free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Rodeo Results
West Coast Region - Cuesta College Apr 6 to Apr 6, 2017
Results as of Apr 10, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. West Hills College WHILLS 894.00
2. Cuesta College CUESTA 806.00
3. California State University-Fresno FRESNO 576.50
4. University of Nevada-Las Vegas UNVLV 321.00
5. Lassen College LASSEN 260.50
6. Cal Poly State University - San Luis Obispo CAPSLO 214.00
7. Western Nevada College WNVC 126.00
8. Feather River College FEATHR 120.00
Women's Team Points
1. University of Nevada-Las Vegas UNVLV 341.75
2. West Hills College WHILLS 272.00
3. Cal Poly State University - San Luis Obispo CAPSLO 216.50
4. Western Nevada College WNVC 146.75
5. Lassen College LASSEN 145.00
6. California State University-Fresno FRESNO 116.50
7. Feather River College FEATHR 32.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Robinson, Cash Martin WHILLS 311.50
2. Humphry, Sterling Edward CUESTA 292.50
3. Onaka, Chase Kahiau CAPSLO 214.00
4. Minten, Brushton Dale WHILLS 176.00
5. Wemple-Kuhn, Cash Leo LASSEN 109.50
6. Campbell, Colton Robert FRESNO 82.00
7. Fruiht, Johnny Bradford LASSEN 63.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Sparrowk, Molly Johanna CAPSLO 195.00
2. Wood, Courtney Jean WNVC 146.75
3. Hampton, Abigayle Dahlante WHILLS 120.00
4. Rice, Katie Lynne CAPSLO 119.00
5. Horner, Cheyenne Taylor WHILLS 45.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Centoni, Will James CUESTA 75.0
2. Crum, Quincy Russel WNVC 70.0
3. Ditrich, Tim Emil CUESTA 64.0
3. Robinson, Cash Martin WHILLS 64.0
5. Wemple-Kuhn, Cash Leo LASSEN 59.0
5. Humphry, Sterling Edward CUESTA 59.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Lees, Jacob Michael Alfred WHILLS 79.0
2. Costa, Finn Donaldson WHILLS 70.0
3. Samaniego, Lucas WHILLS 65.0
4. Brown, Wade Michael CAPSLO 58.0
5. Robinson, Cash Martin WHILLS 56.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Robinson, Cash Martin WHILLS 71.0
2. Bentley, Blake Russell UNVLV 42.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Sofich, Blake Whitten UNVLV 9.9
2. Forsberg, Tyler Colt FRESNO 10.1
3. Onaka, Chase Kahiau CAPSLO 10.5
4. Humphry, Sterling Edward CUESTA 10.6
5. Amarant, Rylie Michael WHILLS 10.7
6. Campbell, Colton Robert FRESNO 11.0
7. Niederhauser, Seth Chance CAPSLO 11.3
8. Forsberg, Tatem Todd CAPSLO 12.0
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Humphry, Sterling Edward CUESTA 5.6
2. Hushour, Dillon Randall FRESNO 6.6
3. Barrington, Wacey William Kenneth FRESNO 9.1
4. Clark, Jesse Thomas FEATHR 9.8
5. Minten, Brushton Dale WHILLS 11.0
6. Marks, Dylan Ray UNVLV 12.5
7. Campbell, Colton Robert FRESNO 12.7
8. Fruiht, Johnny Bradford LASSEN 13.9
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Bravos, Kolby Ross WHILLS 6.7
1. Ruffoni, Tristan Perry CUESTA 6.7
3. Onaka, Chase Kahiau CAPSLO 7.1
4. Gibbs, Tyler Wyatt LASSEN 8.0
5. Luis, Lane Allen CAPSLO 8.5
6. Wemple-Kuhn, Cash Leo LASSEN 8.6
7. Gayski, Shanna Michelle FEATHR 9.3
8. Doud, Kendall Nicole CAPSLO 10.0
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Engelhart, Rial Addison FRESNO 6.7
1. Pearce, Dalton Ray CUESTA 6.7
3. Minten, Brushton Dale WHILLS 7.1
4. Adams, Wyatt Leo Vernon CLOVCA 8.0
5. Jackson, John Russ CAPSLO 8.5
6. Fruiht, Johnny Bradford LASSEN 8.6
7. Vigoren, Levi Robert FEATHR 9.3
8. Horner, Cheyenne Taylor WHILLS 10.0
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Rivera, Taylor Nicole UNVLV 16.85
2. Smith, Ryan Elizabeth FRESNO 16.90
3. Thurman, Josie Lynn CAPSLO 17.00
3. Pluemer, Leia Nicole UNVLV 17.00
5. Clendenen, Erin Renee CAPSLO 17.10
6. Kautz, Meagan Marie FRESNO 17.15
7. Horner, Cheyenne Taylor WHILLS 17.31
8. Celio, Madelyn Christine CAPSLO 17.35
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Bushnell, Chelsey Kay LASSEN 2.3
2. Dias, Brittany Marie FRESNO 2.7
2. Work, Mattie Laine CAPSLO 2.7
4. Hampton, Abigayle Dahlante WHILLS 2.8
5. Sparrowk, Molly Johanna CAPSLO 2.9
5. Rice, Katie Lynne CAPSLO 2.9
7. Barnard, Amanda Christine WHILLS 3.0
7. Civil, Aspyn Marie-Hope UNVLV 3.0
7. Wood, Courtney Jean WNVC 3.0
7. Legge, Kendra Cheyenne CAPSLO 3.0
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Sparrowk, Molly Johanna CAPSLO 6.3
1. Wood, Courtney Jean WNVC 6.3
3. Barnes, Cassidy Rae WHILLS 6.6
4. Burdett, Jessica Lee UNVLV 6.7
5. Seifert, Annie Rose Marvel CAPSLO 6.8
5. Rice, Katie Lynne CAPSLO 6.8
7. Hampton, Abigayle Dahlante WHILLS 7.0
8. DeMott, Kaitlyn Nicole FRESNO 7.1
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com