free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2017-2018 Rodeo Results
West Coast Region - Feather River College #1 Oct 2 to Oct 3, 2015
Results as of Apr 12, 2016
Men's Team Points
1. Feather River College FEATHR 930.00
2. Cuesta College CUESTA 420.00
3. West Hills College WHILLS 360.00
4. California State University-Fresno FRESNO 305.00
5. Cal Poly State University - San Luis Obispo CAPSLO 290.00
6. University of Nevada-Las Vegas UNVLV 150.00
7. Lassen College LASSEN 55.00
Women's Team Points
1. Cal Poly State University - San Luis Obispo CAPSLO 415.00
2. California State University-Fresno FRESNO 270.00
3. Feather River College FEATHR 205.00
4. Lassen College LASSEN 190.00
5. West Hills College WHILLS 70.00
6. University of Nevada-Las Vegas UNVLV 50.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Browning, Dane Lybbert FEATHR 330.00
2. Biglow, Clayton Jon FEATHR 315.00
3. Santos-Karney, Lane FEATHR 185.00
4. Moody, Benjamin Cody WHILLS 160.00
5. Campbell, Colton Robert FRESNO 145.00
6. Sofich, Blake Whitten UNVLV 135.00
7. Grisedale, Brant Michael WHILLS 120.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Hirschy, Cate Lynn CAPSLO 215.00
2. Wemple, Kattie Marie LASSEN 180.00
3. Howard, Sydney Layne FEATHR 170.00
4. Civil, Aspyn Marie-Hope UNVLV 100.00
5. Work, Mattie Laine CAPSLO 40.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Centoni, Will James CUESTA 151.0
2. Moody, Benjamin Cody WHILLS 69.0
3. Brown, Wade Michael CAPSLO 66.0
4. Grisedale, Brant Michael WHILLS 61.0
5. Letson, Colin Michael FRESNO 52.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Biglow, Clayton Jon FEATHR 149.0
2. Meroshnekoff, Casey Alexander FEATHR 69.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Williams, Aaron Russell CUESTA 145.0
2. Vaughan, Robert (Bobby) Paul FEATHR 131.0
2. Nichols, Thomas James WHILLS 131.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Browning, Dane Lybbert FEATHR 18.3
2. Farquer, Colton Ronald CAPSLO 19.1
3. Sofich, Blake Whitten UNVLV 19.6
4. Opie, Ryan Daniel FEATHR 21.2
4. Farquer, Caden Walsh CAPSLO 21.1
6. Santos-Karney, Lane FEATHR 8.7
7. Forsberg, Tyler Colt FRESNO 21.8
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Browning, Dane Lybbert FEATHR 10.7
2. Campbell, Colton Robert FRESNO 13.3
3. James, Tanner Cole WHILLS 13.9
4. Bairos, Jacob Joseph FRESNO 14.3
5. Humphry, Sterling Edward CUESTA 20.4
6. Hushour, Dillon Randall FRESNO 16.0
7. Brown, Wyatt R LASSEN 15.8
8. Fruiht, John Bradford LASSEN 25.5
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Prather, J.T. WHILLS 13.0
2. Biglow, Clayton Jon FEATHR 16.0
3. Civil, Aspyn Marie-Hope UNVLV 19.8
4. Clay, Caden Murphy CUESTA 6.6
5. Moody, Benjamin Cody WHILLS 36.5
6. Hirschy, Cate Lynn CAPSLO 7.9
7. Dodds, Bodi Clay FRESNO 8.2
7. Malcomb, Luke James UNVLV 8.2
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Cox, Wyatt James WHILLS 13.0
2. Santos-Karney, Lane FEATHR 16.0
3. Howard, Sydney Layne FEATHR 19.8
4. Jones, Cameron Robert FEATHR 6.6
5. Grisedale, Brant Michael WHILLS 36.5
6. Brown, Kyle Nicolas CUESTA 7.9
7. Campbell, Colton Robert FRESNO 8.2
7. Sofich, Blake Whitten UNVLV 8.2
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. McNulty, Meghann Jennifer CAPSLO 31.60
2. Dewar, Rachel Rion CAPSLO 31.61
3. Nichol, Kayla Marie CAPSLO 31.72
4. Sackett, Kelcie CAPSLO 32.06
5. Massey, Sage Marie CAPSLO 32.28
6. Work, Mattie Laine CAPSLO 32.89
7. Caron, Bailey Nicole CUESTA 32.37
8. Treasure, McKena Lynn UNVLV 32.45
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Hirschy, Cate Lynn CAPSLO 5.8
2. Wemple, Kattie Marie LASSEN 6.1
3. Giefer, Jamie Lynn FRESNO 6.1
4. Dias, Brittany Marie FRESNO 6.3
5. Rey, Cheyenne Pauline WHILLS 6.3
6. Wood, Courtney Jean FEATHR 3.1
6. Civil, Aspyn Marie-Hope UNVLV 3.1
8. Campbell, Caitlin Ryan LASSEN 6.9
8. Work, Mattie Laine CAPSLO 6.9
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Holman, Billie Dali FRESNO 14.1
2. Seifert, Annie Rose Marvel CAPSLO 14.9
3. Howard, Sydney Layne FEATHR 14.9
4. Karkula, Alexa Rey CAPSLO 14.9
5. Wemple, Kattie Marie LASSEN 19.2
6. Pluemer, Leia Nicole UNVLV 7.2
6. Pulcheon, Chelsey Dawn PEPPER 15.8
8. Turner, Tegan Renee FRESNO 16.3
9. Norcutt, Kayla Nicole FEATHR 7.4
9. Jara, Jordyn Erolinda FRESNO 18.1
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com