free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2017-2018 Rodeo Results
Grand Canyon Region - Cochise College Sep 22 to Sep 23, 2017
Results as of Sep 26, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. New Mexico State University NMSU 680.00
2. Central Arizona College CAZC 670.00
3. Dine College DINE 320.00
4. Mesalands Community College MESACC 230.00
5. Cochise College COCHSE 25.00
6. University of Arizona UAZ 20.00
Women's Team Points
1. Central Arizona College CAZC 520.00
2. New Mexico State University NMSU 270.00
3. Cochise College COCHSE 200.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Elkington, Clay CAZC 300.00
2. Clemens, Colton Burke NMSU 295.00
3. Betony, Wyatt Kesler DINE 280.00
4. Burnside, Cache CAZC 230.00
5. Burnside, Cody CAZC 180.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Bird, Lakota Lee CAZC 305.00
2. Belliston, Marckee Layne COCHSE 90.00
3. Johnson, Emilia Delany CAZC 80.00
4. Scribner, LeighAnn June UNM 60.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Ballard, Ty James NMSU 38.0
2. Milligan, Blaise Mithcel NMSU 0.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Betony, Wyatt Kesler DINE 121.0
2. Clemens, Colton Burke NMSU 114.0
3. Pool, Cauy Wade NMSU 49.0
4. Bevins, Scott A MESACC 0.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Betony, Wyatt Kesler DINE 60.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Runyan, Derek Bruce NMSU 20.4
2. Toberer, Zachary Shane MESACC 22.9
3. Elkington, Clay CAZC 24.0
4. South, Jacob David NMSU 25.4
5. Schlosser, Stran D CAZC 29.2
6. Burwash, Jake Robin COCHSE 29.3
6. Lindburg, Broc Scrub NMSU 29.3
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Clemens, Colton Burke NMSU 12.5
2. Jurney, Wyatt Gene NMSU 11.5
3. Prouty, Justin Curtis NMSU 13.3
4. Elkington, Clay CAZC 17.8
5. Burnside, Cache CAZC 19.8
6. Burnside, Cody CAZC 7.3
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Burnside, Cache CAZC 14.2
2. MacKenzie, Lucas John NMSU 15.5
3. Egurrola, Pedro G CAZC 18.4
4. Elkington, Clay CAZC 19.4
4. James, Monty Wade CAZC 21.0
6. Scribner, LeighAnn June UNM 9.0
7. Lucero, Michael James MESACC 26.5
7. Gishie, Skylar Thomas DINE 9.1
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Burnside, Cody CAZC 14.2
2. Sweazea, Carl NMSU 15.5
3. Gaona, John Henry CAZC 18.4
4. Sherwood, Cole Stephen CAZC 19.4
4. Zambrano, Jose CAZC 21.0
6. Johnson, Emilia Delany CAZC 9.0
7. Lyman, Tanner UAZ 26.5
7. Begay, Alonzo Ray DINE 9.1
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Bird, Lakota Lee CAZC 34.15
2. Lively, Robyn Marie CAZC 34.79
3. Billingsley, Kaylee Shay CAZC 35.03
4. Scelzi, Karli A CAZC 35.44
5. Barry, Clay Noel NMSU 35.37
6. Lake, Nichole Ann COCHSE 35.50
7. Belliston, Marckee Layne COCHSE 40.25
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Frizzell, Mckenzie Rene CAZC 6.3
2. Bird, Lakota Lee CAZC 6.9
3. Shofner, Bethanie Ilene NMSU 6.7
4. Tubbs, Bandee Michelle CAZC 7.8
5. Belliston, Marckee Layne COCHSE 7.4
6. Billington, Carly Rowe NMSU 8.3
6. Billings, Zoanne Mae NMSU 3.2
6. Doerr, Maddee Mae COCHSE 3.2
9. Farrell, Shandin Grey NMSU 17.8
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Dalton-Estes, Hayley Ramona NMSU 16.0
2. Pierce, MiQuelle L COCHSE 16.7
3. Keith, Sierra Jo CAZC 16.4
4. Norell, Deena Mae NMSU 17.6
5. Johnson, Emilia Delany CAZC 18.1
5. Montero, Savannah Mae NMSU 8.1
7. Scribner, LeighAnn June UNM 21.4
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com