free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Rodeo Results
Ozark Region - Missouri Valley College Sep 22 to Sep 24, 2016
Results as of Sep 27, 2016
Men's Team Points
1. Missouri Valley College MVC 865.00
2. Southern Arkansas University SARU 640.00
3. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 435.00
4. University of West Alabama UWAL 215.00
5. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 210.00
6. Northwest Mississippi Community Coll NWMSCC 125.00
7. Pearl River Community College PEARL 65.00
8. Murray State University MURRAY 60.00
Women's Team Points
1. Missouri Valley College MVC 270.00
2. Southern Arkansas University SARU 190.00
3. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 145.00
3. Three Rivers College TRC 145.00
5. Pearl River Community College PEARL 130.00
6. University of West Alabama UWAL 120.00
7. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 40.00
8. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 30.00
9. Murray State University MURRAY 5.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 340.00
2. Barricklow, Strand Gillis SARU 245.00
3. Sawyer, Quentin Robert UTNM 200.00
4. Dittmer, Briar Dwayne MVC 160.00
5. Barricklow, Cord Edward SARU 105.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Ellis, Breanna Elizabeth MVC 160.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 144.0
2. Dittmer, Briar Dwayne MVC 78.0
3. Crim, Cody Austin MVC 0.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 141.0
2. Borton, Matt Albert MVC 131.0
3. Herbert, Houston Alexander UTNM 128.0
4. Johnson, John Mark NWMSCC 121.0
5. Lockhart, Anthony Alexander NWMSCC 0.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Scheerbaum, Hunter Scott MURRAY 0.0
1. Stoltz, Justin David MVC 0.0
3. Dittmer, Briar Dwayne MVC 0.0
4. McDaniel, Ryan Keith UTNM 0.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Barricklow, Strand Gillis SARU 23.7
1. Sawyer, Quentin Robert UTNM 23.7
3. Cargle, Zackery Thomas UWAL 23.8
4. Burks, Andrew Tyler PEARL 25.3
5. Maraman, Augustus Tate UWAL 26.0
5. Brown, Lucas Allan UWAL 25.8
7. Wilson, Zac Amos UWAL 0.0
8. Barricklow, Cord Edward SARU 26.1
9. Pierce, Samuel Witt UWAL 28.0
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Driggers, Brittan Tyler SARU 11.6
2. Nelsen, Fenton Richard MVC 13.9
3. Barricklow, Cord Edward SARU 16.1
4. Brasfield, Lucas Kenneth UWAL 15.1
5. Kilburg, Benjamin Kenneth MVC 17.0
6. Langley, Charlie Lewis EMSCC 0.0
7. Dove, Walton Bennett EMSCC 17.7
8. Parks, Craig Allen UTNM 18.7
9. Vanholten, Robert Spencer UTNM 21.9
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Mitchell, Ross Robinson UTNM 12.3
2. Barricklow, Strand Gillis SARU 15.9
3. McDonald, Garrett NWFLSC 18.0
4. Taylor, Slayton Bradley UARM 15.1
5. Sawyer, Quentin Robert UTNM 6.6
6. Kail, Tucker David UTNM 7.2
7. Jacobson, Dustin Edwin UARM 0.0
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Wheeler, Ethan Hobson NEALCC 12.3
2. Alford, Anthony Tyler SARU 15.9
3. Garcia, Jason Stuart UWAL 18.0
4. Woods, Jace Lee UARM 15.1
5. Houchins, Patrick Lee UTNM 6.6
6. Tilley, Clay Davis UTNM 7.2
7. Rich, Douglas Lane UTNM 0.0
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Lee, Raegan Ann PEARL 30.16
2. Wilson, Kenzley Malone UTNM 30.20
3. Willard, Mallory Christine MVC 30.29
4. Webster, Cassidy Renae MVC 39.68
4. Randolph, Macy Layton UTNM 30.42
6. Brooks, Lauren Ashley UTNM 39.98
7. Hodges, Carli Elizabeth EMSCC 40.05
7. Crow, Madison Lee UTNM 30.45
9. Searcy, Abby Taylor UARM 15.03
10. Pittman, Brandi Nichole UTNM 35.87
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Ellis, Breanna Elizabeth MVC 5.7
2. Malcom, Marlee Rae UWAL 5.6
3. Bullock, Blair Anna UWAL 5.8
4. Hancock, Alexandria Caroline UTNM 6.7
5. Caudle, Michaela Delaine SARU 6.2
6. Adcock, Shara Cate UTNM 15.8
7. Strickland, Haley Nicole SARU 7.5
8. Lyle, Alexandra Helen UTNM 0.0
9. Stallons, Rebecca Paige MURRAY 0.0
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. OLeary, Katlyn Morgan MVC 14.0
2. Stanhouse, Callie Anne TRC 14.9
3. Crouse, Kirbie Jane MVC 15.3
4. Sullivan, Jacie Ann SARU 15.4
4. Nelsen, Jacy Marie MVC 15.4
6. Glascock, Ashton Elizabeth SARU 15.9
7. Dyer, Fallon L MVC 15.6
8. Ellis, Breanna Elizabeth MVC 15.6
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com