free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Rodeo Results
Rocky Mountain Region - College of Southern Idaho Mar 10 to Mar 11, 2017
Results as of Mar 13, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. College of Southern Idaho CSID 730.00
2. Weber State University WEBER 620.00
3. Idaho State University IDSU 365.00
4. Utah Valley University UVU 350.00
5. Southern Utah University SUTU 275.00
6. Utah State University UTSU 225.00
7. Dixie State University DIXIE 215.00
8. Snow College SNOW 170.00
9. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 60.00
Women's Team Points
1. Utah Valley University UVU 505.00
2. Idaho State University IDSU 340.00
3. Snow College SNOW 310.00
4. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 160.00
5. College of Southern Idaho CSID 150.00
6. Utah State University UTSU 110.00
7. Southern Utah University SUTU 100.00
8. Weber State University WEBER 70.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Pollock, Mitch Allen CSID 330.00
2. Winn, Taylor R SUTU 275.00
3. Jones, Brodi Wallace WEBER 230.00
4. Adams, Brody David DIXIE 215.00
5. Skinner, Taylor Wayne IDSU 170.00
6. Caldwell, Wyatt James UVU 160.00
7. Pitchford, Kade Randall UVU 140.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Sagers, Shawnee Kay UVU 280.00
2. Hammer, Marley Sue COMESA 160.00
3. Hopper, Jessica Christine SNOW 150.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Pollock, Mitch Allen CSID 155.0
2. Mentaberry, Shaun Ryan CSID 131.0
3. Logan-Marvel, Luke H CSID 67.0
4. Guerrero, Chance Lee COMESA 37.0
5. Wangsgard, Bruce Michael UTSU 0.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Barrington, Anthony Jefferson CSID 129.0
2. Pollock, Mitch Allen CSID 123.0
3. Clyde, Riley Willis UVU 67.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Jones, Brodi Wallace WEBER 19.4
2. Adams, Brody David DIXIE 19.9
3. Winn, Taylor R SUTU 22.3
4. King, Morgun Brett UTSU 24.8
5. Ekstrom, Zachary Boyd IDSU 25.8
6. Caldwell, Wyatt James UVU 10.8
7. Skinner, Taylor Wayne IDSU 28.2
8. Pitchford, Kade Randall UVU 28.3
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Rydalch, Dalton Gary WEBER 9.9
2. Mooney, Colton Grant WEBER 14.2
3. Provost, Jonathan Bryce UTSU 16.8
4. Caldwell, Wyatt James UVU 21.4
5. Wiberg, Levi Jeff WEBER 6.8
6. Pitchford, Kade Randall UVU 11.2
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Winn, Taylor R SUTU 13.2
2. Skinner, Taylor Wayne IDSU 15.6
3. Pitchford, Kade Randall UVU 25.6
4. Dufurrena, Josh Alexander CSID 27.4
5. Jones, Brodi Wallace WEBER 6.7
6. Caldwell, Wyatt James UVU 32.9
7. Moore, Cherish Ann SNOW 8.9
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Winn, Kycen William SNOW 13.2
2. Hughes, Kolbey Elwyn IDSU 15.6
3. Pitchford, Brady James UVU 25.6
4. Pirtle, Preston Guy CSID 27.4
5. Adams, Brody David DIXIE 6.7
6. Ballard, Afton Dirk UVU 32.9
7. Hopper, Jessica Christine SNOW 8.9
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Taylor, Remie IDSU 31.68
2. Sagers, Shawnee Kay UVU 31.97
3. Pitchford, Savannah Lee SNOW 32.03
4. Quarnberg, Kacey Ann UTSU 32.28
5. Brotherson, Megan SUTU 32.49
6. Giles, Shayla Jo SNOW 32.52
7. Nusink, Karista SNOW 32.82
8. Hammer, Marley Sue COMESA 32.74
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. DeZurney, Kaycee Rose CSID 5.2
1. Sagers, Shawnee Kay UVU 5.2
3. Hopper, Jessica Christine SNOW 6.6
4. Fitzgerald, Sadie Ella UVU 7.5
5. Porter, Sydney Marie CSID 2.4
6. Hammer, Marley Sue COMESA 15.4
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Boots, Makayla Jo IDSU 14.2
2. Dansie, Whittney Lorena UVU 15.4
3. Hammer, Marley Sue COMESA 16.1
4. Thacker, Sage Ceirra WEBER 16.2
5. Hansen, Kaitlyn Gene WEBER 16.6
6. Rhodes, Tenille Marshane SUTU 7.8
7. Porter, Karlee Rose COMESA 18.7
8. Osborn, Chelsea Lee UTSU 16.8
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com