free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Rodeo Results
Northwest Region - Central Washington University Apr 22 to Apr 23, 2017
Results as of Apr 24, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 750.00
2. Eastern Oregon University EORU 320.00
3. University of Idaho UID 300.00
4. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 170.00
5. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 150.00
6. Central Washington University CWAU 40.00
Women's Team Points
1. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 745.00
2. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 535.00
3. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 425.00
4. University of Idaho UID 265.00
5. Central Washington University CWAU 70.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Espeland, Preston John BLUE 350.00
2. Lickley, Cole Johnson UID 300.00
3. Bell, Trase Forrest EORU 230.00
4. Peters, Ross Ian TVCC 170.00
4. Mundell, Matthew Don WWCC 170.00
6. Pederson, Preston Curtis BLUE 160.00
7. Throop, Jonathan Wayne BLUE 150.00
7. Raley, Zachary Ronald WWCC 150.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Bean, Dalli Rose TVCC 390.00
2. Reeves, Janey Ann UID 265.00
3. Vaughan, Keeley Michelle TVCC 255.00
4. Pendergrass, Quincy Karoline BLUE 230.00
5. Williams, Danyelle Jo BLUE 205.00
6. Wiersma, Gracie Joy WWCC 175.00
7. Longeway, Rayna Johanna WWCC 150.00
8. Hoyecki, Tommie WWCC 100.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Espeland, Preston John BLUE 146.0
2. Shaffer, Calvin Lee BLUE 131.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Espeland, Preston John BLUE 122.0
2. Mellergaard, Coleson Kiel WWCC 55.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Williams, Wyatt Thane BOISE 17.1
2. Lickley, Cole Johnson UID 19.7
3. Pederson, Preston Curtis BLUE 21.2
4. Peters, Ross Ian TVCC 23.9
5. Bell, Trase Forrest EORU 32.3
5. Recanzone, Trey Anthony CWAU 25.0
7. Mundell, Matthew Don WWCC 25.4
8. Throop, Jonathan Wayne BLUE 27.3
8. Raley, Zachary Ronald WWCC 13.5
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Lickley, Cole Johnson UID 13.8
2. Raley, Zachary Ronald WWCC 14.6
2. Mundell, Matthew Don WWCC 14.1
4. Bell, Trase Forrest EORU 15.9
5. Thompson, Travis Colton WWCC 34.1
6. Pederson, Preston Curtis BLUE 36.1
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Throop, Jonathan Wayne BLUE 25.2
2. Heryford, Landon Christian ORSU 33.2
3. Vaughan, Keeley Michelle TVCC 37.2
4. Bell, Trase Forrest EORU 7.7
5. Streeter, Kiley Kae CWAU 8.2
6. Robbins, Chaise Taylor BLUE 15.1
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Dimke, Alex Deon LANE 25.2
2. Messner, Timothy Michael ORSU 33.2
3. Peters, Ross Ian TVCC 37.2
4. Jensen, Blain Dale EORU 7.7
5. Longeway, Rayna Johanna WWCC 8.2
6. White, Cole Thomas BLUE 15.1
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Pendergrass, Quincy Karoline BLUE 36.03
2. Bean, Dalli Rose TVCC 36.04
3. Vaughan, Keeley Michelle TVCC 36.15
4. Reeves, Janey Ann UID 36.16
5. Williams, Danyelle Jo BLUE 36.21
6. Hoyecki, Tommie WWCC 36.54
7. Hayden, Hanna Jane WWCC 37.99
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Wiersma, Gracie Joy WWCC 5.9
2. Bean, Dalli Rose TVCC 6.4
3. James, Valerie Diane TVCC 6.5
4. Longeway, Rayna Johanna WWCC 6.8
5. Hoyecki, Tommie WWCC 7.1
6. Yoder, Morgan Pearl BLUE 7.1
7. Vaughan, Keeley Michelle TVCC 7.2
8. Reeves, Janey Ann UID 16.8
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Bean, Dalli Rose TVCC 16.1
2. Reeves, Janey Ann UID 16.7
3. Williams, Danyelle Jo BLUE 17.0
4. Pendergrass, Quincy Karoline BLUE 18.0
5. Leyva, Lauren Lynn BLUE 28.7
5. Eldridge, Candida Marie BLUE 19.7
7. Aldrich, Kaylee Maree BLUE 20.0
8. Wiersma, Gracie Joy WWCC 25.1
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com