free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2017-2018 Rodeo Results
Southwest Region - Frank Phillips College Oct 12 to Oct 14, 2017
Results as of Oct 16, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Weatherford College WEATHR 400.00
2. Tarleton State University TARLET 355.00
3. Ranger College RANGER 330.00
4. Clarendon College CLAREN 325.00
5. Odessa College ODESSA 305.00
6. Western Texas College WTXC 255.00
7. Howard County Junior College HOWARD 180.00
8. North Central Texas College NCTXC 140.00
9. Frank Phillips College FPC 130.00
10. South Plains College SPLNS 110.00
Women's Team Points
1. Tarleton State University TARLET 358.33
2. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 323.33
3. Cisco College CISCO 210.00
4. South Plains College SPLNS 180.00
5. Odessa College ODESSA 175.00
6. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 115.00
7. Vernon College VERNON 100.00
8. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 55.00
9. Frank Phillips College FPC 45.00
10. New Mexico Junior College NMJC 30.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Smith, Tegan Benjamin CLAREN 260.00
2. Jessen, BoDell ODESSA 165.00
3. Koehn, Landon Mitchell RANGER 150.00
4. Yaussi, Ricky Jay NCTXC 80.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Spielman, Shelby Victoria TXTUL 270.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Smith, Tegan Benjamin CLAREN 144.0
2. Churchill, Cole James TXTUL 122.0
3. Hill, Brady Lane WTXC 119.0
4. Griffin, Ross WTXC 70.0
5. Cress, Brody Sage TARLET 0.0
6. Lane, Jace TARLET 69.0
7. Winstead, Steven Colby VERNON 53.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Jessen, BoDell ODESSA 134.0
2. Woods, Linden Harvey TARLET 147.0
3. Winters, Brazes Tyrell FPC 125.0
4. Betony, Evan Kesler WTXC 74.0
5. Kapala, Andrew NCTXC 118.0
5. Williams, Austin Robert ODESSA 71.0
7. Johnson, Wyatt Karl ODESSA 70.0
8. Roberson, John Brayden CLAREN 68.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Bechthold, Chris Jacob WTXAMU 149.0
2. Smith, Tegan Benjamin CLAREN 147.0
3. Yeary, Brody Taylor TARLET 84.0
4. Harris, Riley Jes CISCO 80.0
4. Rucker, Cimarron Blaze CISCO 80.0
6. Allred, Austin Doyle ODESSA 79.0
7. Salter, Hunter Joseph NMJC 73.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Welch, Spencer Brent CISCO 17.6
2. Felton, Sy Davis RANGER 18.1
3. Jones, Hunter Kade VERNON 18.4
4. Yaussi, Ricky Jay NCTXC 8.0
5. Felton, Dakota Burton RANGER 19.1
6. Harris, Ty Heflin CISCO 0.0
7. Jessen, BoDell ODESSA 21.9
7. Williams, Wyatt Thane TARLET 8.4
9. Koehn, Landon Mitchell RANGER 8.7
10. Nye, Cody William TARLET 8.8
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. White, Burley Ellsworth HOWARD 9.3
2. Kirkpatrick, Zack Allen SPLNS 10.2
3. Dick, John Kyler ODESSA 10.4
4. Allred, Ty D ODESSA 10.4
5. McLeod, Tee Scott NMJC 13.8
6. Sawyer, Boyd Thomas ODESSA 10.5
6. Hamar, Zachary M FPC 5.0
8. Zapalac, Reid Harrison TARLET 5.1
8. McCarley, Cameron Lane TXTUL 26.1
10. Latham, Jeffery Gunnar SLROSS 10.6
10. Jackson, Trey Dalton ENMU 10.9
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Cooper, Lane Michael WEATHR 10.7
2. Goebel, Lane Robert CISCO 12.2
3. Koehn, Landon Mitchell RANGER 12.3
4. Bray, Ky Reed TARLET 13.7
5. Burgess, Preston Lee WEATHR 5.5
6. McCleskey, Casey Elgie CLAREN 19.2
7. Trenary, Jhett Douglas SPLNS 6.5
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Blankenship, James Kirby WEATHR 10.7
2. Thompson, Justice Dee CISCO 12.2
3. Johnson, Colton Scott RANGER 12.3
4. Davis, Jace WEATHR 13.7
5. Vickers, Blake Edward TARLET 5.5
6. Muniz, Brandon Michael ENMU 19.2
7. Yaussi, Ricky Jay NCTXC 6.5
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Dickens, Madeline Elise ODESSA 34.74
2. Spielman, Shelby Victoria TXTUL 35.14
3. Schauer, Madelyn Jean VERNON 35.29
4. Wood, Delani Kay CISCO 35.31
5. Robinson, Rainy Janay TXTUL 35.42
6. Steinman, Keely Anne RANGER 38.32
6. Odle, Lillian Alexandra SPLNS 46.46
8. Graham, Sydney Mikael HOWARD 35.60
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Martin, Hannah Shiloh CISCO 4.3
2. Spielman, Shelby Victoria TXTUL 5.0
3. Allenbrand, Timber Lane TARLET 5.6
4. Armstrong, Katy Elizabeth CISCO 5.5
5. Criswell, Kody Delaine SPLNS 2.2
6. Doughty, Kaitlyn Ruth CISCO 6.1
7. Powell, Megan Patricia NMJC 7.2
8. Kamm, Kaci Rae ENMU 2.4
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Dallyn, Jenna Marie SPLNS 16.4
2. Collins, Baili Dawn TARLET 16.8
3. Bane, Lauren Ashley TARLET 16.9
4. Espenson, Kelsey Hannah WTXAMU 17.5
5. Vick, Marsha Celie ENMU 17.6
6. Risse, Mary Margaret FPC 18.6
7. Branscum, Shelbie Brooke WTXAMU 18.8
8. McNeil, Kynzie Rae TXTUL 8.6
8. Stewart, Katie Gene TARLET 22.8
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com