free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2017-2018 Rodeo Results
Big Sky Region - Montana State 1 Apr 6 to Apr 8, 2017
Results as of Apr 10, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Northwest College NWC 615.00
2. University of Montana, Western UMTW 520.00
3. Montana State University MTSU 408.00
4. University of Great Falls UGF 136.00
5. Montana State University, Northern NMTC 115.00
6. Miles Community College MILES 40.00
6. Dawson Community College DAWSON 40.00
8. Blackfeet Community College BLACK 35.00
9. University of Montana UMT 20.00
Women's Team Points
1. Montana State University MTSU 350.00
2. Montana State University, Northern NMTC 240.00
3. University of Montana, Western UMTW 200.00
4. Dawson Community College DAWSON 130.00
5. University of Montana UMT 60.00
5. Miles Community College MILES 60.00
7. University of Great Falls UGF 40.00
8. Northwest College NWC 30.00
Men's All-around Points
1. McMillan, Caleb Sloan NWC 260.00
2. Carr, Dalton Daniel MTSU 245.00
3. Powell, Will Schall MTSU 175.00
4. Kvamme, Keenan Jeffrey MTSU 160.00
5. Smith, Brody Cameron UMTW 64.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Tracy, Ryanne Hope MTSU 320.00
2. Slade, Calonna Kaye NMTC 180.00
3. Bloom, Raegan Jo MTSU 30.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Butner, Tanner Joseph UMTW 144.0
2. Reinhardt, Keenan Wade MTSU 141.0
3. Mann, Weston Barry NWC 79.0
4. Warren, Ricky Logan MTSU 68.0
5. Schmidt, Koley Jake MILES 0.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Hansen, Tristan Raymond UMTW 223.0
2. Hill, Cache Michael UGF 215.0
3. Schneiter, Talon J UMTW 204.0
4. Nelson, Jesse Young MTSU 0.0
5. Smith, Brody Cameron UMTW 0.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Dougherty, Chase John MTSU 75.0
2. Davis, Jake Cutter NWC 73.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Nelson, Jake Devol MTSU 19.6
2. McMillan, Caleb Sloan NWC 19.8
3. Koenig, Albert Corey MTSU 22.5
4. Carr, Dalton Daniel MTSU 24.0
5. Williams, Matthew Lynn NWC 9.9
5. Mussmann, Garrett William UMTW 26.8
7. Bohlman, Layton John DAWSON 25.1
8. Smith, Brody Cameron UMTW 27.5
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. McMillan, Caleb Sloan NWC 10.3
2. Boots, Bubba Aaron NWC 10.0
2. Powell, Will Schall MTSU 10.0
4. Brown, Jesse James MTSU 11.3
5. Worthen, Jacob James UMTW 12.2
6. Garrison, Holden UMTW 4.2
7. Kvamme, Keenan Jeffrey MTSU 11.5
8. Fox, Trevin Cole BLACK 13.7
9. Baumann, Trevin Dean MTSU 4.9
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Carr, Dalton Daniel MTSU 19.7
2. Leo, Andrew Collins NMTC 23.5
3. Tracy, Ryanne Hope MTSU 24.2
4. Lesofski, Lawrence Jack UMTW 26.1
5. Powell, Will Schall MTSU 8.9
6. French, Elizabeth Jeanine MTSU 10.0
7. Anderson, Kris Robert UMT 12.4
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Griffith, Wyatt John UMTW 19.7
2. Phillips, Victor Glen NMTC 23.5
3. Kvamme, Keenan Jeffrey MTSU 24.2
4. Lesofski, Matthew Robert UMTW 26.1
5. Graham, Jack Reed MTSU 8.9
6. Vines, Michael Lane UMTW 10.0
7. Yerian, Brandon Lee UMT 12.4
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Marchand, Kaelyn Jane MTSU 30.18
2. Slade, Calonna Kaye NMTC 30.51
3. Gray, Connlee Kay UMTW 30.82
4. Brown, Allie Paige MTSU 30.92
5. Stimpson, Tara Lee NMTC 35.64
6. Knight, Abby Rose UGF 36.53
6. Wollenburg, Callie Rose UMTW 30.99
8. Lyons, Sierra Dawn NWC 31.08
9. Bloom, Raegan Jo MTSU 31.20
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Cole, Alexa Rae MTSU 5.9
2. Tracy, Ryanne Hope MTSU 5.9
3. Panchuk, Fayth Dawn DAWSON 6.2
4. Cooke, Olivia Rose UMTW 6.5
5. Speth, Ruby Rose MTSU 2.0
6. Slade, Calonna Kaye NMTC 7.0
7. Panchuk, Rebecca Alayne NMTC 3.1
7. Neville, Camas J UMTW 3.1
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Lewis, Tori Lynn UMTW 15.4
2. Kountz, Kaylee Sky MTSU 15.7
3. Turk, Tess Alee UMTW 15.8
4. Tracy, Ryanne Hope MTSU 16.0
5. Harris, Meagan Dawn UMT 17.2
5. Noll, Jaclyn Kristina MILES 16.6
7. Bloom, Raegan Jo MTSU 18.0
7. Orahood, Jessie James DAWSON 17.7
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com