free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Rodeo Results
Big Sky Region - Dawson Community College Apr 20 to Apr 21, 2017
Results as of Apr 24, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Northwest College NWC 815.00
2. University of Montana, Western UMTW 640.00
3. Montana State University MTSU 420.00
4. Dawson Community College DAWSON 310.00
5. Montana State University, Northern NMTC 150.00
6. University of Montana UMT 130.00
7. Blackfeet Community College BLACK 40.00
8. Miles Community College MILES 30.00
Women's Team Points
1. Montana State University MTSU 560.00
2. University of Montana, Western UMTW 315.00
3. Miles Community College MILES 230.00
4. Northwest College NWC 205.00
5. University of Great Falls UGF 120.00
6. Montana State University, Northern NMTC 90.00
7. Dawson Community College DAWSON 85.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Mann, Weston Barry NWC 315.00
2. Hansen, Tristan Raymond UMTW 260.00
3. McMillan, Caleb Sloan NWC 255.00
4. Powell, Will Schall MTSU 130.00
5. Kvamme, Keenan Jeffrey MTSU 120.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Tracy, Ryanne Hope MTSU 270.00
2. Lyons, Sierra Dawn NWC 205.00
3. Lamphere, Jayci Lynn MILES 170.00
4. Salmond, Celie Katherine MTSU 90.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Newman, Sage Boyd MTSU 142.0
2. Mann, Weston Barry NWC 135.0
3. Warren, Ricky Logan MTSU 133.0
4. Hawley, Yancy Taylor NMTC 73.0
5. Reinhardt, Keenan Wade MTSU 62.0
5. Butner, Tanner Joseph UMTW 0.0
7. Murnion, Connor Philip UMTW 51.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Hansen, Tristan Raymond UMTW 141.0
2. Schneiter, Talon J UMTW 137.0
3. Nelson, Jesse Young MTSU 133.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. McMillan, Caleb Sloan NWC 141.0
2. O'Neill, Webb Cordell DAWSON 80.0
2. Hansen, Tristan Raymond UMTW 80.0
4. Davis, Jake Cutter NWC 74.0
5. Dougherty, Chase John MTSU 0.0
6. Skunk Cap, Alonzo Keith UMTW 0.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Benson, Tate Kenneth NMTC 22.0
1. Ross, Brandt Angus MTSU 22.8
3. McMillan, Caleb Sloan NWC 24.5
4. Smith, Brody Cameron UMTW 25.7
5. Koenig, Albert Corey MTSU 28.8
6. Powell, Will Schall MTSU 31.0
6. Foulger, Wyatt Brendon MILES 29.5
8. Robertson, Cyris Orin UMTW 13.8
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Bennett, Brogan Lynn UMT 25.9
2. Worthen, Jacob James UMTW 23.6
3. Powell, Will Schall MTSU 23.7
4. Kvamme, Keenan Jeffrey MTSU 26.2
5. Garrison, Holden UMTW 7.6
6. Fox, Trevin Cole BLACK 37.9
6. Brown, Jesse James MTSU 7.9
8. Loeppky, Travis John DAWSON 8.0
9. Lahaye, Lane Clifford MTSU 9.9
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Mann, Weston Barry NWC 17.3
2. French, Elizabeth Jeanine MTSU 21.4
3. Bohlman, Ryder Lee DAWSON 23.5
4. Rankin, Ellie Fae MILES 39.0
4. Faulkner, Jake Murray MTSU 28.3
6. Tracy, Ryanne Hope MTSU 11.3
7. Speth, Ruby Rose MTSU 12.0
8. Lamphere, Jayci Lynn MILES 13.4
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Reyna, Emilio David NWC 17.3
2. Vines, Michael Lane UMTW 21.4
3. Bohlman, Layton John DAWSON 23.5
4. Shirley, William James UMTW 39.0
4. Baumann, Trevin Dean MTSU 28.3
6. Kvamme, Keenan Jeffrey MTSU 11.3
7. Salmond, Celie Katherine MTSU 12.0
8. McGill, Lawson E MILES 13.4
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Lyons, Sierra Dawn NWC 35.30
2. Morgan, Rachel Zelzo UMTW 35.53
3. Slade, Calonna Kaye NMTC 35.65
4. Gray, Connlee Kay UMTW 35.65
5. Stimpson, Jaylee Denyelle UMTW 35.82
6. Salmond, Celie Katherine MTSU 40.48
7. Wollenburg, Hannah Ann UMTW 35.94
8. Knight, Abby Rose UGF 41.57
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Lamphere, Jayci Lynn MILES 7.5
2. Tracy, Ryanne Hope MTSU 7.6
3. Escott, Bailey Nichole UGF 7.9
4. Hencratt, Cara Marie MTSU 3.4
5. Baker, Jamie Jo UMTW 9.1
6. Koenig, Ashley Dale MTSU 3.5
7. Cooke, Olivia Rose UMTW 3.8
8. Neville, Camas J UMTW 4.1
8. Robinson, Kelsy Lorraine UMTW 4.1
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Bloom, Raegan Jo MTSU 15.5
2. Turk, Tess Alee UMTW 15.3
3. Orahood, Jessie James DAWSON 16.2
4. Tracy, Ryanne Hope MTSU 16.9
5. Yeager, Charleyne Lyn UMTW 16.5
6. Lyons, Sierra Dawn NWC 26.9
7. Kountz, Kaylee Sky MTSU 7.6
8. Mussmann, Marlee Ruth UMTW 18.9
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com