free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2017-2018 Rodeo Results
Southwest Region - Frank Phillips College Oct 8 to Oct 10, 2015
Results as of Apr 12, 2016
Men's Team Points
1. Tarleton State University TARLET 305.00
2. Western Texas College WTXC 265.00
3. Odessa College ODESSA 255.00
4. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 245.00
5. Sul Ross State University SLROSS 220.00
6. Clarendon College CLAREN 210.00
7. Howard County Junior College HOWARD 195.00
8. Vernon College VERNON 180.00
9. New Mexico Junior College NMJC 170.00
10. Ranger College RANGER 140.00
Women's Team Points
1. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 195.00
2. Vernon College VERNON 180.00
3. South Plains College SPLNS 160.00
4. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 145.00
5. Cisco Junior College CISCO 140.00
6. Tarleton State University TARLET 135.00
7. Western Texas College WTXC 85.00
8. Ranger College RANGER 55.00
9. Frank Phillips College FPC 20.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Parrish, Kyle Walker TARLET 230.00
2. Casper, Wyatt J CLAREN 210.00
3. Jackson, Xaraveous DeAndre VERNON 180.00
4. Wimberly, Lane Earl HOWARD 165.00
4. Lord, Eli Jordan ENMU 165.00
6. Miller, Evan Al WTXC 130.00
7. Schaack, Treg Albert WTXAMU 55.00
Women's All-around Points
1. McNeil, Kynzie Rae TXTUL 105.00
2. Segelke, Paxton Rhea ENMU 35.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Burr, Preston Ross NMJC 151.0
2. Freeman, Elliot Blaise WTXC 147.0
3. Casper, Wyatt J CLAREN 149.0
4. Wimberly, Lane Earl HOWARD 140.0
5. Knight, Tom John WTXC 138.0
6. Cress, Brody Sage TARLET 74.0
6. Lane, Coulter Jace TARLET 74.0
8. Lockhart, Tanner WTXC 67.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Lamb, Kody Norman Allan TARLET 154.0
2. Hibler, Zach Lee WTXC 146.0
3. Miller, Evan Al WTXC 145.0
4. Springer, Jacob Daniell TARLET 142.0
5. Lomax, Zachary William TARLET 141.0
6. Berghuis, Tyler John TARLET 69.0
7. Murphy, Timothy Ray WTXC 131.0
8. Stone, Riley James CISCO 131.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Hunter, Logan Lee VERNON 167.0
2. Lucero, Adam William ODESSA 154.0
3. Wimberly, Lane Earl HOWARD 146.0
4. Patterson, Austin Thomas TARLET 77.0
4. Dean, Triston James FPC 77.0
6. Blanton, Andrew G HOWARD 75.0
7. Miller, Evan Al WTXC 72.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Parrish, Kyle Walker TARLET 17.5
2. Stowe-Corman, Stetson Ty TXTUL 17.7
3. Livingston, Lane Garrett WEATHR 18.4
3. Mahaffey, Kody SLROSS 18.2
5. Jackson, Xaraveous DeAndre VERNON 18.6
6. Baldwin, Brokk Taylor CISCO 18.8
7. Schaack, Treg Albert WTXAMU 18.9
8. Tate, Seaver Don ENMU 9.3
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Lord, Eli Jordan ENMU 11.1
2. Powers, Sam Houston SLROSS 11.0
3. Nevels, Zachary Joseph ODESSA 13.8
3. Hart, Sid Augustus ENMU 21.4
5. Trujillo, Jake Wesley ODESSA 17.3
6. Parrish, Kyle Walker TARLET 14.9
7. Kamm, Koty Rope ODESSA 24.7
8. Egly, Grady Whitman SPLNS 5.4
9. Jackson, Xaraveous DeAndre VERNON 5.9
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Small, Zachary Tait TARLET 15.6
2. Williamson, Cole Gage TXTUL 13.8
3. Tredway, Kody Dale TARLET 17.6
3. Casper, Wyatt J CLAREN 14.4
5. Chambers, Chase L WEATHR 5.7
6. Lord, Eli Jordan ENMU 28.7
7. Melvin, Jace Wyatt TARLET 6.3
8. Schaack, Treg Albert WTXAMU 6.7
9. Wright, Ryan Patrick TARLET 6.8
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Thorp, Wesley Jameson RANGER 15.6
2. Jackson, Xaraveous DeAndre VERNON 13.8
3. Casper, Clay Andrew WTXAMU 14.4
3. Stoebner, Reno Cash RANGER 17.6
5. Davis, Jace WEATHR 5.7
6. Brott, Cooper James ENMU 28.7
7. Bennetch, Blaine Tyler TARLET 6.3
8. Hinman, David Rodney WTXAMU 6.7
9. Williams, Jhett Aspen RANGER 6.8
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Spitz, Shay Lee SPLNS 34.33
2. Dunbar, Jessica Arden TXTUL 34.29
3. Harwell, Bailey Rae ENMU 34.64
4. McNeil, Kynzie Rae TXTUL 34.65
5. Parsonage, Taryn Lynn TARLET 34.75
6. Collier, Kellie Brianne TXTUL 34.80
7. Harris, Madisyn Rae WTXC 34.89
7. Segelke, Paxton Rhea ENMU 34.96
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Gray, Tierra Shyan ENMU 5.5
2. Allen, Dakota Shayne CISCO 6.0
3. Major, Alexa Mackenzie TXTUL 14.6
4. McAngus, McKenzie Scott WTXC 6.6
5. Devenport, Macy Rhea ENMU 6.7
6. Horton, Mariah Sierra RANGER 2.7
7. Ochoa, Raychell Jeannette RANGER 2.8
8. Butler, Madison Raylea TARLET 2.9
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Smith, Kaylee Ann VERNON 15.0
2. Bane, Lauren Ashley TARLET 15.6
3. Adcock, Lindsey Jean ENMU 15.8
4. Zant, Laramie Hope WEATHR 15.7
5. Watt, Kipty Teale TXTUL 16.5
6. Thiessen, Tristin Danielle FPC 20.6
7. McNeil, Kynzie Rae TXTUL 23.6
7. Collins, Baili Dawn TARLET 20.9
7. Segelke, Paxton Rhea ENMU 21.3
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com