free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Rodeo Results
Central Rocky Mountain Region - Chadron State College Sep 16 to Sep 18, 2016
Results as of Sep 30, 2016
Men's Team Points
1. Chadron State College CHADRN 530.00
2. Sheridan College SHERID 510.00
3. University of Wyoming UWY 260.00
4. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 235.00
5. Gillette College GILLET 180.00
6. Central Wyoming College CWYC 150.00
7. Northeastern Junior Coll NEJC 120.00
8. Otero Junior College OTERO 100.00
9. Eastern Wyoming College EWYC 40.00
Women's Team Points
1. Casper College CASPER 245.00
2. Sheridan College SHERID 205.00
3. Chadron State College CHADRN 196.66
4. Northeastern Junior Coll NEJC 150.00
5. Gillette College GILLET 111.66
6. University of Wyoming UWY 76.66
7. Lamar Community College LAMAR 40.00
8. Eastern Wyoming College EWYC 1.66
Men's All-around Points
1. Kirwan, James Daniel GILLET 290.00
2. Novak, Prestyn Lane CHADRN 200.00
3. Day, Lane Wyatt CHADRN 180.00
4. Sellers, Casey Wayne GILLET 155.00
5. Thurston, Brady Jay CWYC 150.00
6. Vineyard, Terrel Cob LARMIE 145.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Turek, Megan Nicole LARMIE 76.66
2. Segelke, Quincy McIntryre GILLET 40.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Clark, Tayte Augustus SHERID 138.0
2. Mardesich, Mason Antone OTERO 73.0
3. Thurston, Brady Jay CWYC 69.0
4. Clark, Trevor Dean SHERID 61.0
5. Schuelke, Wyatt Kirk EWYC 47.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Clark, Jaden Dell UWY 142.0
2. Carlson, Hunter Yates SHERID 144.0
3. Bloomquist, Kyle David SHERID 124.0
4. Ames, Chance Dennis SHERID 78.0
5. Bunner, Jesse Lane CASPER 98.0
6. Clark, Trig Gordon SHERID 75.0
7. Miller, Colten James GILLET 65.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Martin, Cordale Don CHADRN 83.0
2. Benbough, Cameron James SHERID 77.0
3. Cole, Chasen Eugene CHADRN 73.0
3. Davison, Jess Alan UWY 73.0
5. Smith, Jake Brooks UWY 48.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Kirwan, James Daniel GILLET 30.4
2. Spickelmier, Ty Wesley NEJC 23.9
3. Day, Lane Wyatt CHADRN 31.5
4. Novak, Prestyn Lane CHADRN 11.0
5. Vick, Wyatt Floyd EWYC 33.3
6. Cahill, Ethan Daniel UWY 11.6
7. Taylor, Dustin Darryl UWY 37.8
8. Johnson, Rance M LARMIE 11.8
9. Neuerburg, Lance Anthony CHADRN 113.4
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Greer, Kaycee Gage LARMIE 9.9
2. Novak, Prestyn Lane CHADRN 12.1
3. Sellers, Casey Wayne GILLET 11.9
4. Vineyard, Terrel Cob LARMIE 13.3
5. Day, Lane Wyatt CHADRN 6.4
6. Retchless, Cole James CHADRN 18.3
7. Wakefield, Riley James GILLET 6.9
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Pirrung, Braden Robert EWYC 15.2
2. Wadhams, Bryer Scott EWYC 22.7
3. Reimler, Casey Rae UWY 23.0
4. Thurston, Brady Jay CWYC 24.9
5. Vineyard, Terrel Cob LARMIE 7.8
6. Sellers, Casey Wayne GILLET 28.8
7. Joseph, Brady Douglas LARMIE 8.0
8. Lauing, Lathan William CHADRN 8.3
9. Segelke, Quincy McIntryre GILLET 8.9
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Kirwan, James Daniel GILLET 15.2
2. Schnaufer, Trevor Joe EWYC 22.7
3. Johnson, Trase Colton SHERID 23.0
4. Sturman, Bryce Lane CWYC 24.9
5. Mathis, Tate Duane LARMIE 7.8
6. Boldon, Samuel Wayde CHADRN 28.8
7. Finney, Douglas John LARMIE 8.0
8. Day, Lane Wyatt CHADRN 8.3
9. Fanning, Rhett Thomas GILLET 8.9
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Link, Morgan Jae SHERID 33.85
2. Camp, Lacey Mickayla CASPER 34.09
3. Moore, Paige Telynn SHERID 34.26
4. Turek, Megan Nicole LARMIE 34.24
5. Addington, Riley Diane GILLET 34.40
6. Williams, Kassidy Kay CASPER 34.72
6. Cominiello, Merisa Marie CHADRN 42.48
8. Webb, Kailee Taryn UWY 34.50
9. Rorison, Anna Lyne GILLET 35.01
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Fortune, Elsie Lee CHADRN 5.9
2. Sederstrom, Nicole Rose NEJC 6.1
3. Garman, Peggy Susan CASPER 6.4
4. Reimler, Breanna Mae SHERID 6.6
5. Engesser, Taylor Marie GILLET 15.1
6. Anderson, Kerby Lane LARMIE 2.7
7. Howell, Brooke Jean GILLET 3.0
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Engesser, Rickie Lynn GILLET 14.8
2. Cunningham, Cricket Codi SHERID 15.6
3. Monnens, Kaycee Ann CASPER 15.8
4. Terry, Cori Jordan UWY 15.8
5. Anderson, Amelia Elyn UWY 16.0
6. Marchant, Ashten Lee LAMAR 18.9
7. Cwach, Brandi Jo CHADRN 16.2
8. Segelke, Quincy McIntryre GILLET 16.3
9. Turek, Megan Nicole LARMIE 16.6
9. Thompson, Jamie Lanae EWYC 16.7
9. Hanson, Calby Brett GILLET 19.4
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com