free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Rodeo Results
Great Plains Region - Mid-Plains Community College Sep 16 to Sep 17, 2016
Results as of Sep 19, 2016
Men's Team Points
1. Mid-Plains Community College MIDPLN 635.00
2. Dickinson State University DICKSN 590.00
3. Hastings College HASTC 340.00
4. University of Nebraska-Lincoln UNE 320.00
5. North Dakota State Univ NDSU 250.00
6. Mitchell Technical Institute MTI 190.00
7. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 140.00
7. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 140.00
7. Iowa Central Comm Coll IACCC 140.00
10. Univ of Wisconsin-River Falls UWIRF 90.00
Women's Team Points
1. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 513.33
2. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 418.33
3. Nebraska College of Tech. Agriculture NECTA 180.00
4. Dickinson State University DICKSN 175.00
5. Iowa Central Comm Coll IACCC 150.00
6. Hastings College HASTC 115.00
7. Mid-Plains Community College MIDPLN 100.00
8. Mitchell Technical Institute MTI 80.00
9. Iowa State University IASU 40.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Hesseltine, Cord William Brody MIDPLN 160.00
2. Glass, Chance McKall DICKSN 125.00
3. Dowling, Cyler Zane MIDPLN 110.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Jorgenson, Samantha Jo BLKHIL 290.00
2. Petry, Hope Ann SDSU 170.00
3. Johnston, Carlee Kim BLKHIL 133.33
3. Aus, Danielle Kaley SDSU 133.33
5. Hupp, Jacey Jean SDSU 115.00
6. Lensegrav, Katie Leigh BLKHIL 90.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Hunt, Jordan Keith DICKSN 122.0
2. Dressler, Kasey Philip NDSU 116.0
3. Tupper, Cody Wayne MTI 47.0
4. Weber, Shane Wyatt MIDPLN 0.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Schwagler, Tate Joseph DICKSN 156.0
2. Ellsworth, Jim Bob SDSU 139.0
3. Schreurs, Lane Andrew IACCC 64.0
4. Moon, Rowdy A MIDPLN 0.0
5. DiPippo, Joshua Paul NDSU 0.0
5. Hesseltine, Cord William Brody MIDPLN 0.0
7. Rupprecht, Tanner Scott UNE 0.0
8. Thoms, Jason Roger NDSU 0.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Hoffman, Donald Thomas IACCC 141.0
2. Berg, Lane Todd DICKSN 121.0
3. Horner, Jeffery Tanner IACCC 81.0
3. Gartner, Collin James UWIRF 100.0
5. Engel, Trey Joseph MIDPLN 76.0
6. Gibson, Sawyer Troy IACCC 74.0
7. Baker, Hunter A MIDPLN 65.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Sybrant, Nolan Kyle HASTC 21.8
2. Glass, Chance McKall DICKSN 22.7
3. Rossow, Lane Austin BLKHIL 24.6
4. Weehler, Riley Neil MIDPLN 26.7
5. Huber, Trey Dennis BLKHIL 31.1
5. Oestmann, Jarrett Thomas IACCC 11.1
7. Kraeger, Reed Kenneth UNE 11.2
7. Nelson, Lynden Grant MTI 29.0
9. Dowling, Cyler Zane MIDPLN 12.5
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Rasmussen, Kris Dane MIDPLN 11.0
2. Hesseltine, Cord William Brody MIDPLN 13.5
3. Dowling, Cyler Zane MIDPLN 14.5
4. Rutten, Reid Joseph MTI 5.9
5. Asheim, Jess Leroy NDSU 28.6
6. Freeman, Tanner Cameron MIDPLN 6.6
7. Johnson, Jeremiah William SDSU 7.3
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Weber, Reece Tee MIDPLN 14.0
2. Dibbern, Logan William UNE 18.1
2. Jorgenson, Samantha Jo BLKHIL 21.1
4. Jacobson, Kaile Jade MIDPLN 24.5
5. Dexter, Bailey Rae HASTC 43.1
6. Hupp, Jacey Jean SDSU 0.0
7. Johnston, Carlee Kim BLKHIL 0.0
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. White, Tucker James HASTC 14.0
2. Comfort, Chandler Gale MIDPLN 21.1
2. McBride, Whitley Mark UNE 18.1
4. Solida, Trenton Lane MIDPLN 24.5
5. Dexter, Sydney Blair HASTC 43.1
6. Gustafson, Brevin William SDSU 0.0
7. Glass, Chance McKall DICKSN 0.0
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Kelsch, Lexus Lynn NECTA 36.24
2. Derflinger, Jami Lynn DICKSN 36.72
3. Rau, Madison Kendall SDSU 36.94
4. Kroeplin, Makayla May SDSU 37.16
5. Gulling, Rachel Lynn IACCC 42.84
6. Thelen, Brooke Elizabeth IASU 37.19
7. Leonhardt, Tyra Anna SDSU 37.18
8. Lockhart, Alyssa Jean BLKHIL 37.25
9. Lensegrav, Katie Leigh BLKHIL 37.36
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Jorgenson, Samantha Jo BLKHIL 5.4
2. Hollenbeck, Jaydn Shaye BLKHIL 6.6
3. Brodkorb, Sheyanne Lee MTI 11.3
4. Kocer, Hallie J BLKHIL 15.9
4. Aus, Danielle Kaley SDSU 0.0
4. Petry, Hope Ann SDSU 16.6
7. Stec, Sadie Sheree HASTC 16.8
8. Arens, Jenika Justice SDSU 0.0
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Johnston, Carlee Kim BLKHIL 15.1
2. Petry, Hope Ann SDSU 15.8
3. Hilzendeger, Cara Jo IACCC 15.8
4. Hupp, Jacey Jean SDSU 15.9
5. Lensegrav, Katie Leigh BLKHIL 16.0
6. Aus, Danielle Kaley SDSU 15.9
7. Dworshak, Allisha Anne DICKSN 17.4
8. Aasby, Josey May SDSU 16.7
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com