free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2017-2018 Rodeo Results
Great Plains Region - Mid-Plains Community College Sep 15 to Sep 16, 2017
Results as of Sep 18, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Mitchell Technical Institute MTI 425.00
2. University of Nebraska-Lincoln UNE 405.00
3. Mid-Plains Community College MIDPLN 380.00
4. Nebraska College of Tech. Agriculture NECTA 310.00
5. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 255.00
6. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 190.00
7. Dickinson State University DICKSN 125.00
8. Hastings College HASTC 90.00
9. Iowa State University IASU 80.00
10. Sisseton-Wahpeton Community College SISWAH 50.00
Women's Team Points
1. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 575.00
2. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 485.00
3. Mid-Plains Community College MIDPLN 65.00
4. Dickinson State University DICKSN 10.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Nelson, Lynden Grant MTI 210.00
1. Bauer, Clay James MIDPLN 210.00
3. Fulton, Jake Raymond UNE 180.00
4. Berg, Lane Todd DICKSN 120.00
5. Dibbern, Logan William UNE 55.00
6. Weehler, Riley Neil MIDPLN 50.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Johnston, Carlee Kim BLKHIL 275.00
2. Lockhart, Alyssa Jean BLKHIL 210.00
3. Hupp, Jacey Jean SDSU 160.00
4. Brink, Tayle Kay BLKHIL 90.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Sexton, Paden Bradley SDSU 0.0
1. Kennedy, Lane J MIDPLN 0.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Shadbolt, George Garrett DOANE 136.0
2. Reynolds, Robert Arthur MTI 134.0
3. Ellsworth, James Robert SDSU 130.0
4. Rupprecht, Tanner Scott UNE 116.0
5. Olson, Jayden Keith DICKSN 65.0
6. German, Delane Gareth SISWAH 46.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Draeger, Hunter Lee IACCC 74.0
2. Beaty, Blaine Ellsworth IACCC 71.0
3. Schroeder, Malachi Joshua IASU 68.0
4. Berg, Lane Todd DICKSN 56.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Bauer, Clay James MIDPLN 27.1
2. Struxness, Colton Matthew SDSU 29.1
3. Sybrant, Nolan Kyle HASTC 29.3
4. Glass, Chance McKall DICKSN 29.6
5. Bradley, Joe Turner MIDPLN 33.2
5. Schneider, Cole Emerson SDSU 30.4
7. Fulton, Jake Raymond UNE 29.9
8. Weehler, Riley Neil MIDPLN 12.9
9. Huber, Trey Dennis BLKHIL 13.2
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Johnston, Carson Chris BLKHIL 9.6
2. Nelson, Lynden Grant MTI 10.6
3. Fulton, Jake Raymond UNE 11.3
4. Berg, Lane Todd DICKSN 15.3
5. Gansemer, Grant Allan IACCC 5.6
6. Kvien, Lane Matthew SISWAH 15.6
6. Jensen, Austin MIDPLN 15.7
8. Weehler, Riley Neil MIDPLN 6.0
9. Dibbern, Logan William UNE 16.5
9. Lee, Sterling Hunter DICKSN 18.9
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Opela, John W UNE 15.4
2. Roberts, Maeson Levi NECTA 17.0
3. Hupp, Jacey Jean SDSU 18.4
4. Bauer, Clay James MIDPLN 6.7
5. Kessler, Lucas Bruce MTI 27.0
6. Dibbern, Logan William UNE 7.7
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Finney, Douglas John UNE 15.4
2. Anderson, Quentin J NECTA 17.0
3. Killion, Wyatt Tucker MIDPLN 18.4
4. Pinneo, Kade Stuart MIDPLN 6.7
5. Nelson, Lynden Grant MTI 27.0
6. Baum, Trey Wyatt NECTA 7.7
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Rau, Madison Kendall SDSU 33.56
2. Carey, Kallie Christine BLKHIL 33.44
3. Lockhart, Alyssa Jean BLKHIL 33.69
4. Brink, Tayle Kay BLKHIL 38.94
4. Lueders, Joeni Ranae BLKHIL 34.00
6. VonHeeder, Samantha Don MIDPLN 34.25
7. Peterson, Cydney Layne BLKHIL 34.19
8. Geiger, Makeesha Lee BLKHIL 38.67
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Hollenbeck, Jaydn Shaye BLKHIL 8.1
2. Reece, Kaitlin Marie SDSU 8.2
3. Johnston, Carlee Kim BLKHIL 8.4
4. Macomber, Charmane Landes BLKHIL 8.9
5. Dahlgren, Courtney Marie BLKHIL 9.3
6. Poppens, Josey Rae SDSU 3.3
7. Gaer, Tori Jean BLKHIL 17.5
8. Raty, Meagan Carol DICKSN 4.4
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Johnston, Carlee Kim BLKHIL 15.0
2. Ward, KeAnna Jo BLKHIL 15.5
3. Lockhart, Alyssa Jean BLKHIL 16.7
4. Christen, Maura Anne MIDPLN 16.9
5. Hupp, Jacey Jean SDSU 7.1
6. Aasby, Josey May SDSU 17.0
7. Jacobs, Victoria Raeann SDSU 17.1
8. Brink, Tayle Kay BLKHIL 17.2
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com