free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Rodeo Results
Grand Canyon Region - Dine College Sep 16 to Sep 17, 2016
Results as of Sep 20, 2016
Men's Team Points
1. Cochise College COCHSE 380.00
2. Mesalands Community College MESACC 360.00
3. New Mexico State University NMSU 355.00
4. Adams State College ADAMS 240.00
5. Central Arizona College CAZC 210.00
6. Navajo Technical College NAVAJO 100.00
7. Dine College DINE 90.00
Women's Team Points
1. New Mexico State University NMSU 535.00
2. Central Arizona College CAZC 465.00
3. Mesalands Community College MESACC 155.00
4. Cochise College COCHSE 150.00
5. University of Arizona UAZ 90.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Lee, Tristen Rio COCHSE 210.00
2. Casterton, Lucas James AZSU 195.00
3. Lindsay, Wyatt Todd NMSU 130.00
4. Barry, Ky Jared CAZC 80.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Scribner, LeighAnn June UNM 345.00
2. Bird, Lakota Lee CAZC 225.00
3. Sweazea, Nicole NMSU 145.00
4. Shofner, Bethanie Ilene NMSU 140.00
5. Smith, Dally Sue CAZC 110.00
6. Billington, Carly Rowe NMSU 100.00
7. Barker, Anna Christine NMSU 95.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Davison, Josh Thomas NMSU 77.0
2. Cooley, Jace Daniel NMSU 0.0
3. Kane, Wade Cody MESACC 0.0
4. Allred, Colt Tyler ADAMS 0.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Lee, Tristen Rio COCHSE 153.0
2. Bevins, Scott A MESACC 131.0
3. Betony, Wyatt Kesler DINE 65.0
4. Gregory, Kody James NMSU 62.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Nez, Wyatt Trevor COCHSE 75.0
2. Curtis, Cordell Wyatt ADAMS 65.0
3. Baker, Kasy Lane MESACC 45.0
4. Begay, Jerrison Ryan NAVAJO 27.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Valdez, Chace C MESACC 16.8
2. Heimburg-Burris, Devon Jurney CAZC 20.4
3. Denton, Blake ADAMS 21.9
4. Marez, Pryce Byron NMSU 24.7
5. Lindsay, Wyatt Todd NMSU 10.1
6. Stallard, Brody Dale NMSU 25.7
6. Barry, Ky Jared CAZC 10.5
8. James, Monty Wade CAZC 27.7
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Casterton, Garett AZSU 16.2
2. Salcito, Owen Patrick CAZC 26.0
3. Casterton, Lucas James AZSU 4.4
4. Lindsay, Wyatt Todd NMSU 5.7
5. Everson, Ty James COCHSE 8.3
6. Lee, Tristen Rio COCHSE 9.3
7. Kirkpatrick, Cooper Lee NMSU 10.8
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Sweazea, Nicole NMSU 18.9
2. Shofner, Bethanie Ilene NMSU 23.0
3. MacKenzie, Lucas John NMSU 23.2
4. Forte, Quinton Stanley CAZC 6.8
5. Sherwood, Cheyenne Marie CAZC 7.6
6. Becenti, Jay Rylee NAVAJO 0.0
6. Barry, Ky Jared CAZC 8.4
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Lucero, Andrew Garry NMSU 18.9
2. Hendrix, Garrett Adam NMSU 23.0
3. Casterton, Lucas James AZSU 23.2
4. Smith, Dillon Thomas CAZC 6.8
5. Hunter, Chance Colin MESACC 7.6
6. Murphy, Shawn D NAVAJO 0.0
6. Sweazea, Carl NMSU 8.4
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Cline, NaLynn NMSU 35.56
2. Scribner, LeighAnn June UNM 35.58
3. Lively, Robyn Marie CAZC 35.77
4. Barker, Anna Christine NMSU 35.91
5. Lake, Nichole Ann COCHSE 35.97
6. Bates, Shelby Lynn UAZ 40.76
7. Covert, Victoria Lucille CAZC 36.42
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Bird, Lakota Lee CAZC 6.0
2. Scribner, LeighAnn June UNM 6.7
3. Smith, Dally Sue CAZC 7.8
3. Dalton-Estes, Hayley Ramona COCHSE 7.8
5. Billings, Zoe M NMSU 15.7
5. Billington, Carly Rowe NMSU 7.4
7. Norell, Deena Mae NMSU 16.4
8. Barker, Anna Christine NMSU 3.6
9. Finley, Whitney Jae CAZC 17.1
9. Sweazea, Nicole NMSU 16.5
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Tubbs, Bandee Michelle CAZC 14.1
2. Assini, Arianna Shalynn MESACC 14.5
3. Scribner, LeighAnn June UNM 15.9
4. Bird, Lakota Lee CAZC 16.3
5. Shofner, Bethanie Ilene NMSU 17.0
5. Curley, Aiesha Shantel UAZ 24.4
7. Smith, Dally Sue CAZC 17.3
7. Billington, Carly Rowe NMSU 7.4
9. Belzil, Elizabeth Eva NMSU 17.5
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com