free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2017-2018 Rodeo Results
Big Sky Region - Dawson Community College Sep 15 to Sep 17, 2017
Results as of Sep 18, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Montana State University MTSU 660.00
2. Northwest College NWC 590.00
3. University of Montana, Western UMTW 395.00
4. University of Montana UMT 170.00
5. Dawson Community College DAWSON 115.00
6. Montana State University, Northern NMTC 70.00
7. University of Providence UPROV 50.00
Women's Team Points
1. Montana State University MTSU 300.00
2. University of Montana, Western UMTW 255.00
3. University of Providence UPROV 140.00
3. Northwest College NWC 140.00
5. University of Montana UMT 125.00
6. Dawson Community College DAWSON 115.00
7. Miles Community College MILES 80.00
8. Montana State University, Northern NMTC 60.00
Men's All-around Points
1. McMillan, Caleb Sloan NWC 240.00
2. King, Carson Dean MTSU 190.00
3. Graham, Jack Reed MTSU 145.00
4. Griffel, Jake Everett NWC 140.00
5. Smith, Brody Cameron UMTW 100.00
6. Reinhardt, Keenan Wade MTSU 90.00
7. White Bear, Kaiden Joseph FTPECK 40.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Rasmussen, Shelby Rae MTSU 140.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Turco, Tyler Michael UMT 137.0
2. McMillan, Caleb Sloan NWC 109.0
3. Murnion, Connor Philip UMTW 73.0
4. Bird Rattler, Shane Joseph NMTC 65.0
5. Reinhardt, Keenan Wade MTSU 63.0
6. Raffety, Cory Bryant UMTW 48.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Kirkpatrick, Troy Daniel UMTW 156.0
2. Hansen, Tristan Raymond UMTW 154.0
2. Perkins, Andrew Shawn MTSU 154.0
4. Nelson, Jesse Young MTSU 153.0
5. Schneiter, Talon J UMTW 150.0
6. Hill, Cache Michael UPROV 146.0
7. Smith, Brody Cameron UMTW 136.0
8. Clevenger, Dalton Dale MTSU 135.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Dougherty, Chase John MTSU 150.0
2. McMillan, Caleb Sloan NWC 78.0
3. Dorendorf, Marc James NWC 74.0
4. Allen, T'Jay Brock NMTC 73.0
5. Murnion, Kelly Paul UMTW 72.0
6. Moss, Kolten Scott NWC 69.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Mitchell, Chase Patrick MTSU 23.2
2. Bott, Bryce Kelly MTSU 25.3
3. Smith, Brody Cameron UMTW 28.1
3. McGill, Lane Earl MTSU 9.6
5. Griffel, Jake Everett NWC 29.2
6. Faulkner, Jake Murray MTSU 11.5
7. Mydland, Levi Daniel NWC 13.2
8. Skunk Cap, Alonzo Keith UMTW 13.3
9. Koenig, Albert Corey MTSU 13.4
9. Graham, Jack Reed MTSU 13.4
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. King, Carson Dean MTSU 8.2
2. Nelson, Jake Devol MTSU 9.8
3. Worthen, Jacob James UMTW 10.9
3. Steen, John Delano UMTW 10.5
5. Loeppky, Travis John DAWSON 10.0
6. Sayers, Sean Alexander MTTECH 11.4
7. Frashaug, Tanner Lloyd DAWSON 4.8
8. White Bear, Kaiden Joseph FTPECK 5.5
9. McMillan, Caleb Sloan NWC 11.8
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Ward, Tanner Ward UMTW 14.9
2. Powell, Will Schall MTSU 18.7
3. Peterson, Jeremiah J MTSU 16.7
4. Cvancara, Dawson Thorris NWC 23.4
5. Boots, Bubba Aaron NWC 24.2
6. Reinhardt, Keenan Wade MTSU 24.6
7. King, Carson Dean MTSU 27.5
7. Tredway, Cierra Dawn MTSU 7.9
9. Mussmann, Garrett William UMTW 8.0
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Eliason, Braxton Ron UMTW 14.9
2. Graham, Jack Reed MTSU 18.7
3. Welch, Garrett Allen MTSU 16.7
4. Griffel, Jake Everett NWC 23.4
5. Williams, Matthew Lynn NWC 24.2
6. Hubler, Makenna Victoria MTSU 24.6
7. White Bear, Kaiden Joseph FTPECK 7.9
7. Griffith, Wyatt John UMTW 27.5
9. Smith, Brody Cameron UMTW 8.0
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Wollenburg, Callie Rose UMTW 27.07
2. Knight, Abby Rose UPROV 26.95
3. Simonson, Kiana Brooke UMT 27.20
4. Rasmussen, Shelby Rae MTSU 27.21
5. Stimpson, Jaylee Denyelle UMTW 27.38
6. Raty, Paige Priscilla NMTC 32.05
7. Novotny, Allie Marie MTSU 28.33
7. Rettig, Tylynn Marie UMTW 27.54
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Kerr, Rachel Ann MTSU 5.9
2. Munger, Maddison Skyler MTSU 7.2
3. Nielsen, Baili Noel Debra MILES 7.8
4. Newman, Braily Aspen NWC 8.3
4. Stimpson, Tara Lee NMTC 2.8
6. Negaard, Kaitlyn R NWC 2.9
6. Turk, Tess Alee UMTW 8.5
8. Yeager, Darby Jo UMTW 16.2
8. Winward, Brooke Erin NWC 3.2
10. Speth, Ruby Rose MTSU 3.4
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Mussmann, Marlee Ruth UMTW 15.1
2. Salmond, Celie Katherine MTSU 15.7
3. Orahood, Jessie James DAWSON 15.9
4. Lewis, Tori Lynn UMTW 16.4
5. Wilkerson, Abigail Ann UMTW 16.7
6. Rasmussen, Shelby Rae MTSU 16.8
7. Haynes, Haley Lyn UMT 17.0
8. Brenner, Madison Lea MTSU 16.9
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com