free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2017-2018 Rodeo Results
Great Plains Region - Iowa Central Community College Sep 29 to Sep 30, 2016
Results as of Oct 3, 2016
Men's Team Points
1. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 449.50
2. Mid-Plains Community College MIDPLN 422.00
3. Dickinson State University DICKSN 398.00
4. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 387.50
5. Hastings College HASTC 296.00
6. Nebraska College of Tech. Agriculture NECTA 252.00
7. University of Nebraska-Lincoln UNE 245.00
8. Iowa Central Comm Coll IACCC 226.00
9. Iowa State University IASU 116.50
10. Mitchell Technical Institute MTI 88.00
Women's Team Points
1. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 369.50
2. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 362.50
3. Hastings College HASTC 158.00
4. Nebraska College of Tech. Agriculture NECTA 145.00
4. University of Nebraska-Lincoln UNE 145.00
6. Univ of Wisconsin-River Falls UWIRF 95.00
7. Mitchell Technical Institute MTI 78.50
8. Mid-Plains Community College MIDPLN 50.00
9. Iowa State University IASU 32.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Backhaus, Colton Arlis BLKHIL 261.50
2. Peterson, Marshal Aaron HASTC 185.50
3. Freeman, Tanner Cameron MIDPLN 167.50
4. Nelson, Matthew Vincent SDSU 157.00
5. Berg, Lane Todd DICKSN 101.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Jorgenson, Samantha Jo BLKHIL 158.00
2. Lensegrav, Katie Leigh BLKHIL 120.00
3. Petry, Hope Ann SDSU 91.50
3. Johnston, Carlee Kim BLKHIL 91.50
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Hunt, Jordan Keith DICKSN 69.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Schwagler, Tate Joseph DICKSN 79.0
1. Shadbolt, George Garrett DOANE 79.0
1. Ellsworth, Jim Bob SDSU 79.0
4. Moon, Rowdy A MIDPLN 66.0
5. Fritz, Cody Allen IACCC 64.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Knutson, Ryan Leroy SDSU 74.0
2. Wickett, Garrett William MIDPLN 73.0
2. Schroeder, Malachi Joshua IASU 73.0
4. Baker, Hunter A MIDPLN 71.0
5. Gartner, Collin James UWIRF 70.0
6. Horner, Jeffery Tanner IACCC 66.0
7. Berg, Lane Todd DICKSN 65.0
8. Thoms, Jason Roger NDSU 51.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Talamantez, Cash Hardin NECTA 10.6
2. Backhaus, Colton Arlis BLKHIL 11.0
3. Oestmann, Jarrett Thomas IACCC 11.2
4. Nelson, Matthew Vincent SDSU 12.0
5. Weehler, Riley Neil MIDPLN 12.5
6. Peterson, Marshal Aaron HASTC 13.4
7. Freeman, Tanner Cameron MIDPLN 13.6
8. Sybrant, Nolan Kyle HASTC 14.0
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Kraeger, Reed Kenneth UNE 5.4
2. Johnston, Carson Chris BLKHIL 5.6
3. Henry, Brock Lee NECTA 6.0
4. Nelson, Lynden Grant MTI 6.8
5. Berg, Lane Todd DICKSN 6.9
6. Johnson, Jeremiah William SDSU 7.9
7. Asheim, Jess Leroy NDSU 10.9
8. Hoelscher, Garrett Bruce DICKSN 11.0
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Herman, Jake Wayne BLKHIL 8.0
1. Peterson, Marshal Aaron HASTC 8.0
3. Weber, Reece Tee MIDPLN 8.1
3. Wientjes, Pearson James SDSU 8.1
5. Gehrke, Sterling Dean SDSU 8.5
6. Dibbern, Logan William UNE 9.2
7. Jorgenson, Samantha Jo BLKHIL 9.8
8. Johnston, Carlee Kim BLKHIL 10.1
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Backhaus, Colton Arlis BLKHIL 8.0
1. Freeman, Tanner Cameron MIDPLN 8.0
3. White, Tucker James HASTC 8.1
3. Richter, Trey Joseph SDSU 8.1
5. Nelson, Matthew Vincent SDSU 8.5
6. McBride, Whitley Mark UNE 9.2
7. Comfort, Chandler Gale MIDPLN 9.8
8. Glass, Chance McKall DICKSN 10.1
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Kelsch, Lexus Lynn NECTA 14.63
2. Jorgenson, Samantha Jo BLKHIL 14.75
3. Peterson, Cydney Layne BLKHIL 15.19
4. Rau, Madison Kendall SDSU 15.23
5. Wagner, Riley Lanae HASTC 15.24
6. Tschanz, Caroline Elizabeth UWIRF 15.26
7. Thelen, Brooke Elizabeth IASU 15.34
8. Lensegrav, Katie Leigh BLKHIL 15.38
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Adamson, Lindsay Lee UNE 2.5
2. Stec, Sadie Sheree HASTC 3.8
3. Glaus, Savanna Lynn SDSU 4.0
4. Hollenbeck, Jaydn Shaye BLKHIL 4.3
4. Brodkorb, Sheyanne Lee MTI 4.3
6. Jacobson, Kaile Jade MIDPLN 4.8
7. Vinton, Emily Anne Crystal HASTC 4.9
8. Petry, Hope Ann SDSU 5.0
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Hupp, Jacey Jean SDSU 7.1
2. Aus, Danielle Kaley SDSU 7.3
3. Lensegrav, Katie Leigh BLKHIL 7.5
4. Petry, Hope Ann SDSU 7.6
4. Johnston, Carlee Kim BLKHIL 7.6
6. Lockhart, Alyssa Jean BLKHIL 7.8
7. Larson, Ashley Nichole UWIRF 7.9
8. Bishop, Betsi Lynn UWIRF 8.1
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com