free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2017-2018 Rodeo Results
Rocky Mountain Region - Colorado Mesa University Apr 7 to Apr 8, 2017
Results as of Apr 10, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Weber State University WEBER 765.00
2. College of Southern Idaho CSID 490.00
3. Utah Valley University UVU 425.00
4. Idaho State University IDSU 410.00
5. Dixie State University DIXIE 240.00
6. Snow College SNOW 210.00
7. Southern Utah University SUTU 150.00
8. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 140.00
Women's Team Points
1. Utah Valley University UVU 530.00
2. Weber State University WEBER 300.00
3. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 260.00
4. Idaho State University IDSU 250.00
5. Snow College SNOW 245.00
6. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 125.00
7. Southern Utah University SUTU 120.00
8. College of Southern Idaho CSID 70.00
8. Dixie State University DIXIE 70.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Jones, Brodi Wallace WEBER 350.00
2. Adams, Brody David DIXIE 240.00
3. Nielson, Rhett Eldon UVU 210.00
4. Austin, Kyler Clair UVU 170.00
5. Caldwell, Wyatt James UVU 165.00
5. Logan-Marvel, Luke H CSID 165.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Pitchford, Savannah Lee SNOW 210.00
2. Dansie, Whittney Lorena UVU 205.00
3. Sagers, Shawnee Kay UVU 175.00
4. Hansen, Kaitlyn Gene WEBER 170.00
5. Thacker, Sage Ceirra WEBER 130.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Pollock, Mitch Allen CSID 149.0
2. Logan-Marvel, Luke H CSID 142.0
3. Ballard, Afton Dirk UVU 122.0
4. Boardman, Hayden Clay UVU 0.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Nielsen, Braxten Richard WEBER 147.0
2. Barrington, Anthony Jefferson CSID 139.0
3. Laughlin, Peio F CSID 62.0
4. Clyde, Riley Willis UVU 0.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Nielson, Rhett Eldon UVU 79.0
2. Nielsen, JorDee Kim CSID 0.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Jones, Brodi Wallace WEBER 21.0
2. Skinner, Taylor Wayne IDSU 22.0
3. Ekstrom, Zachary Boyd IDSU 24.0
4. Nielson, Rhett Eldon UVU 26.4
5. Adams, Brody David DIXIE 27.1
6. Caldwell, Wyatt James UVU 11.8
7. Austin, Kyler Clair UVU 13.4
7. Logan-Marvel, Jake Randal CSID 35.9
7. Logan-Marvel, Luke H CSID 35.2
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Varin-Pavkov, Johnny Matthew CONWCC 10.6
2. Caldwell, Wyatt James UVU 11.5
3. Durfee, Dakota Verr SNOW 12.6
4. Day, Saxon Wayne UVU 13.0
5. Reynolds, Brant Austin IDSU 18.6
6. Rydalch, Dalton Gary WEBER 4.7
7. Austin, Kyler Clair UVU 22.8
8. Nielson, Rhett Eldon UVU 21.8
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Jones, Brodi Wallace WEBER 12.7
2. Mooney, Colton Grant WEBER 27.9
3. Winn, Taylor R SUTU 20.0
4. Gillett, Quinn T WEBER 30.9
5. Dansie, Whittney Lorena UVU 10.2
6. Williams, Caleb Edwin IDSU 11.6
7. Frost-Perkins, Jacob M SUTU 12.6
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Adams, Brody David DIXIE 12.7
2. Austin, Kyler Clair UVU 27.9
3. Winn, Kycen William SNOW 20.0
4. Hansen, Kaitlyn Gene WEBER 30.9
5. Wiberg, Levi Jeff WEBER 10.2
6. Millican, Cole Robert IDSU 11.6
7. Frei, Zachary William SUTU 12.6
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Taylor, Remie IDSU 32.49
2. Pitchford, Savannah Lee SNOW 33.13
3. Rhodes, Tenille Marshane SUTU 33.17
4. Thacker, Sage Ceirra WEBER 33.57
5. Hammer, Marley Sue COMESA 33.63
5. Sagers, Shawnee Kay UVU 33.58
7. Sharpe, Katie Anne IDSU 34.72
7. Porter, Sydney Marie CSID 33.75
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Crane, Teague Terlie CONWCC 6.9
2. Thacker, Shaylee UVU 6.7
3. Stone-Swedberg, Shaunie Shay CONWCC 8.6
4. Pitchford, Savannah Lee SNOW 3.1
5. Ball, Charly S CSID 18.2
6. Hansen, Kaitlyn Gene WEBER 3.6
7. Porter, Karlee Rose COMESA 4.4
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Dansie, Whittney Lorena UVU 15.9
2. Sagers, Shawnee Kay UVU 16.0
3. Hafen, Kyna Ann DIXIE 17.4
3. Boots, Makayla Jo IDSU 17.6
5. Wright, Kelsey Rae COMESA 17.4
6. Thacker, Sage Ceirra WEBER 17.4
7. Hansen, Kaitlyn Gene WEBER 18.5
8. Giles, Shayla Jo SNOW 18.0
9. Provost, Courtney Lynn UVU 18.1
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com