free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Rodeo Results
Grand Canyon Region - Grand Canyon Regional Jan 27 to Jan 28, 2017
Results as of Apr 25, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Cochise College COCHSE 590.00
2. New Mexico State University NMSU 495.00
3. Central Arizona College CAZC 425.00
4. Mesalands Community College MESACC 230.00
5. Navajo Technical College NAVAJO 170.00
Women's Team Points
1. Cochise College COCHSE 415.00
2. New Mexico State University NMSU 320.00
3. Central Arizona College CAZC 305.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Casterton, Lucas James AZSU 160.00
2. Heimburg-Burris, Devon Jurney CAZC 115.00
3. MacKenzie, Lucas John NMSU 95.00
4. Hershberger, Wyatt J NMSU 80.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Belliston, Marckee Layne COCHSE 265.00
2. Bird, Lakota Lee CAZC 225.00
3. DeForest, Karlynn Rose NMSU 210.00
4. Lake, Nichole Ann COCHSE 150.00
5. Assini, Arianna Shalynn NMSU 95.00
6. Shofner, Bethanie Ilene NMSU 90.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Joaquin, Jalen COCHSE 151.0
2. Burwash, Jake Robin COCHSE 75.0
3. Wood, Casey C NMSU 68.0
4. Kane, Wade Cody MESACC 0.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Lee, Tristen Rio COCHSE 131.0
2. Gregory, Kody James NMSU 117.0
3. Bevins, Scott A MESACC 65.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Nez, Wyatt Trevor COCHSE 0.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Valdez, Chace C NMSU 18.4
2. Anderson, Ty M NMSU 20.7
3. Stallard, Brody Dale NMSU 22.4
4. MacKenzie, Lucas John NMSU 24.2
5. Casterton, Garett AZSU 22.9
6. Heimburg-Burris, Devon Jurney CAZC 10.0
7. Arnold, Garret Lee MESACC 10.6
8. Hershberger, Wyatt J NMSU 24.7
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Robertson, Trey Justin CAZC 10.8
2. Casterton, Lucas James AZSU 10.9
3. Rockhill, Justin Dakota NMSU 11.4
4. Jurney, Wyatt Gene NMSU 17.2
5. Heimburg-Burris, Devon Jurney CAZC 13.0
6. Muth, Tyler Austin NMSU 19.8
7. Pino, Jared D NAVAJO 7.0
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Weber, Luke A CAZC 14.5
2. Belliston, Marckee Layne COCHSE 21.8
3. Jurney, Kyle Greg MESACC 33.1
3. Chavez, Taven NAVAJO 6.0
5. Lively, Robyn Marie CAZC 42.0
6. Hershberger, Wyatt J NMSU 6.7
7. Shofner, Bethanie Ilene NMSU 8.0
7. MacKenzie, Lucas John NMSU 8.0
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Keaveney, Brent Arnold CAZC 14.5
2. Hicks, Tyrell Jason COCHSE 21.8
3. Charley, Tyson F NAVAJO 6.0
3. Flores, Bobby A COCHSE 33.1
5. Severance, Kimmer J CAZC 42.0
6. Wofford, Tee Edward CAZC 6.7
7. Hendrix, Garrett Adam NMSU 8.0
7. Casterton, Lucas James AZSU 8.0
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Barker, Anna Christine NMSU 35.48
2. Belliston, Marckee Layne COCHSE 35.71
3. Bird, Lakota Lee CAZC 36.11
4. Covert, Victoria Lucille CAZC 36.11
5. DeForest, Karlynn Rose NMSU 36.16
6. Billington, Carly Rowe NMSU 17.83
7. Lake, Nichole Ann COCHSE 36.64
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Frizzell, Mckenzie Rene CAZC 4.8
2. Bird, Lakota Lee CAZC 6.6
3. Smith, Dally Sue CAZC 8.0
4. Cline, NaLynn NMSU 3.3
5. Lake, Nichole Ann COCHSE 10.5
6. Johnson, Emilia Delany CAZC 3.4
7. Valdez, Alexandra Skye CAZC 3.7
8. Assini, Arianna Shalynn NMSU 4.1
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Montero, Savannah Mae NMSU 16.6
2. DeForest, Karlynn Rose NMSU 17.2
3. Assini, Arianna Shalynn NMSU 17.9
4. Shofner, Bethanie Ilene NMSU 18.0
5. Lake, Nichole Ann COCHSE 18.1
6. Belliston, Marckee Layne COCHSE 18.1
7. Sweazea, Nicole NMSU 18.8
8. Billings, Zoe M NMSU 8.4
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com