free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2017-2018 Rodeo Results
Ozark Region - East Mississipi Community College Feb 23 to Feb 25, 2017
Results as of Feb 27, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Missouri Valley College MVC 1,105.00
2. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 655.00
3. Southern Arkansas University SARU 615.00
4. Pearl River Community College PEARL 430.00
5. Three Rivers College TRC 160.00
6. University of West Alabama UWAL 130.00
7. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 120.00
8. Northwest Mississippi Community Coll NWMSCC 80.00
9. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 25.00
Women's Team Points
1. Missouri Valley College MVC 335.00
2. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 280.00
3. Southern Arkansas University SARU 145.00
4. Three Rivers College TRC 120.00
5. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 35.00
6. Pearl River Community College PEARL 10.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Theriot, Marcus Paul EMSCC 435.00
2. Dittmer, Briar Dwayne MVC 365.00
3. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 285.00
4. Driggers, Seth Austin SARU 240.00
5. Ladner, Ryder J PEARL 215.00
6. Nelsen, Fenton Richard MVC 180.00
7. Lee, Roy Dillion TRC 160.00
8. Smith, Bradley Weston SARU 85.00
9. Christensen, Jason Cooper EMSCC 70.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Dittmer, Briar Dwayne MVC 144.0
2. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 131.0
3. Diehl, Charles Calvin MVC 130.0
4. Styles, Charles Hunter UTNM 53.0
5. Crim, Cody Austin MVC 52.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Borton, Matt Albert MVC 146.0
2. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 136.0
3. Dittmer, Briar Dwayne MVC 139.0
4. Lockhart, Anthony Alexander NWMSCC 71.0
5. Herbert, Houston Alexander UTNM 66.0
6. Gartland, Alex John MVC 58.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. McDaniel, Ryan Keith UTNM 67.0
2. Dittmer, Briar Dwayne MVC 0.0
3. Daniel, Lance UWAL 0.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Theriot, Marcus Paul EMSCC 16.4
2. Lee, Roy Dillion TRC 18.1
3. Burks, Andrew Tyler PEARL 18.2
4. Martin, Tristan Luke EMSCC 18.8
5. Barricklow, Cord Edward SARU 19.8
6. Smith, Bradley Weston SARU 20.0
7. Woods, Jace Lee UARM 20.3
8. Nelsen, Fenton Richard MVC 10.0
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Nelsen, Fenton Richard MVC 8.8
2. Theriot, Marcus Paul EMSCC 9.6
3. Ladner, Ryder J PEARL 10.9
4. Driggers, Seth Austin SARU 11.0
5. Kilburg, Benjamin Kenneth MVC 10.9
6. Maraman, Augustus Tate UWAL 11.6
7. Christensen, Jason Cooper EMSCC 11.4
8. Foster, Ethan Lane UTNM 13.7
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Driggers, Seth Austin SARU 12.5
2. Theriot, Marcus Paul EMSCC 13.4
3. McDonald, Garrett NWFLSC 14.4
4. Lee, Cooper Reese SARU 6.0
5. Gonzalez III, Nicholas PEARL 16.5
6. Kail, Tucker David UTNM 7.0
6. Christensen, Jason Cooper EMSCC 21.9
8. Smith, Bradley Weston SARU 7.5
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Driggers, Brittan Tyler SARU 12.5
2. Ladner, Ryder J PEARL 13.4
3. Garcia, Jason Stuart UWAL 14.4
4. Harris, Jace Dyer EMSCC 6.0
5. Carr, Kelton Ryan PEARL 16.5
6. Callen, Brandon Michael EMSCC 21.9
6. Matthews, Colton Lane UTNM 7.0
8. Lee, Roy Dillion TRC 7.5
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Dalton, Nealey UTNM 29.71
2. Randolph, Macy Layton UTNM 30.39
3. Ayers, Kaitlyn Ali UWAL 30.45
4. Wilson, Kenzley Malone UTNM 30.76
5. Webster, Cassidy Renae MVC 39.79
6. Brooks, Lauren Ashley UTNM 30.95
6. Haller, Kelsi Rose LLC 35.31
8. Hodges, Carli Elizabeth EMSCC 45.36
9. Brueggeman, Kylie Renee UTNM 35.82
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Kraus, Lindsey Marie MVC 5.5
2. Springer, Hannah Alexis SARU 5.7
3. Conner, Shea Mackenzie MVC 5.9
4. Crouse, Kirbie Jane MVC 6.2
5. Adcock, Shara Cate UTNM 7.1
5. Parker, Casey Megan SARU 2.8
7. Weaver, Blayne Noel SARU 2.9
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Ellis, Breanna Elizabeth MVC 15.8
2. Sullivan, Jacie Ann SARU 16.9
3. Stanhouse, Callie Anne TRC 16.7
4. OLeary, Katlyn Morgan MVC 18.3
5. Hume, Josie Wyeth MVC 18.8
6. Chism, Cassandra Kathleen MVC 19.2
7. Johnson, Chelsey Lynn PEARL 19.7
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com