free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2017-2018 Rodeo Results
West Coast Region - Lassen College #2 Oct 1 to Oct 2, 2015
Results as of Apr 12, 2016
Men's Team Points
1. Feather River College FEATHR 980.00
2. Cuesta College CUESTA 660.00
3. California State University-Fresno FRESNO 405.00
4. West Hills College WHILLS 380.00
5. University of Nevada-Las Vegas UNVLV 205.00
6. Lassen College LASSEN 85.00
7. Cal Poly State University - San Luis Obispo CAPSLO 70.00
Women's Team Points
1. California State University-Fresno FRESNO 260.00
2. Lassen College LASSEN 205.00
3. University of Nevada-Las Vegas UNVLV 185.00
3. Cuesta College CUESTA 185.00
5. West Hills College WHILLS 175.00
6. Feather River College FEATHR 105.00
7. Cal Poly State University - San Luis Obispo CAPSLO 15.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Campbell, Colton Robert FRESNO 255.00
2. Machado, Edgar Victoriano WHILLS 240.00
3. Biglow, Clayton Jon FEATHR 220.00
4. Gardner, Jacob Richard CUESTA 185.00
5. Robinson, Cash Martin FEATHR 180.00
6. Meroshnekoff, Casey Alexander FEATHR 160.00
7. Santos-Karney, Lane FEATHR 135.00
8. Crum, Quincy Russel FEATHR 110.00
9. Dodds, Bodi Clay FRESNO 100.00
10. Brown, Wyatt R LASSEN 85.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Dias, Brittany Marie FRESNO 175.00
2. Holman, Billie Dali FRESNO 100.00
3. Pluemer, Leia Nicole UNVLV 75.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Centoni, Will James CUESTA 123.0
2. Robinson, Cash Martin FEATHR 67.0
3. Crum, Quincy Russel FEATHR 58.0
4. Machado, Dillon James FEATHR 55.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Biglow, Clayton Jon FEATHR 157.0
2. Meroshnekoff, Casey Alexander FEATHR 135.0
3. Lees, Jacob Michael Alfred WHILLS 131.0
4. Brown, Wade Michael CAPSLO 71.0
5. Schwartz, Taylor James UNVLV 25.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Gardner, Jacob Richard CUESTA 76.0
2. Williams, Aaron Russell CUESTA 68.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Browning, Dane Lybbert FEATHR 20.1
2. Malcomb, Luke James UNVLV 20.6
3. Machado, Edgar Victoriano WHILLS 21.0
4. Campbell, Colton Robert FRESNO 21.8
5. Brown, Wyatt R LASSEN 21.8
6. Humphry, Sterling Edward CUESTA 21.9
7. Dodds, Bodi Clay FRESNO 22.4
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Machado, Edgar Victoriano WHILLS 12.8
2. Campbell, Colton Robert FRESNO 18.0
3. Santos-Karney, Lane FEATHR 15.0
4. Clark, Jesse Thomas FEATHR 22.0
5. Robinson, Cash Martin FEATHR 5.4
6. Gardner, Jacob Richard CUESTA 23.4
7. Marks, Dylan Ray UNVLV 6.2
8. Denny, Tommy Wade FEATHR 7.1
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Gill, Brody Allen CAPSLO 14.1
2. Prather, J.T. WHILLS 14.2
3. Ruffoni, Tristan Perry CUESTA 14.5
4. Dodds, Bodi Clay FRESNO 19.4
5. Dias, Brittany Marie FRESNO 19.5
6. Biglow, Clayton Jon FEATHR 7.3
7. Bravos, Kolby Ross WHILLS 30.4
7. Crum, Quincy Russel FEATHR 7.8
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Amarant, Rylie Michael WHILLS 14.1
2. Cox, Wyatt James WHILLS 14.2
3. Pearce, Dalton Ray CUESTA 14.5
4. Campbell, Colton Robert FRESNO 19.4
5. Bairos, Jacob Joseph FRESNO 19.5
6. Santos-Karney, Lane FEATHR 7.3
7. Meroshnekoff, Casey Alexander FEATHR 7.8
7. Brown, Wyatt R LASSEN 30.4
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Turner, Tegan Renee FRESNO 34.31
2. Bowman, Corrin Elizabeth CUESTA 34.83
3. McNulty, Meghann Jennifer CAPSLO 34.64
4. Holman, Billie Dali FRESNO 34.96
5. Nichol, Kayla Marie CAPSLO 34.90
6. Stickler, Shaley Marie CUESTA 34.99
7. Mevius, Jordan Elizabeth UNVLV 35.23
8. Work, Mattie Laine CAPSLO 35.20
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Civil, Aspyn Marie-Hope UNVLV 6.8
2. Bushnell, Chelsey Kay FEATHR 7.3
3. Vollin, Kali Shea WHILLS 8.5
4. Lee, Katie Jean LASSEN 9.9
4. Sappington, Riley Rae LASSEN 17.2
6. Pluemer, Leia Nicole UNVLV 9.2
7. Alberi, Coral Raine DAVIS 3.2
8. Legge, Kendra Cheyenne CAPSLO 3.6
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Wemple, Kattie Marie LASSEN 15.7
1. Dias, Brittany Marie FRESNO 15.7
3. Barnes, Cassidy Rae WHILLS 15.6
4. Burdett, Jessica Lee UNVLV 15.8
5. Hubbard, Cierra Nicole WHILLS 16.5
6. LeFebre, Ciara C FEATHR 16.3
7. Holman, Billie Dali FRESNO 16.4
8. Pluemer, Leia Nicole UNVLV 17.8
8. Enz, Mikael Bernadette CUESTA 21.8
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com