free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Rodeo Results
Central Rocky Mountain Region - Lamar Community College Sep 30 to Oct 2, 2016
Results as of Oct 4, 2016
Men's Team Points
1. Gillette College GILLET 570.00
2. Sheridan College SHERID 460.00
3. University of Wyoming UWY 365.00
4. Casper College CASPER 360.00
5. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 300.00
6. Otero Junior College OTERO 215.00
7. Central Wyoming College CWYC 190.00
8. Northeastern Junior Coll NEJC 145.00
9. Chadron State College CHADRN 140.00
10. Eastern Wyoming College EWYC 30.00
Women's Team Points
1. Gillette College GILLET 375.00
2. University of Wyoming UWY 325.00
3. Northeastern Junior Coll NEJC 210.00
4. Chadron State College CHADRN 205.00
5. Casper College CASPER 160.00
6. Sheridan College SHERID 95.00
7. Eastern Wyoming College EWYC 75.00
8. Colorado State University COSU 60.00
9. Lamar Community College LAMAR 50.00
9. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 50.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Wakefield, Riley James GILLET 265.00
2. Vineyard, Terrel Cob LARMIE 160.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Engesser, Rickie Lynn GILLET 275.00
2. Cwach, Brandi Jo CHADRN 155.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Mardesich, Mason Antone OTERO 152.0
2. Uptain, Garrett R SHERID 148.0
3. Clark, Trevor Dean SHERID 146.0
4. Thurston, Brady Jay CWYC 121.0
5. Beebe, Tyler Lee OTERO 65.0
5. Hageman, Wyatt William UWY 113.0
7. Fanning, Rhett Thomas GILLET 64.0
8. Hamilton, Justin T OTERO 57.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Carlson, Hunter Yates SHERID 143.0
2. Bunner, Jesse Lane CASPER 126.0
3. Ames, Chance Dennis SHERID 74.0
4. Clark, Jaden Dell UWY 70.0
5. Miller, Colten James GILLET 65.0
6. Bloomquist, Kyle David SHERID 62.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Cole, Chasen Eugene CHADRN 152.0
2. Bertrand, Ty Daniel CASPER 78.0
3. Ward, Tyrell Robert SHERID 67.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Wakefield, Riley James GILLET 20.7
2. Milleson, Ty Lane NEJC 19.6
3. Henderson, Cody Earl SHERID 21.8
4. Bott, Bryce Kelly CASPER 20.9
5. Boldon, Samuel Wayde CHADRN 21.3
6. Johnson, Rance M LARMIE 10.1
7. Brown, Logan Ryder CASPER 29.2
7. Darnell, Cody Lane NEJC 10.4
9. Peterson, Seth Cooper UWY 10.5
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Kammerer, Jacob Matthew GILLET 10.2
2. Davison, Jess Alan UWY 12.9
3. Burgener, Dalton Bayne CWYC 13.0
4. Vineyard, Terrel Cob LARMIE 13.1
5. Wahlert, Brock Marion UWY 14.9
5. Manning, Daniel James EWYC 21.1
5. Wakefield, Riley James GILLET 13.4
8. Huxtable, Daniel Earl CWYC 17.5
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Taylor, Denton Roy UWY 14.5
2. Hetzel, Colby Ty SHERID 14.6
3. Vineyard, Terrel Cob LARMIE 20.8
4. White, Cooper Wayne GILLET 15.2
5. Lane, Cody Joseph EWYC 16.1
6. Howell, Brooke Jean GILLET 5.5
7. Wadhams, Bryer Scott EWYC 8.0
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Taylor, Dustin Darryl UWY 14.5
2. Novak, Prestyn Lane CHADRN 14.6
3. Mathis, Tate Duane LARMIE 20.8
4. Wakefield, Riley James GILLET 15.2
5. Lane, Chance Alan EWYC 16.1
6. Olson, Tyus W EWYC 5.5
7. Schnaufer, Trevor Joe EWYC 8.0
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Camp, Lacey Mickayla CASPER 36.12
2. Jeffress, Aspen Elizabeth UWY 36.26
3. Bothwell, Taylor A SHERID 36.35
4. Engesser, Rickie Lynn GILLET 36.42
4. Schaack, Brandy Lain NEJC 36.99
4. Mehalic, Lake Chrystie COSU 40.78
7. Robinson, Callie L SHERID 42.59
8. Mutchler, Baillie Jean EWYC 37.30
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Sederstrom, Nicole Rose NEJC 6.5
2. Reimler, Casey Rae UWY 6.8
3. Faris, Abbea Lynne LARMIE 7.3
4. Peterson, Karlee Kay UWY 7.4
5. Christensen, Syerra Hope LARMIE 2.9
5. Reed, Jayla Raye LAMAR 2.9
5. Fortune, Elsie Lee CHADRN 2.9
8. Engesser, Rickie Lynn GILLET 15.8
9. Cwach, Brandi Jo CHADRN 16.0
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Engesser, Rickie Lynn GILLET 15.1
2. Cwach, Brandi Jo CHADRN 15.6
3. Anderson, Amelia Elyn UWY 15.9
4. Terry, Cori Jordan UWY 15.7
5. Thompson, Jamie Lanae EWYC 16.4
6. Klassen, Jalisa Kim LAMAR 16.5
7. Segelke, Quincy McIntryre GILLET 26.8
8. Cunningham, Cricket Codi SHERID 16.7
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com