free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2017-2018 Rodeo Results
Grand Canyon Region - Cochise College #2 Mar 4 to Mar 5, 2017
Results as of Mar 6, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Cochise College COCHSE 580.00
2. Central Arizona College CAZC 440.00
3. Dine College DINE 155.00
4. New Mexico State University NMSU 125.00
5. Mesalands Community College MESACC 95.00
Women's Team Points
1. Cochise College COCHSE 445.00
2. New Mexico State University NMSU 370.00
3. Central Arizona College CAZC 350.00
4. University of Arizona UAZ 50.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Joaquin, Jalen COCHSE 280.00
2. Casterton, Garett AZSU 240.00
3. Heimburg-Burris, Devon Jurney CAZC 140.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Dalton-Estes, Hayley Ramona COCHSE 315.00
2. Assini, Arianna Shalynn NMSU 300.00
3. Sweazea, Nicole NMSU 245.00
4. Sherwood, Cheyenne Marie CAZC 200.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Joaquin, Jalen COCHSE 137.0
2. Davison, Josh Thomas NMSU 76.0
3. Cooley, Jace Daniel NMSU 65.0
4. Mobley, Brannon Thomas NMSU 50.0
4. Burwash, Jake Robin COCHSE 0.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Lee, Tristen Rio COCHSE 130.0
2. Betony, Wyatt Kesler DINE 136.0
3. Gregory, Kody James NMSU 67.0
4. Bevins, Scott A MESACC 63.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Joaquin, Jalen COCHSE 70.0
2. Begay, Jerrison Ryan NAVAJO 0.0
3. Prudencio, Edwin NMSU 0.0
4. Hedgepeth, Holden C MESACC 0.0
5. Wilcox, Kenneth Blue MESACC 0.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Hendrix, Garrett Adam NMSU 23.1
2. Casterton, Garett AZSU 24.7
3. Marez, Pryce Byron NMSU 24.9
4. Runyan, Derek Bruce NMSU 25.0
5. Heimburg-Burris, Devon Jurney CAZC 30.6
6. Anderson, Ty M NMSU 27.1
7. Keaveney, Brent Arnold CAZC 27.3
8. Weber, Luke A CAZC 27.7
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Salcito, Owen Patrick CAZC 12.1
2. Barry, Ky Jared CAZC 16.4
3. Casterton, Garett AZSU 23.3
4. Everson, Ty James COCHSE 24.9
4. Heimburg-Burris, Devon Jurney CAZC 5.1
6. Robertson, Trey Justin CAZC 12.2
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Shelley, Tate Chandler NMSU 14.4
2. Sweazea, Nicole NMSU 15.6
3. Egurrola, Pedro G CAZC 22.8
4. Sherwood, Cheyenne Marie CAZC 15.7
5. South, Jacob David NMSU 17.6
6. Muth, Tyler Austin NMSU 24.1
7. MacKenzie, Lucas John NMSU 7.3
8. Chamberlain, Preston Riley CAZC 7.9
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Bearup, Karter Steph NMSU 14.4
2. Lucero, Andrew Garry NMSU 15.6
3. Auza, Jacob Anthony CAZC 22.8
4. Sherwood, Cole Stephen CAZC 15.7
5. Sam, Tyler Bradley NAVAJO 17.6
6. Arballo, McLane Cole NMSU 24.1
7. Casterton, Lucas James AZSU 7.3
8. Casterton, Garett AZSU 7.9
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Bird, Lakota Lee CAZC 36.57
2. Summerfield, Shyanne Sierra CAZC 36.88
3. Cline, NaLynn NMSU 37.06
4. Lively, Robyn Marie CAZC 37.26
5. Bates, Shelby Lynn UAZ 37.58
6. Belliston, Marckee Layne COCHSE 37.88
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Assini, Arianna Shalynn NMSU 6.5
2. Dalton-Estes, Hayley Ramona COCHSE 6.6
3. Sherwood, Cheyenne Marie CAZC 7.4
4. Smith, Dally Sue CAZC 7.2
5. Tubbs, Bandee Michelle CAZC 7.8
6. Sweazea, Nicole NMSU 3.5
7. Johnson, Emilia Delany CAZC 3.9
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Dalton-Estes, Hayley Ramona COCHSE 14.8
2. Assini, Arianna Shalynn NMSU 15.6
3. Sweazea, Nicole NMSU 16.0
4. Smith, Alexa COCHSE 16.3
5. Scribner, LeighAnn June UNM 16.5
6. Severance, Kimmer J CAZC 16.7
7. Billings, Zoe M NMSU 8.6
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com