free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2017-2018 Rodeo Results
Southern Region - Northeast Texas Community College Oct 21 to Oct 22, 2016
Results as of Oct 24, 2016
Men's Team Points
1. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 639.50
2. McNeese State University MCNSU 585.33
3. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 449.83
4. Panola Junior College PANOLA 362.50
5. Hill College HILL 242.50
6. Texas A&M University TXAMU 226.66
7. Trinity Valley Community College TRINTY 88.83
8. Lousiana State University of Alexandria LSUA 88.00
8. Northeast Texas Community College NETXCC 88.00
10. Wharton Cnty Junior Coll WHARTN 50.33
Women's Team Points
1. Panola Junior College PANOLA 214.00
2. McNeese State University MCNSU 167.50
3. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 158.00
4. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 147.50
5. Hill College HILL 135.50
6. Northeast Texas Community College NETXCC 107.00
7. Wharton Cnty Junior Coll WHARTN 88.00
8. Lousiana State University of Alexandria LSUA 78.50
9. Texas A&M University TXAMU 54.00
10. Southwest Texas Junior College SWTXJC 41.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Frey, Mathew Cole MCNSU 195.33
1. HIcks, Carson Bradley TXAMUC 195.33
3. Cook, Logan Tanner PANOLA 158.00
4. Crone, Tyler James TRINTY 38.50
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Antonick, Treyson Chase SAMSU 70.0
2. Cook, Logan Tanner PANOLA 62.0
3. Kempfer, Parker Douglas SAMSU 56.0
4. Carnahan, Zaine Howard NETXCC 54.0
5. Sanford, Ryder Layne MCNSU 53.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. McGehee, Lane Thomas SAMSU 68.0
2. Onyett, Colton MCNSU 64.0
2. Ortega, Wyatt Antonio TXAMUC 64.0
4. Ferretti, Sandro Nello MCNSU 60.0
4. Andrepont, Ethan Dakota PANOLA 60.0
6. Chandler, Dylan Wesley WHARTN 56.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Melancon, Cole HILL 77.0
2. Andrus, Joseph D WHARTN 76.0
3. McCraw, Christopher Foster Earl WHARTN 72.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Shoaf, Jack Wyatt SAMSU 8.6
2. Raley, Cooper Ryan TXAMU 8.8
3. Douch, Jontavian T HILL 9.0
3. Wallace, Hudson SAMSU 9.0
5. Frey, Mathew Cole MCNSU 9.2
5. Arledge, Tyson Eugene TRINTY 9.2
5. HIcks, Carson Bradley TXAMUC 9.2
8. Briggs, Bryce Hayden HILL 9.9
8. Crone, Tyler James TRINTY 9.9
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Frey, Mathew Cole MCNSU 4.1
2. Goodman, Cade Austin TXAMU 4.4
3. Fleet, Tanner Ray HILL 5.5
4. Pavlovsky, Taylor Rees LSUA 5.6
5. Sbrusch, Wyatt Thomas WHARTN 5.8
5. Schroeder, Dylan Paul TXAMU 5.8
5. Yargo, Luke Michael TXAMU 5.8
8. Byler, William Troy SAMSU 6.1
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Mitchell, Coleton Paul TXAMUC 5.7
2. Gilbert, Jace Cole MCNSU 5.9
3. Valdez, Michael Anthony SWTXJC 6.6
4. Elliott, Drew Ryan SAMSU 7.1
5. McCall, Shane Ross TXAMUC 7.3
6. Sirman, Corley McIntyre ANGEL 7.7
7. Crone, Tyler James TRINTY 8.2
8. Bruening, Hailey Anne TXAMU 9.3
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. HIcks, Carson Bradley TXAMUC 5.7
2. Moore, Zach Taylor PANOLA 5.9
3. Mendiola, Efrain SWTXJC 6.6
4. Greak, Jaydon Wayne WHARTN 7.1
5. Williams, Eric Logan TXAMUC 7.3
6. Hairgrove, James Colton PANOLA 7.7
7. Cook, Logan Tanner PANOLA 8.2
8. Jackson, Treylr Clint TXAMU 9.3
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Brown, McKenna Ashlyn TXAMU 15.82
2. Phillips, Abby R PANOLA 15.94
3. Ellery, Jordan Nicole SAMSU 16.09
4. Dierlam, Kristin Taylor WHARTN 16.20
5. Leflett, Lauren Atkins LATU 16.21
6. Boyd, Kathryn Joann SAMSU 16.31
7. Winfrey, Kallie Jo SAMSU 16.35
8. Kinsel, Hailey Leath TXAMU 16.39
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Cooper, McKenzie Ryan MCNSU 2.3
1. Jordan, Brooke Cheyenne HILL 2.3
3. Lynn, Harley Tel NETXCC 2.5
4. Johnson, Laramie Janette PANOLA 2.6
5. Dominque, Shelby Layne TXAMUC 2.7
6. Smith, Jimmie Raelyn TXAMU 2.8
6. Hester, Brooke Haley SWTXJC 2.8
8. Nance, Sarah Nicole SAMSU 2.9
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Webb, Tacy Kay SAMSU 8.0
2. Whitewood, Whitley Faith TXAMU 8.1
3. Young, Ashleigh Nicole MCNSU 8.4
4. Smith, Alexis Brook LSUA 8.5
4. Williams, Morgan Leigh TXAMUC 8.5
6. Engelmann, Emily Elaine TXAMU 8.6
7. Manzanares, Mia Maria MCNSU 8.7
8. Lester, Loni Kay SAMSU 8.8
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com