free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Rodeo Results
Grand Canyon Region - Mesalands Community College Oct 14 to Oct 15, 2016
Results as of Oct 17, 2016
Men's Team Points
1. Central Arizona College CAZC 625.00
2. Mesalands Community College MESACC 540.00
3. Cochise College COCHSE 445.00
4. New Mexico State University NMSU 250.00
5. Dine College DINE 95.00
Women's Team Points
1. Central Arizona College CAZC 475.00
2. Cochise College COCHSE 405.00
3. New Mexico State University NMSU 390.00
4. Mesalands Community College MESACC 40.00
4. University of Arizona UAZ 40.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Heimburg-Burris, Devon Jurney CAZC 210.00
2. Barry, Ky Jared CAZC 165.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Bird, Lakota Lee CAZC 270.00
2. Scribner, LeighAnn June UNM 230.00
3. Dalton-Estes, Hayley Ramona COCHSE 190.00
4. Sweazea, Nicole NMSU 160.00
5. Lake, Nichole Ann COCHSE 110.00
6. Tubbs, Bandee Michelle CAZC 70.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Joaquin, Jalen COCHSE 154.0
2. Davison, Josh Thomas NMSU 153.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Lee, Tristen Rio COCHSE 152.0
2. Bevins, Scott A MESACC 133.0
3. Betony, Wyatt Kesler DINE 74.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Wilcox, Kenneth Blue MESACC 161.0
2. Prudencio, Edwin NMSU 46.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. South, Jacob David NMSU 23.6
2. Keaveney, Brent Arnold CAZC 22.2
3. Nez, Ryan Cody SANJC 24.7
4. Valdez, Chace C MESACC 9.6
5. Barry, Ky Jared CAZC 26.3
6. Heimburg-Burris, Devon Jurney CAZC 31.0
7. Stegall, Justin Monroe MESACC 10.3
8. Stallard, Brody Dale NMSU 10.7
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Robertson, Trey Justin CAZC 11.8
2. Salcito, Owen Patrick CAZC 13.5
3. Heimburg-Burris, Devon Jurney CAZC 15.2
4. Barnes, Cutter Mathias CAZC 19.8
5. Arballo, McLane Cole NMSU 17.0
6. Casterton, Garett AZSU 28.8
7. Everson, Ty James COCHSE 12.5
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Toberer, Zachary Shane MESACC 16.3
1. Barry, Ky Jared CAZC 15.1
3. MacKenzie, Lucas John NMSU 18.2
3. Allen, Hagen James COCHSE 18.4
5. Kane, Wade Cody MESACC 21.8
6. Pitman, Tyler Colby MESACC 19.1
6. Hine, Chance Cooper CAZC 23.7
8. Sweazea, Nicole NMSU 7.9
8. James, Monty Wade CAZC 7.9
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Torres, Clayton Seferino MESACC 16.3
1. Sweazea, Carl NMSU 15.1
3. Casterton, Lucas James AZSU 18.2
3. Ahlstrom, Dylin Keith COCHSE 18.4
5. West, Cody Garrett MESACC 21.8
6. Arnold, Garret Lee MESACC 19.1
6. Wofford, Tee Edward CAZC 23.7
8. Lucero, Andrew Garry NMSU 7.9
8. Heimburg-Burris, Devon Jurney CAZC 7.9
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Cline, NaLynn NMSU 35.86
2. Bird, Lakota Lee CAZC 36.55
3. Lake, Nichole Ann COCHSE 36.70
4. Scribner, LeighAnn June UNM 36.82
5. Barker, Anna Christine NMSU 40.99
5. Covert, Victoria Lucille CAZC 36.88
7. Summerfield, Shyanne Sierra CAZC 37.08
8. Edgewater, Sharaya L CAZC 38.53
8. Lively, Robyn Marie CAZC 44.79
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Bird, Lakota Lee CAZC 5.3
2. Billington, Carly Rowe NMSU 5.4
3. Smith, Dally Sue CAZC 5.5
4. Frizzell, Mckenzie Rene CAZC 6.9
5. Tubbs, Bandee Michelle CAZC 7.2
6. Scribner, LeighAnn June UNM 15.9
7. Dalton-Estes, Hayley Ramona COCHSE 3.3
7. Lake, Nichole Ann COCHSE 8.6
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Dalton-Estes, Hayley Ramona COCHSE 13.7
2. Scribner, LeighAnn June UNM 14.3
3. Sweazea, Nicole NMSU 14.4
4. Smith, Alexa COCHSE 14.5
5. Assini, Arianna Shalynn MESACC 15.2
5. Curley, Aiesha Shantel UAZ 15.4
7. Billings, Zoe M NMSU 16.8
7. Tubbs, Bandee Michelle CAZC 15.7
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com