free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2017-2018 Rodeo Results
West Coast Region - Feather River College #2 Oct 4 to Oct 4, 2015
Results as of Apr 12, 2016
Men's Team Points
1. Cal Poly State University - San Luis Obispo CAPSLO 746.00
2. Cuesta College CUESTA 372.00
3. West Hills College WHILLS 348.00
4. Lassen College LASSEN 340.00
5. California State University-Fresno FRESNO 337.00
6. Feather River College FEATHR 311.50
7. University of Nevada-Las Vegas UNVLV 214.00
Women's Team Points
1. Cal Poly State University - San Luis Obispo CAPSLO 535.00
2. California State University-Fresno FRESNO 337.00
3. Feather River College FEATHR 252.00
4. Cuesta College CUESTA 82.83
5. University of Nevada-Las Vegas UNVLV 78.50
6. West Hills College WHILLS 32.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Denny, Tommy Wade FEATHR 290.00
2. Brown, Wade Michael CAPSLO 255.50
3. Centoni, Will James CUESTA 252.00
4. Farquer, Colton Ronald CAPSLO 233.00
5. Brown, Wyatt R LASSEN 195.00
6. Farquer, Caden Walsh CAPSLO 166.50
7. Bravos, Kolby Ross WHILLS 158.00
8. Campbell, Colton Robert FRESNO 91.00
8. O'Day, Kelly Patrick CAPSLO 91.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Hirschy, Cate Lynn CAPSLO 176.00
2. Turner, Tegan Renee FRESNO 132.50
3. Karkula, Alexa Rey CAPSLO 113.50
4. Cox, Macey Jayne CAPSLO 91.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Centoni, Will James CUESTA 59.0
2. Crum, Quincy Russel FEATHR 58.0
3. Brown, Wade Michael CAPSLO 36.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Lees, Jacob Michael Alfred WHILLS 66.0
2. Brown, Wade Michael CAPSLO 58.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Denny, Tommy Wade FEATHR 77.0
2. Nichols, Thomas James WHILLS 76.0
3. Centoni, Will James CUESTA 72.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Farquer, Colton Ronald CAPSLO 8.3
2. Malcomb, Luke James UNVLV 9.1
3. Forsberg, Tyler Colt FRESNO 9.5
4. Farquer, Caden Walsh CAPSLO 9.8
4. Santos-Karney, Lane FEATHR 9.8
6. Campbell, Colton Robert FRESNO 10.0
7. Bravos, Kolby Ross WHILLS 10.1
8. Humphry, Sterling Edward CUESTA 10.2
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Denny, Tommy Wade FEATHR 4.7
2. Hushour, Dillon Randall FRESNO 4.9
3. Gardner, Jacob Richard CUESTA 5.8
4. Siminoe, Jordan Rayborn UNVLV 6.0
5. Brown, Wyatt R LASSEN 6.3
6. Campbell, Colton Robert FRESNO 6.4
6. O'Day, Kelly Patrick CAPSLO 6.4
8. Bairos, Jacob Joseph FRESNO 6.7
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Opie, Ryan Daniel FEATHR 6.0
2. Bravos, Kolby Ross WHILLS 6.2
3. Lowry, Lane Tyler CUESTA 7.3
4. Farquer, Caden Walsh CAPSLO 7.5
5. Hirschy, Cate Lynn CAPSLO 7.8
6. McCarthy, Rachel Lynn CAPSLO 8.2
7. Prather, J.T. WHILLS 10.0
7. Jackson, John Russ CAPSLO 10.0
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. McCauley, Austin Jacob LASSEN 6.0
2. Brown, Wyatt R LASSEN 6.2
3. Robinson, Cash Martin FEATHR 7.3
4. Farquer, Colton Ronald CAPSLO 7.5
5. Brown, Kyle Nicolas CUESTA 7.8
6. O'Day, Kelly Patrick CAPSLO 8.2
7. Brown, Wade Michael CAPSLO 10.0
7. Cox, Wyatt James WHILLS 10.0
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. McNulty, Meghann Jennifer CAPSLO 15.75
2. Turner, Tegan Renee FRESNO 15.77
3. Karkula, Alexa Rey CAPSLO 15.86
4. Nichol, Kayla Marie CAPSLO 15.90
5. Dewar, Rachel Rion CAPSLO 15.93
6. Massey, Sage Marie CAPSLO 15.99
7. Spence, Jaycee Leigh CAPSLO 16.04
8. Bowman, Corrin Elizabeth CUESTA 16.05
8. Pacheco-Samii, Cheyanne Marie FEATHR 16.05
8. Konda, Cynthia Anne FRESNO 16.05
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Bushnell, Chelsey Kay FEATHR 2.6
2. Carter, Vail LaRae FRESNO 2.7
3. Hirschy, Cate Lynn CAPSLO 3.0
4. Lee, Katie Jean LASSEN 3.1
4. Enz, Mikael Bernadette CUESTA 3.1
6. Cox, Macey Jayne CAPSLO 3.3
6. Warnke, Alyssa Margaret FEATHR 3.3
8. Karkula, Alexa Rey CAPSLO 3.4
8. Toso, Gianna Danae FRESNO 3.4
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Rice, Katie Lynne CAPSLO 6.8
2. Dias, Brittany Marie FRESNO 7.0
3. Wood, Courtney Jean FEATHR 7.1
4. Burdett, Jessica Lee UNVLV 7.5
4. Holman, Billie Dali FRESNO 7.5
6. Cox, Macey Jayne CAPSLO 7.8
7. Barnes, Cassidy Rae WHILLS 7.9
8. Turner, Tegan Renee FRESNO 8.3
8. Legge, Kendra Cheyenne CAPSLO 8.3
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com