free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Rodeo Results
Central Plains Region - Colby Community College Sep 16 to Sep 18, 2016
Results as of Sep 19, 2016
Men's Team Points
1. Panhandle State University PANHDL 670.00
2. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 380.00
3. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 360.00
4. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 265.00
5. Connors State College CONNOR 170.00
6. Oklahoma State University OKSU 165.00
7. Fort Scott Community College FTSCOT 115.00
8. Bacone College BACONE 85.00
Women's Team Points
1. Panhandle State University PANHDL 375.00
2. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 370.00
3. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 180.00
4. Garden City Community College GARDEN 135.00
4. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 135.00
6. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 85.00
7. Pratt Community College PRATT 75.00
8. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 70.00
9. Kansas State University KSSU 55.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Frost, Josh Shane PANHDL 215.00
2. Phelps, Alex Shandon Alexander SWOKSU 130.00
3. Cochrane, Ty Garret SEOKSU 115.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Merrigan, Bridget Nichole PANHDL 155.00
2. Huffman, Kenzie Jane SWOKSU 85.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Finlay, Jake Edward PANHDL 141.0
2. White, Kolton Kevin SEOKSU 95.0
3. Fox, Rhett Warren PANHDL 67.0
4. Miles, Tyler G. SEOKSU 60.0
5. Davis, Anthony Scott PANHDL 56.0
6. Knox, Taran Lynn SWOKSU 49.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Cole, Wesley Graham PANHDL 142.0
2. Martin, Will John PANHDL 142.0
3. Brown, Cory Davis FTSCOT 135.0
4. Pellam, Ty Ryan PANHDL 135.0
5. Yergey, Daniel Ryan FTSCOT 72.0
6. Thomas, George Lance SEOKSU 125.0
7. Riggins, Dylan Tucker PANHDL 70.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Frost, Josh Shane PANHDL 157.0
2. Hatchel, Nathan Lloyd SWOKSU 81.0
3. Rogers, Wyatt McClain SEOKSU 80.0
4. Griffin, Maverick James NEOKAM 72.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Sherrick, Dillion Wade OKSU 19.1
2. Carney, Jeremy Loyd CONNOR 19.3
3. Bowen, Mason Bradee NWOKSU 20.0
4. Richie, Nolan Bryce NEOKAM 20.7
5. Patterson, Cole Dee NWOKSU 9.5
5. Cochrane, Ty Garret SEOKSU 22.3
7. Frost, Josh Shane PANHDL 21.9
8. Donaldson, Taylor James NWOKSU 10.6
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Allen, Joby Ross NWOKSU 10.4
2. Madison, Colt Troy NWOKSU 14.8
3. Carpenter, William Bain PANHDL 15.3
4. McGee, Bradley Peyton BACONE 15.3
5. McElhaney, Tiger Jo CONNOR 15.8
5. Cochrane, Ty Garret SEOKSU 19.7
7. Berry, Denver Cash SEOKSU 21.6
8. Phelps, Alex Shandon Alexander SWOKSU 27.3
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Bittle, Kassidy David NWOKSU 14.7
2. Smith, Sloan James SWOKSU 19.7
2. Moffitt, Tyrel James FTHAYS 17.0
4. Kreder, Richard Shayde NEOKAM 20.3
5. Merrigan, Bridget Nichole PANHDL 21.0
6. Fuhrman, Dalton Clay NEOKAM 7.6
7. Hollenbeck, Brandi Ann NWOKSU 7.7
8. Mibb, Brent Daniel ROGERS 25.4
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Fierro, Edgar NWOKSU 14.7
2. Phelps, Alex Shandon Alexander SWOKSU 19.7
2. Livingston, Wyatt Henry FTHAYS 17.0
4. Nall, Tanner Brett NWOKSU 20.3
5. Jacobson, Taylor Marie PANHDL 21.0
6. Reed, Hunter B NEOKAM 7.6
7. Allred, Grayson Ike NWOKSU 7.7
8. Woodward, Seth Hunter NEOKAM 25.4
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Coy, Eryn Sylvia WOKSC 34.60
2. Roman, Melanie Grace PANHDL 34.64
3. Pozzi, Rachel Lynn SWOKSU 34.64
4. Berryhill, Natalie Rose PRATT 34.98
5. Tibbs, Kasey Ray NEOKAM 34.96
6. Moeder, Ashlyn Marie NWOKSU 35.15
7. Carter, Zoey Marie CONNOR 39.47
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Zilverberg, Tanegai Rae PANHDL 5.2
2. Brunson, Hagen Rae GARDEN 5.6
3. Merrigan, Bridget Nichole PANHDL 6.0
4. Munsell, Taylor Leigh NWOKSU 6.6
5. Adams, Casey Rene KSSU 7.5
6. Buchanan, Randi Lynn PANHDL 2.6
7. Wallace, Britten Montana SEOKSU 2.7
8. Larrabee, Kyre Ellen OKSU 15.4
8. Huffman, Kenzie Jane SWOKSU 15.5
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Bennett, Kylee Amanda SEOKSU 13.6
2. Whiting, Shelby Lin SEOKSU 15.0
3. Miller, Katy Ann NWOKSU 14.6
4. Huffman, Kenzie Jane SWOKSU 15.3
5. Henderson, Sarah Shiann SEOKSU 15.3
6. Braudrick, Jayci G SEOKSU 18.2
7. Richards, Cheyenne Laray WOKSC 15.9
8. Bailey, Stacey Brette SWOKSU 17.2
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com