free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Rodeo Results
Southern Region - McNeese State University Oct 28 to Oct 29, 2016
Results as of Oct 31, 2016
Men's Team Points
1. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 567.00
2. McNeese State University MCNSU 563.50
3. Hill College HILL 378.00
4. Wharton Cnty Junior Coll WHARTN 375.00
5. Texas A&M University TXAMU 255.50
6. Northeast Texas Community College NETXCC 226.00
7. Panola Junior College PANOLA 198.50
8. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 195.00
9. Trinity Valley Community College TRINTY 190.00
10. Lousiana State University of Alexandria LSUA 189.50
Women's Team Points
1. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 487.50
2. Texas A&M University TXAMU 424.25
3. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 112.50
4. Wharton Cnty Junior Coll WHARTN 69.00
5. Hill College HILL 50.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Frey, Mathew Cole MCNSU 271.00
2. Wallace, Hudson SAMSU 157.00
3. Elliott, Austin Carter TRINTY 151.50
Women's All-around Points
1. Smith, Jimmie Raelyn TXAMU 233.00
2. Lester, Loni Kay SAMSU 195.00
3. Spratt, Kristen Lea SAMSU 185.50
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Antonick, Treyson Chase SAMSU 74.0
2. Sanford, Ryder Layne MCNSU 68.0
2. Cook, Logan Tanner PANOLA 68.0
4. Kempfer, Parker Douglas SAMSU 65.0
5. Carnahan, Zaine Howard NETXCC 59.0
6. Leonards, Grant C LSUA 52.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. McGehee, Lane Thomas SAMSU 79.0
2. Hurst, Paden Thomas WHARTN 75.0
3. Ferretti, Sandro Nello MCNSU 74.0
4. Ortega, Wyatt Antonio TXAMUC 73.0
5. Onyett, Colton MCNSU 72.0
6. Andrepont, Ethan Dakota PANOLA 71.0
7. Chapman, Travis Bryce PANOLA 69.0
8. Baize, James Dillon PANOLA 64.0
8. Martarma, Ryken Shaynne LSUA 64.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Melancon, Cole HILL 73.0
2. Ivy, Gannon Alan SAMSU 64.0
3. Manning, Lucas Ty NETXCC 50.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Raley, Cooper Ryan TXAMU 8.8
2. Martin, Cooper David HILL 9.0
3. Douch, Jontavian T HILL 9.2
4. Wallace, Hudson SAMSU 9.5
5. Imus, Wyatt RICE 9.6
5. Mathews, Cooper Hayes HILL 9.6
7. Arledge, Tyson Eugene TRINTY 9.9
8. King, Davon Ventrell LSUA 10.0
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Elliott, Austin Carter TRINTY 4.3
2. Frey, Mathew Cole MCNSU 4.4
3. Terrell, Jay Craig WHARTN 4.7
3. Goodman, Cade Austin TXAMU 4.7
5. Fleet, Tanner Ray HILL 4.8
6. Hutto, Mitchell SWTXJC 4.9
7. Pavlovsky, Taylor Rees LSUA 5.3
8. Schroeder, Dylan Paul TXAMU 5.5
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Frey, Mathew Cole MCNSU 5.9
2. Rasco, Andrew Hayden SAMSU 6.1
3. Mitchell, Coleton Paul TXAMUC 6.2
4. Smith, Landon Micheal LSUA 6.4
5. Wallace, Hudson SAMSU 6.5
6. Anderson, John Cagney NETXCC 6.6
7. Boettcher, Mason Clemens SAMSU 6.8
8. Elliott, Austin Carter TRINTY 6.9
8. Kohleffel, Cord Raymond WHARTN 6.9
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Halbert, Reid Bowen WHARTN 5.9
2. Iselt, Ty Heath SWTXJC 6.1
3. HIcks, Carson Bradley TXAMUC 6.2
4. Hendricks, Kody Christopher MCNSU 6.4
5. Bustamante, Esteban Salcido SAMSU 6.5
6. Graham, Cody Dalton TRINTY 6.6
7. Arnold, Ty SAMSU 6.8
8. Warnken, Kaine Alexander WHARTN 6.9
8. Parmer, Rhett Martin TRINTY 6.9
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Kinsel, Hailey Leath TXAMU 15.05
2. Boyd, Kathryn Joann SAMSU 15.12
3. Spratt, Sierra Paige SAMSU 15.21
4. Smith, Jimmie Raelyn TXAMU 15.35
5. Dierlam, Kristin Taylor WHARTN 15.59
6. Reina, Bailey Blaine TXAMU 15.69
7. Hilliard, Siobhan Vesta TXAMU 15.74
7. Brown, McKenna Ashlyn TXAMU 15.74
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Brashear, Kelsey J MCNSU 2.2
2. Lester, Loni Kay SAMSU 2.3
3. Spratt, Kristen Lea SAMSU 2.4
3. Dominque, Shelby Layne TXAMUC 2.4
5. Carroll, Casey LeAnne HILL 2.5
6. Jordan, Brooke Cheyenne HILL 2.6
7. Piersol, Loryn Nikole TXAMU 2.7
7. Jones, Colleen Elizabeth HILL 2.7
7. Edler, Carolyn Dawn TXAMUC 2.7
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Smith, Jimmie Raelyn TXAMU 6.5
2. Slagle, Abby J SAMSU 6.7
3. Fontenot, Allie Gail LSUA 6.8
4. Spratt, Kristen Lea SAMSU 7.0
5. Lester, Loni Kay SAMSU 7.1
6. McBeth, Mackenzie Brie SAMSU 7.2
6. Young, Ashleigh Nicole MCNSU 7.2
6. Williams, Morgan Leigh TXAMUC 7.2
6. Thurmond, Whitney Luana TXAMU 7.2
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com