free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2017-2018 Rodeo Results
Southwest Region - Eastern New Mexico University Sep 15 to Sep 17, 2016
Results as of Oct 5, 2016
Men's Team Points
1. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 435.00
2. Western Texas College WTXC 335.00
3. Tarleton State University TARLET 290.00
4. Clarendon College CLAREN 215.00
5. Cisco College CISCO 180.00
6. Odessa College ODESSA 170.00
7. Weatherford College WEATHR 130.00
8. New Mexico Junior College NMJC 125.00
9. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 95.00
10. Ranger College RANGER 90.00
Women's Team Points
1. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 320.00
2. Tarleton State University TARLET 265.00
3. Weatherford College WEATHR 140.00
4. Cisco College CISCO 125.00
5. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 90.00
6. South Plains College SPLNS 75.00
7. Vernon College VERNON 55.00
8. Sul Ross State University SLROSS 30.00
9. Frank Phillips College FPC 10.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Collins, Baili Dawn TARLET 55.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Knight, Tom John WTXC 152.0
2. Burr, Preston Ross NMJC 151.0
3. Turco, Tyler Michael CLAREN 148.0
4. Lane, Coulter Jace TARLET 144.0
5. Freeman, Blaise WTXC 143.0
6. Gordon, Colt Matthew CLAREN 76.0
7. Lockhart, Tanner Gabriel WTXC 74.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Hibler, Zach Lee WTXC 152.0
2. Lamb, Kody Norman Allan TARLET 147.0
3. Johnson, Wyatt Karl ODESSA 146.0
4. Springer, Jacob Daniell TARLET 135.0
5. Metzger, Danten Cole ODESSA 132.0
5. Williams, Austin Robert ODESSA 73.0
7. Hewett, Cole Thomas ODESSA 69.0
8. Hanko, Zachary FPC 120.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Ward, Layne Steven ODESSA 79.0
2. Yeary, Brody Taylor TARLET 72.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Parrish, Kyle Walker TARLET 17.8
2. Surrett, Coy A SPLNS 19.0
3. Harris, Jake Townley TXTUL 19.2
4. Harper, Luke Leatherman WEATHR 18.7
5. Barron, Brady Clifford WEATHR 20.3
6. Webster, Chantz Paul WEATHR 109.4
7. Sims, Wesley Lane TARLET 24.7
8. Harris, Walker Jay CISCO 30.1
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Jang, Kodie Alan WTXC 13.6
1. Cowdrey, Sterling Lynn RANGER 11.8
1. Fordyce, Cody MacKenzie WTXAMU 12.1
4. Hancock, Colton Shane ENMU 12.8
5. Boren, Chet Lee SPLNS 13.7
6. Zapalac, Reid Harrison TARLET 104.9
7. Crawford, David Michael TXTUL 17.9
8. Wilson, Chase M SPLNS 16.3
9. Sawyer, Boyd Thomas ODESSA 19.6
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Wheeler, Cole TXTUL 18.4
2. Hayes, Riley Peyton SPLNS 21.3
3. Felton, Dakota Burton RANGER 22.1
4. Brown, Twister Daniel CISCO 21.9
5. Downing, Trinton Shane TARLET 23.9
6. Tredway, Kody Dale TARLET 106.8
6. Lagasse, Taylor Sue VERNON 106.8
8. Oden, Samuel James TXTUL 26.0
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Thorp, Wesley Jameson TXTUL 18.4
2. Cloward, Hadley Cory SPLNS 21.3
3. Johnson, Colton Scott RANGER 22.1
4. Stokes, Dax Everett CISCO 21.9
5. Ballard, Jack Rody WEATHR 23.9
6. Hatley, Cooper Layne WEATHR 106.8
6. Hash, Kyle Brandon CLAREN 106.8
8. Norell, Denton George TXTUL 26.0
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Jinks, Cheyenne Taylor WEATHR 35.37
2. Harwell, Bailey Rae ENMU 35.41
3. Wood, Cadi Bird CISCO 35.61
4. McNeil, Kynzie Rae TXTUL 35.64
5. Herrmann, Shelby Nicole TARLET 36.15
6. Odle, Lillian Alexandra SPLNS 40.75
7. Glass, Ilyssa Grace WTXAMU 40.55
8. Wagner, McKenna Kring TARLET 40.63
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Zant, Laramie Hope WEATHR 5.2
2. Strickland, Carly Raeann VERNON 5.2
3. Sullivan, Kenna DeLynn RANGER 5.4
4. Gonzales, Avery Shon SPLNS 6.2
5. Gray, Tierra Shyan ENMU 5.8
5. Hodges, Amanda Cheyenne TARLET 6.5
5. Schaefer, Shailynn Marie ENMU 14.3
8. Collins, Baili Dawn TARLET 6.7
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Bane, Lauren Ashley TARLET 17.4
2. Adcock, Lindsey Jean ENMU 17.5
3. Parsonage, Taryn Lynn TARLET 18.0
4. Vick, Marsha Celie ENMU 18.1
5. Allenbrand, Timber Lane TARLET 18.7
6. Barry, Tawny Tee ENMU 108.2
7. Collins, Baili Dawn TARLET 18.8
7. Butler, Hadley Anne SLROSS 27.9
9. Rodriguez, Ricky Lynn FPC 19.0
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com