8. Edgewater, Sharaya L CAZC 18.32
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Shofner, Bethanie Ilene NMSU 2.7
2. Dalton-Estes, Hayley Ramona COCHSE 3.0
2. Frizzell, Mckenzie Rene CAZC 3.0
2. Norell, Deena Mae NMSU 3.0
5. Johnson, Emilia Delany CAZC 3.4
5. Brown, Kasey Lynn NMSU 3.4
7. Bird, Lakota Lee CAZC 3.5
7. Covert, Victoria Lucille CAZC 3.5
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Assini, Arianna Shalynn NMSU 7.1
2. Scribner, LeighAnn June UNM 7.4
3. Montero, Savannah Mae NMSU 8.4
3. Sweazea, Nicole NMSU 8.4
5. Shofner, Bethanie Ilene NMSU 8.6
5. Billington, Carly Rowe NMSU 8.6
5. DeForest, Karlynn Rose NMSU 8.6
8. Eastman, Kelsi Ann CAZC 8.7
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com