free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2017-2018 Rodeo Results
Ozark Region - Murray State University Oct 15 to Oct 17, 2015
Results as of Apr 12, 2016
Men's Team Points
1. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 780.00
2. University of West Alabama UWAL 535.00
3. Missouri Valley College MVC 410.00
4. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 250.00
5. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 190.00
6. Southern Arkansas University SARU 175.00
7. Three Rivers College TRC 110.00
Women's Team Points
1. University of West Alabama UWAL 285.00
2. Missouri Valley College MVC 220.00
2. Southern Arkansas University SARU 220.00
4. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 210.00
5. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 160.00
6. Three Rivers College TRC 155.00
7. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 125.00
8. Murray State University MURRAY 10.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Watkins, Avery Cole UWAL 220.00
2. Walker, Benjamin Barr UTNM 190.00
3. Christensen, Jason Cooper EMSCC 110.00
4. Watt, John Tyler UWAL 95.00
5. Brown, Lucas Allan UWAL 55.00
6. Lloyd, Robert Arden UTNM 50.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Springer, Hannah Alexis SARU 80.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Dittmer, Briar Dwayne MVC 134.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Phipps, Tanner Lee UTNM 143.0
2. Borton, Matthew Albert MVC 142.0
3. Picton, Cole S MVC 136.0
4. Hester, Jason Chad MVC 138.0
5. Herbert, Houston Alexander UTNM 131.0
6. Lutz, Coy Michael UTNM 0.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Mitchell, Lane Emerson UTNM 18.4
2. Lee, Roy Dillion TRC 18.5
3. Mosley, Corey Ryan SARU 19.6
4. Walker, Benjamin Barr UTNM 24.3
5. Watt, John Tyler UWAL 19.6
6. Hatfield, Henry J MVC 9.0
7. Brown, Lucas Allan UWAL 27.0
8. Lloyd, Robert Arden UTNM 9.7
9. Maraman, Augustus Tate UWAL 9.8
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. White, James Palmertree EMSCC 11.5
2. Richmond, Nathan J UARM 16.3
3. Bronson, Slade Thomas UTNM 5.4
4. Driggers, Brittan Tyler NPCC 25.7
5. Watkins, Avery Cole UWAL 5.7
6. Christensen, Jason Cooper EMSCC 5.8
7. Gargis, William Trey EMSCC 6.3
8. Crim, Joseph William MVC 7.1
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Watkins, Avery Cole UWAL 17.1
2. Walker, Benjamin Barr UTNM 20.2
3. Long, Coty Tyler UARM 22.2
4. Adcock, Shara Cate UTNM 6.7
5. Christensen, Jason Cooper EMSCC 7.0
5. Conner, Shea Mackenzie MVC 40.3
7. Watt, John Tyler UWAL 7.4
8. Lloyd, Robert Arden UTNM 8.8
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Pierce, Samuel Witt UWAL 17.1
2. Rich, Douglas Lane UTNM 20.2
3. Alford, Anthony Tyler SARU 22.2
4. Vanholten, Robert Spencer UTNM 6.7
5. Kraus, Lindsey Marie MVC 40.3
5. Spears, Tyler Weston EMSCC 7.0
7. Thornton, Tyler Kelvin UWAL 7.4
8. Brown, Lucas Allan UWAL 8.8
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Gentry, Kendall Lee MURRAY 30.80
2. Nicholson, Katelyn Brooke EMSCC 30.84
3. Brooks, Lauren Ashley UTNM 30.99
3. Ayers, Kaitlyn Ali UWAL 30.99
5. Volk, Tori Michele MURRAY 31.16
6. Springer, Hannah Alexis SARU 31.28
7. Angelo, Bailey Jo MURRAY 36.58
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Malcom, Marlee Rae UWAL 5.2
2. Higginbotham, Jolee Kate SARU 5.4
3. Smith, Kesia Lachelle UWAL 5.4
4. Fletcher, Natalie Noel UTNM 6.6
5. Springer, Hannah Alexis SARU 6.5
6. Patton, Morgan Lauren SARU 15.3
7. Strickland, Haley Nicole SARU 15.3
8. Parker, Casey Megan SARU 15.3
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Stanhouse, Callie Anne TRC 15.6
2. Rowland, Jessica Drew UARM 15.7
3. Ellis, Breanna Elizabeth MVC 15.8
4. Gray, Micayla Colleen UTNM 15.9
5. Crouse, Kirbie Jane MVC 16.5
6. Nelsen, Jacy Marie MVC 16.9
7. Montgomery, Sarah Marie UTNM 17.2
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com