free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Rodeo Results
Great Plains Region - Hastings College Apr 28 to Apr 29, 2017
Results as of May 1, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Mid-Plains Community College MIDPLN 700.00
2. University of Nebraska-Lincoln UNE 425.00
3. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 390.00
4. Hastings College HASTC 335.00
5. North Dakota State Univ NDSU 240.00
6. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 230.00
7. Dickinson State University DICKSN 190.00
8. Iowa Central Comm Coll IACCC 180.00
9. Iowa State University IASU 120.00
10. Mitchell Technical Institute MTI 70.00
Women's Team Points
1. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 508.33
2. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 470.00
3. Dickinson State University DICKSN 170.00
4. Nebraska College of Tech. Agriculture NECTA 130.00
5. North Dakota State Univ NDSU 80.00
6. University of Nebraska-Lincoln UNE 70.00
7. Mitchell Technical Institute MTI 43.33
8. Univ of Wisconsin-River Falls UWIRF 30.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Weehler, Riley Neil MIDPLN 185.00
2. Dibbern, Logan William UNE 150.00
3. Peterson, Marshal Aaron HASTC 140.00
4. Rossow, Lane Austin BLKHIL 130.00
5. Johnston, Carson Chris BLKHIL 70.00
6. Nelson, Lynden Grant MTI 40.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Hupp, Jacey Jean SDSU 205.00
2. Aus, Danielle Kaley SDSU 183.33
3. Lockhart, Alyssa Jean BLKHIL 180.00
4. Jorgenson, Samantha Jo BLKHIL 150.00
5. Hermelbracht, Molly Marie HASTC 65.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Dressler, Kasey Philip NDSU 62.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Moon, Rowdy A MIDPLN 151.0
2. DiPippo, Joshua Paul NDSU 134.0
3. Schwagler, Tate Joseph DICKSN 123.0
4. Ellsworth, Jim Bob SDSU 0.0
5. Brown, Cody Raymond IACCC 0.0
6. Rupprecht, Tanner Scott UNE 0.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Schroeder, Malachi Joshua IASU 73.0
2. Brittingham, David Charles IACCC 72.0
3. Heinert, Garrett James MIDPLN 70.0
4. Berg, Lane Todd DICKSN 69.0
5. Wickett, Garrett William MIDPLN 68.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Weehler, Riley Neil MIDPLN 30.6
2. Gustafson, Gannon Mitchell SDSU 33.6
3. Sybrant, Nolan Kyle HASTC 35.7
4. Backhaus, Colton Arlis BLKHIL 34.3
5. Peterson, Marshal Aaron HASTC 39.5
6. Comfort, Chandler Gale MIDPLN 48.4
7. Schneider, Cole Emerson SDSU 14.8
8. Glass, Chance McKall DICKSN 43.5
9. Nelson, Lynden Grant MTI 52.8
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Kester, Travis Harold UNE 17.2
2. Dowling, Cyler Zane MIDPLN 19.5
3. Rasmussen, Kris Dane MIDPLN 24.0
3. Dibbern, Logan William UNE 6.5
5. Johnston, Carson Chris BLKHIL 6.6
6. Kraeger, Reed Kenneth UNE 0.0
7. Littell, Tom Elliott HASTC 0.0
8. Rutten, Reid Joseph MTI 0.0
8. Nelson, Lynden Grant MTI 31.9
10. Rossow, Lane Austin BLKHIL 10.1
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Hupp, Jacey Jean SDSU 26.0
2. Staton, Jordan Larry BLKHIL 29.8
3. Weber, Reece Tee MIDPLN 35.7
4. Peterson, Marshal Aaron HASTC 7.5
4. Gehrke, Sterling Dean SDSU 36.3
4. Dibbern, Logan William UNE 7.5
7. Oestmann, Jarrett Thomas IACCC 10.9
8. Wientjes, Reece Cameron Todd SDSU 14.4
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Gustafson, Brevin William SDSU 26.0
2. Rossow, Lane Austin BLKHIL 29.8
3. Killion, Wyatt Tucker MIDPLN 35.7
4. McBride, Whitley Mark UNE 7.5
4. White, Tucker James HASTC 7.5
4. Nelson, Matthew Vincent SDSU 36.3
7. Weehler, Riley Neil MIDPLN 10.9
8. Johnston, Carson Chris BLKHIL 14.4
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Derflinger, Jami Lynn DICKSN 37.03
2. Rau, Madison Kendall SDSU 37.05
3. Kelsch, Lexus Lynn NECTA 37.20
4. Fisher, Madeline R IACCC 37.50
5. Peterson, Cydney Layne BLKHIL 37.53
6. Jorgenson, Samantha Jo BLKHIL 42.27
6. Yager, Amber Amelia UWIRF 37.58
8. Robbins, Kara Jo UNE 37.73
8. Aasby, Josey May SDSU 37.86
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Jorgenson, Samantha Jo BLKHIL 6.9
2. Lockhart, Alyssa Jean BLKHIL 8.1
3. Ellig, Tracy Lynn NDSU 3.4
3. Huber, Madison Leigh BLKHIL 8.7
5. Adamson, Lindsay Lee UNE 17.6
6. Aus, Danielle Kaley SDSU 3.6
6. Hamlin, Tierny Patricia MTI 3.6
6. Hauck, Maclyn Rose DICKSN 3.6
9. Arens, Jenika Justice SDSU 3.9
10. Hupp, Jacey Jean SDSU 4.0
10. Hermelbracht, Molly Marie HASTC 4.0
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Aus, Danielle Kaley SDSU 17.7
1. Johnston, Carlee Kim BLKHIL 17.3
3. Lockhart, Alyssa Jean BLKHIL 18.7
4. Petry, Hope Ann SDSU 19.3
5. Hupp, Jacey Jean SDSU 8.5
5. Hermelbracht, Molly Marie HASTC 19.2
7. Aus, Braelee Rae SDSU 29.3
8. Reece, Kaitlin Marie HASTC 22.0
9. Ward, KeAnna Jo BLKHIL 9.6
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com