free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2017-2018 Rodeo Results
Central Rocky Mountain Region - Central Wyoming College Oct 7 to Oct 9, 2016
Results as of Oct 12, 2016
Men's Team Points
1. Chadron State College CHADRN 540.00
2. Central Wyoming College CWYC 450.00
3. Eastern Wyoming College EWYC 440.00
4. Gillette College GILLET 370.00
5. Sheridan College SHERID 330.00
5. University of Wyoming UWY 330.00
7. Casper College CASPER 285.00
8. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 210.00
9. Lamar Community College LAMAR 130.00
10. Northeastern Junior Coll NEJC 90.00
Women's Team Points
1. University of Wyoming UWY 240.00
2. Colorado State University COSU 170.00
3. Central Wyoming College CWYC 140.00
3. Gillette College GILLET 140.00
5. Casper College CASPER 125.00
6. Lamar Community College LAMAR 120.00
7. Chadron State College CHADRN 110.00
8. Sheridan College SHERID 90.00
9. Colorado State University-Pueblo COSUP 60.00
10. Northeastern Junior Coll NEJC 50.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Novak, Prestyn Lane CHADRN 190.00
2. Wakefield, Riley James GILLET 170.00
3. Choate, Kyle Mitchell CWYC 130.00
4. Johnson, Rance M LARMIE 110.00
5. Wahlert, Brock Marion UWY 65.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Webb, Kailee Taryn UWY 160.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Fanning, Rhett Thomas GILLET 112.0
2. Dibbern, Colin Everett CHADRN 97.0
3. Rice, Jedidiah Jesse CHADRN 53.0
4. Beebe, Tyler Lee OTERO 50.0
5. Trump, Cody Lane CHADRN 44.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Carlson, Hunter Yates SHERID 143.0
2. Ames, Chance Dennis SHERID 138.0
3. Clark, Jaden Dell UWY 109.0
4. Miller, Colten James GILLET 103.0
5. Bunner, Jesse Lane CASPER 47.0
6. Wahlert, Brock Marion UWY 47.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Smith, Jake Brooks UWY 132.0
2. Wilson, Levi Paul SHERID 80.0
3. Martin, Cordale Don CHADRN 72.0
4. Davison, Jess Alan UWY 65.0
5. Lesiak, Ethan James CHADRN 61.0
6. Cole, Chasen Eugene CHADRN 47.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Novak, Prestyn Lane CHADRN 21.9
2. Brown, Logan Ryder CASPER 22.3
3. Day, Lane Wyatt CHADRN 22.8
4. Spickelmier, Ty Wesley NEJC 22.9
5. Peterson, Seth Cooper UWY 24.3
6. Wakefield, Riley James GILLET 9.4
7. Choate, Kyle Mitchell CWYC 30.4
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Thurston, Brady Jay CWYC 10.6
2. Hicks, Kadyn Scott LAMAR 11.8
3. Finnerty, John Teigen CWYC 11.4
4. Fulton, Jake Raymond CASPER 12.5
5. Burgener, Dalton Bayne CWYC 15.0
5. Novak, Prestyn Lane CHADRN 14.0
7. Wahlert, Brock Marion UWY 14.8
8. Johnson, Rance M LARMIE 15.0
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Milligan, Logan L EWYC 15.0
2. White, Cooper Wayne GILLET 19.8
2. Choate, Kyle Mitchell CWYC 29.4
4. Johnson, Rance M LARMIE 17.6
5. Van Soelen, Cade Daniel LARMIE 31.5
6. Curuchet, Riley John EWYC 7.9
7. Vogel, Josee Rae UWY 34.1
8. Andersen, Wyatte Lee GILLET 8.2
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Nicholls, Coley B. EWYC 15.0
2. Wakefield, Riley James GILLET 19.8
2. Choate, Klint M CWYC 29.4
4. Johnson, Reed M LARMIE 17.6
5. Stevens, Lance Patrick LARMIE 31.5
6. Shaw, Denton Wade EWYC 7.9
7. Anderson, Amelia Elyn UWY 34.1
8. Reid, Garrett Dewayne CASPER 8.2
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Mehalic, Lake Chrystie COSU 36.02
2. Webb, Kailee Taryn UWY 36.42
3. Wieferich, LaTasha Lynn SHERID 36.47
4. Camp, Lacey Mickayla CASPER 36.94
5. Engesser, Rickie Lynn GILLET 37.13
6. Rorison, Anna Lyne GILLET 41.65
7. Beck, Kynadee LARMIE 37.42
7. Robson, Taylor Nicole COSUP 37.49
9. Williams, Kassidy Kay CASPER 41.37
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Kautzman, Kassie Jo Kay CWYC 5.1
2. Klassen, Jalisa Kim LAMAR 14.7
3. Engesser, Taylor Marie GILLET 5.4
3. Bice, Lakken Lee SHERID 5.6
5. Sederstrom, Nicole Rose NEJC 2.4
5. Bothwell, Taylor A SHERID 2.4
7. Coffield, Teisha Maree COSUP 15.4
8. Webb, Kailee Taryn UWY 2.6
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Tibbs, Bailey Jo LARMIE 16.0
2. Reimler, Casey Rae UWY 15.7
3. Tierney, Jordan Pauline CHADRN 16.4
4. Terry, Cori Jordan UWY 16.7
5. Anderson, Lyndi Leigh UWY 16.7
6. Monnens, Kaycee Ann CASPER 16.9
7. Reimler, Breanna Mae SHERID 27.3
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com