free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Rodeo Results
Rocky Mountain Region - Idaho State University Sep 16 to Sep 17, 2016
Results as of Apr 6, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. College of Southern Idaho CSID 705.00
2. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 455.00
3. Utah Valley University UVU 400.00
4. Weber State University WEBER 375.00
5. Southern Utah University SUTU 280.00
6. Utah State University UTSU 240.00
7. Idaho State University IDSU 200.00
8. Snow College SNOW 180.00
9. Dixie State University DIXIE 140.00
Women's Team Points
1. College of Southern Idaho CSID 315.00
2. Idaho State University IDSU 295.00
3. Southern Utah University SUTU 285.00
4. Weber State University WEBER 270.00
5. Snow College SNOW 125.00
6. Utah Valley University UVU 110.00
6. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 110.00
8. Utah State University UTSU 70.00
9. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 20.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Varin-Pavkov, Johnny Matthew CONWCC 260.00
2. Mentaberry, Shaun Ryan CSID 230.00
2. Winn, Taylor R SUTU 230.00
4. Jones, Brodi Wallace WEBER 210.00
5. Slagowski, JD CONWCC 190.00
6. Page, Colton UTSU 135.00
7. Krenka, Klancy CSID 105.00
8. Pitchford, Brady James UVU 100.00
9. Caldwell, Wyatt James UVU 95.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Porter, Sydney Marie CSID 190.00
2. Haviland, Addison Shea WEBER 100.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Mentaberry, Shaun Ryan CSID 128.0
2. Logan-Marvel, Luke H CSID 65.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Barrington, Anthony Jefferson CSID 145.0
1. Nielsen, Braxten Richard WEBER 145.0
3. Brown, Thomas Brian CSID 132.0
4. Clyde, Riley Willis UVU 128.0
5. Krenka, Klancy CSID 125.0
6. Stone, Clay Michael CSID 65.0
7. Beck, Brendon Micheal CONWCC 0.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Wangsgard, Bruce Michael UTSU 0.0
2. Fat, Jeremiah Ki SUTU 0.0
3. Nielsen, JorDee Kim CSID 0.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Martin, Dylan Aaron WEBER 28.8
2. Slagowski, JD CONWCC 31.1
3. Page, Colton UTSU 31.4
4. Kemp, Dallin Kevin UVU 31.9
4. Jones, Brodi Wallace WEBER 12.0
6. Hughes, Kolbey Elwyn IDSU 34.5
6. Winn, Taylor R SUTU 0.0
8. Skinner, Taylor Wayne IDSU 0.0
9. Williams, Caleb Edwin IDSU 0.0
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Varin-Pavkov, Johnny Matthew CONWCC 13.2
2. Mooney, Colton Grant WEBER 17.3
3. Reynolds, Brant Austin IDSU 21.8
4. Wiberg, Levi Jeff WEBER 27.9
5. Pitchford, Brady James UVU 0.0
5. Krenka, Klancy CSID 29.8
7. Hodson, Preston Don WEBER 33.8
7. Caldwell, Wyatt James UVU 32.3
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Winn, Taylor R SUTU 13.9
2. Jones, Brodi Wallace WEBER 15.3
3. Slagowski, JD CONWCC 23.4
4. Caldwell, Wyatt James UVU 26.2
5. Pollock, Mitch Allen CSID 23.8
6. Pitchford, Kade Randall UVU 0.0
7. Page, Colton UTSU 27.2
8. Hansen, Seth Richard CSID 0.0
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Winn, Kycen William SNOW 13.9
2. Adams, Brody David DIXIE 15.3
3. Varin-Pavkov, Johnny Matthew CONWCC 23.4
4. Thacker, Travis Shane UVU 26.2
5. Mentaberry, Shaun Ryan CSID 23.8
6. Pitchford, Brady James UVU 0.0
7. King, Morgun Brett UTSU 27.2
8. Logan-Marvel, Caleb Nolan CSID 0.0
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Porter, Sydney Marie CSID 33.01
2. Taylor, Remie IDSU 33.34
3. Bahe, Cassie Lynn CSID 33.91
3. Burton, Mikala Cheyenne SUTU 33.53
5. Osborn, Chelsea Lee UTSU 33.85
6. Nusink, Karista SNOW 34.10
7. Ball, Charly S CSID 38.10
8. Hunt, Taylor Marie CONWCC 34.27
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Thacker, Sage Ceirra WEBER 7.4
1. Wilkins, Chandler Cale SNOW 8.5
3. Bartholomew, Sidney Marie CSID 8.7
4. Haviland, Addison Shea WEBER 16.9
5. Schlegel, Jacey Lee COMESA 3.3
6. Wright, Kelsey Rae COMESA 18.2
6. Lewis, Taylor Cheryl WEBER 0.0
8. Porter, Sydney Marie CSID 0.0
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Boots, Makayla Jo IDSU 13.9
2. Dansie, Whittney Lorena UVU 15.1
2. Rhodes, Tenille Marshane SUTU 15.2
4. Burke, Valarie Anne SUTU 15.9
5. Giles, Shayla Jo SNOW 16.1
6. Hansen, Kaitlyn Gene WEBER 16.6
7. Haviland, Addison Shea WEBER 0.0
8. Burnside, Camaree Dawn IDSU 17.9
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com