free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2017-2018 Rodeo Results
Great Plains Region - Dickinson State University May 5 to May 6, 2017
Results as of May 8, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Mid-Plains Community College MIDPLN 555.00
2. University of Nebraska-Lincoln UNE 470.00
3. Hastings College HASTC 410.00
4. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 265.00
5. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 235.00
6. Dickinson State University DICKSN 200.00
7. Iowa Central Comm Coll IACCC 185.00
8. Mitchell Technical Institute MTI 130.00
9. North Dakota State Univ NDSU 120.00
Women's Team Points
1. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 480.00
2. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 305.00
3. Nebraska College of Tech. Agriculture NECTA 170.00
4. Iowa Central Comm Coll IACCC 160.00
4. Dickinson State University DICKSN 160.00
6. Mid-Plains Community College MIDPLN 105.00
7. Iowa State University IASU 80.00
8. Hastings College HASTC 40.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Kraeger, Reed Kenneth UNE 310.00
2. Kennedy, Lane J MIDPLN 245.00
3. Peterson, Marshal Aaron HASTC 235.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Huber, Madison Leigh BLKHIL 130.00
2. Aus, Danielle Kaley SDSU 60.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Dressler, Kasey Philip NDSU 53.0
2. Weber, Shane Wyatt MIDPLN 50.0
3. Kennedy, Lane J MIDPLN 44.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Schwagler, Tate Joseph DICKSN 145.0
2. Brown, Cody Raymond IACCC 126.0
3. Moon, Rowdy A MIDPLN 122.0
4. Ellsworth, Jim Bob SDSU 65.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Wickett, Garrett William MIDPLN 74.0
1. Knutson, Ryan Leroy SDSU 74.0
3. Schmidt, Olathe Daine MTI 57.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Peterson, Marshal Aaron HASTC 19.9
2. Kraeger, Reed Kenneth UNE 22.0
3. Backhaus, Colton Arlis BLKHIL 23.2
4. Weehler, Riley Neil MIDPLN 23.5
5. Oestmann, Jarrett Thomas IACCC 24.2
6. Rossow, Lane Austin BLKHIL 31.2
7. Sivertsen, Lee Randall BLKHIL 26.2
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Kraeger, Reed Kenneth UNE 10.3
2. Kester, Travis Harold UNE 10.5
3. Murray, Tyler Scott MIDPLN 12.5
4. Rasmussen, Kris Dane MIDPLN 17.8
5. Nelson, Lynden Grant MTI 6.1
6. Berg, Lane Todd DICKSN 9.3
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Dowling, Cyler Zane MIDPLN 16.9
2. Gehrke, Sterling Dean SDSU 18.3
3. Macomber, Charmane Landes MIDPLN 19.7
4. Weber, Reece Tee MIDPLN 22.1
5. Peterson, Marshal Aaron HASTC 6.9
6. Wientjes, Reece Cameron Todd SDSU 25.5
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Kennedy, Lane J MIDPLN 16.9
2. Nelson, Matthew Vincent SDSU 18.3
3. Macomber, Logan Tyrell HASTC 19.7
4. Killion, Wyatt Tucker MIDPLN 22.1
5. White, Tucker James HASTC 6.9
6. Johnston, Carson Chris BLKHIL 25.5
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Kelsch, Lexus Lynn NECTA 35.29
2. Derflinger, Jami Lynn DICKSN 35.40
3. Gast, Natalie Rae IASU 35.78
4. Rau, Madison Kendall SDSU 35.89
5. Geiger, Makeesha Lee BLKHIL 35.89
6. Huber, Madison Leigh BLKHIL 35.97
7. Lockhart, Alyssa Jean BLKHIL 40.18
8. Huls, Haley James SDSU 36.05
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Jorgenson, Samantha Jo BLKHIL 7.5
2. Jandreau, Cedar Sheehy BLKHIL 7.9
3. Huber, Madison Leigh BLKHIL 8.3
4. Klingensmith, Katherine Renae IACCC 8.6
5. Aus, Danielle Kaley SDSU 3.5
6. Stec, Sadie Sheree HASTC 3.8
7. Hauck, Maclyn Rose DICKSN 18.3
8. Hollenbeck, Jaydn Shaye BLKHIL 18.4
9. Peterson, Cydney Layne BLKHIL 4.0
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Lensegrav, Katie Leigh BLKHIL 14.8
2. Aus, Braelee Rae SDSU 15.1
3. Johnston, Carlee Kim BLKHIL 15.1
4. Hilzendeger, Cara Jo IACCC 15.8
5. Petry, Hope Ann SDSU 15.8
6. Hupp, Jacey Jean SDSU 16.4
7. Aus, Danielle Kaley SDSU 16.6
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com