free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2017-2018 Rodeo Results
Great Plains Region - North Dakota State University Oct 21 to Oct 22, 2016
Results as of Oct 24, 2016
Men's Team Points
1. Iowa Central Comm Coll IACCC 435.00
2. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 405.00
3. Mid-Plains Community College MIDPLN 385.00
4. Hastings College HASTC 370.00
5. University of Nebraska-Lincoln UNE 340.00
6. Dickinson State University DICKSN 210.00
7. North Dakota State Univ NDSU 160.00
8. Nebraska College of Tech. Agriculture NECTA 100.00
Women's Team Points
1. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 470.00
2. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 370.00
3. Mid-Plains Community College MIDPLN 295.00
4. Nebraska College of Tech. Agriculture NECTA 180.00
5. North Dakota State Univ NDSU 160.00
6. University of Nebraska-Lincoln UNE 120.00
7. Dickinson State University DICKSN 40.00
8. Hastings College HASTC 30.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Sybrant, Nolan Kyle HASTC 240.00
2. Strand, Sawyer Clarence MIDPLN 160.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Jorgenson, Samantha Jo BLKHIL 300.00
2. Johnston, Carlee Kim BLKHIL 70.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Dressler, Kasey Philip NDSU 53.0
2. Koenig, Travis Dustin DICKSN 0.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Shadbolt, George Garrett DOANE 145.0
2. Brown, Cody Raymond IACCC 134.0
3. Moon, Rowdy A MIDPLN 128.0
4. Fritz, Cody Allen IACCC 60.0
5. Schwagler, Tate Joseph DICKSN 0.0
6. Thoms, Jason Roger NDSU 49.0
7. Rupprecht, Tanner Scott UNE 45.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Wickett, Garrett William MIDPLN 155.0
1. Horner, Jeffery Tanner IACCC 155.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Rossow, Lane Austin BLKHIL 23.3
2. Jones, Brody Kester SDSU 26.1
2. Sybrant, Nolan Kyle HASTC 25.6
4. Sivertsen, Lee Randall BLKHIL 28.8
5. Oestmann, Jarrett Thomas IACCC 10.5
6. Weehler, Riley Neil MIDPLN 50.4
7. Staton, Jordan Larry BLKHIL 13.0
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Dowling, Cyler Zane MIDPLN 10.8
2. Johnston, Carson Chris BLKHIL 10.9
3. Strand, Sawyer Clarence MIDPLN 14.6
4. Berg, Lane Todd DICKSN 5.2
5. Rasmussen, Kris Dane MIDPLN 14.7
6. Kester, Travis Harold UNE 5.5
7. Johnson, Jeremiah William SDSU 6.6
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Jacobson, Kaile Jade MIDPLN 19.5
2. Dibbern, Logan William UNE 20.7
3. Sybrant, Nolan Kyle HASTC 17.3
4. Henry, Brock Lee NECTA 21.7
5. Jandreau, Cedar Sheehy BLKHIL 24.5
6. Vinton, Emily Anne Crystal HASTC 8.1
7. Johnston, Carlee Kim BLKHIL 38.1
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Solida, Trenton Lane MIDPLN 19.5
2. McBride, Whitley Mark UNE 20.7
3. Littell, Tom Elliott HASTC 17.3
4. Johnson, Haley Mae Ann NDSU 21.7
5. Strand, Sawyer Clarence MIDPLN 24.5
6. Palmer, Collin Dean BLKHIL 8.1
7. Glass, Chance McKall DICKSN 38.1
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Kelsch, Lexus Lynn NECTA 25.78
2. Macomber, Shania Marie Morgan MIDPLN 25.99
3. Jorgenson, Samantha Jo BLKHIL 26.18
4. Rau, Madison Kendall SDSU 26.20
5. Derflinger, Jami Lynn DICKSN 26.58
5. Polman, Casie Jo SDSU 26.41
7. Smith, Faith Kaitlen SDSU 26.64
7. Lockhart, Alyssa Jean BLKHIL 26.70
9. Geiger, Makeesha Lee BLKHIL 26.63
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Jorgenson, Samantha Jo BLKHIL 4.9
2. Opela, Victoria UNE 6.1
3. Reece, Kaitlin Marie HASTC 9.8
4. Petry, Hope Ann SDSU 2.6
5. Peterson, Cydney Layne BLKHIL 2.7
6. Ellig, Shannon Aris NDSU 2.9
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Hupp, Jacey Jean SDSU 13.5
2. Ellig, Tracy Lynn NDSU 13.6
3. Scott, Sarah Ashley BLKHIL 13.9
4. Aus, Braelee Rae SDSU 14.3
5. Aus, Danielle Kaley SDSU 17.7
6. Johnston, Carlee Kim BLKHIL 14.5
7. Lensegrav, Katie Leigh BLKHIL 15.8
8. Ward, KeAnna Jo BLKHIL 14.7
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com