free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Rodeo Results
Central Plains Region - Garden City Community College Mar 31 to Apr 2, 2017
Results as of Apr 3, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Panhandle State University PANHDL 430.00
2. Garden City Community College GARDEN 365.00
3. Pratt Community College PRATT 340.00
4. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 320.00
5. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 290.00
6. Fort Scott Community College FTSCOT 225.00
7. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 210.00
8. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 195.00
9. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 140.00
10. Oklahoma State University OKSU 120.00
Women's Team Points
1. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 420.00
2. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 300.00
3. Panhandle State University PANHDL 210.00
4. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 135.00
5. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 90.00
6. Kansas State University KSSU 70.00
7. Garden City Community College GARDEN 35.00
7. Fort Scott Community College FTSCOT 35.00
9. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 5.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Martin, Will John PANHDL 205.00
2. Patterson, Cole Dee NWOKSU 180.00
3. Warren, Laramie Don NEOKAM 150.00
4. Martin, Samuel David PANHDL 90.00
5. Gaillard, William Zane SWOKSU 55.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Buchanan, Randi Lynn PANHDL 50.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Hayes, Tanner Dean GARDEN 135.0
2. Ballard, Cody James PANHDL 127.0
3. Davis, Anthony Scott PANHDL 75.0
3. Tupper, Taylor Ray PANHDL 119.0
5. Brewster, Dustin DeShone SEOKSU 70.0
6. Martin, Samuel David PANHDL 66.0
7. Gaillard, William Zane SWOKSU 61.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Martin, Will John PANHDL 138.0
2. Brown, Cory Davis FTSCOT 138.0
3. Riggins, Dylan Tucker PANHDL 134.0
3. Erickson, Tyler Wayne GARDEN 134.0
5. Delgado, Colton Blake FTSCOT 126.0
6. Graham, Layne Lade FTSCOT 62.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Frost, Josh Shane PANHDL 69.0
2. Ahring, Trey Andrew FTSCOT 58.0
3. Vanover-Shreeve, Michael L OKSU 35.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Bowen, Mason Bradee NWOKSU 19.1
2. Smith, Shane Allan WOKSC 20.8
3. Patterson, Cole Dee NWOKSU 22.5
4. Warren, Laramie Don NEOKAM 22.7
5. Meged, Haven George WOKSC 23.1
6. Bramble, Spencer Loya OKSU 32.5
6. Reed, Benjamin Montana WOKSC 23.9
8. Kofoed, Colton James WOKSC 12.7
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Eike, Kyle Dean NEOKAM 9.7
2. Phelps, Alex Shandon Alexander SWOKSU 10.1
3. Madison, Colt Troy NWOKSU 12.0
4. Warren, Laramie Don NEOKAM 13.0
5. Dobler, Layne Jacob DODGE 5.0
6. Rogers, Wyatt McClain SEOKSU 5.3
6. Gaillard, William Zane SWOKSU 14.9
8. Devers, Cody Reed NWOKSU 23.1
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Johnsrud, Benjamin Lee PANHDL 10.3
2. Kastl, Kobe Scott PRATT 12.7
3. Durkes Jr, Daniel Robert PRATT 17.8
4. Patterson, Cole Dee NWOKSU 15.1
5. Hollenbeck, Brandi Ann NWOKSU 19.0
5. Braden, Brody Jay SEOKSU 26.7
7. Martin, Will John PANHDL 6.1
8. Harper, Maverick NWOKSU 6.8
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Johnsrud, Nathan Michael PANHDL 10.3
2. Quaney, Cole Daniel PRATT 12.7
3. Stapleton, Gunnar Ty GARDEN 17.8
4. Smith, Clayton Rodney WOKSC 15.1
5. Allred, Grayson Ike NWOKSU 19.0
5. White, Kolton Kevin SEOKSU 26.7
7. Martin, Samuel David PANHDL 6.1
8. Nall, Tanner Brett NWOKSU 6.8
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Roman, Melanie Grace PANHDL 26.24
2. Moeder, Ashlyn Marie NWOKSU 26.30
3. Hicks, Shelby Layne NEOKAM 26.32
4. Simmons, Shanna Marie SWOKSU 26.38
5. Greig, Taylor Lynn OKSU 26.49
6. Bennett, Kylee Amanda SEOKSU 26.43
7. Flowers, Jayme LeAnn GARDEN 26.65
8. Sellers, Camrin Elena NEOKAM 26.60
8. Chapman, Cierra Chiann SEOKSU 26.65
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Huffman, Kenzie Jane SWOKSU 4.9
2. Braudrick, Jayci G SEOKSU 14.4
3. Lassiter, Gabrielle Dawn NEOKAM 6.3
4. Phillips, Mikayla Todd WOKSC 2.1
5. Adams, Casey Rene KSSU 2.4
6. Johnston, Shania Classy SEOKSU 2.5
6. Mantz, Erin Nicole FTSCOT 2.5
8. Buchanan, Randi Lynn PANHDL 2.6
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Harrison, Mikayla Nicole SWOKSU 12.8
2. Miller, Katy Ann NWOKSU 13.3
3. Whiting, Shelby Lin SEOKSU 13.7
4. Nelson, Tearnee Lee NWOKSU 13.8
5. Buchanan, Randi Lynn PANHDL 14.3
5. Cooper, Mary Elaine SEOKSU 14.3
5. Massing, Jennifer Lauren NWOKSU 19.8
8. Couture, Melissa Elaine NWOKSU 14.7
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com